Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
MEDICAL DIRECTORY.
49
Recording Secretary — Dr. Ashley W. Mackintosh
Treasurer — Dr. William Fiudlay
Dr. David W. Finlay
Dr. David W. Geddie
Dr. George Rose
Hall Keeper-
Librarian — Peter Howie
Dr. George Watt
Dr. Albert Westland
Dr. George Williamson
Mr. Thomas Morice.
LIST OF MEMBERS.
A dmitted
in rear
1861.
1871
1874,
187G
1881
1884
18S(i
1887
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
Dr.
Charles Mitchell Mac-
quibban, Life Member
Angus Fraser
James E. Fowler, Wood-
side
A. De Lessert, dentist,
Res. Hon. Member
Robert John Garden
William Stephenson
William Reid
George Watt
Wm. Herbert Williamson
Jas. Davidson Wyness
Walter Smith Cheyne
David Mackie
Geo. Maitland Edmond
John Gordon
Thomas Best Gibson
A. T. Gordon Beveridge
J. Theodore Cash
William Sinclair
James J. Y. Dalgarno
George Gibb
Matthew Hay
Robert W. Reid
George Rose
George Ferdinands
A. Rudolf Galloway
David W. Finlay
David Rennet
James G. Mackintosh
Thomas Milne
William Findlay
Francis Kelly
John Marnoch
David Watson Geddie
John Reid Levack
John Scott Riddell
A dmitted
in Tear
1894. Dr. Charles Howard Usher
1895. „ J. Ellis Milne
„ „ Alex. Mitchell
,, ,, Geo. Williamson
1896. Mr. J. Cromar, Dentist, Res.
Hon. Member
,, Dr. Alexander G. Gall
,, ,. Albert Henderson
,, ,, John Innes
,, ,, Arthur Hugh Lister
,, „ Robert G. McKerron
„ „ Ashley W. Mackintosh
,, ,, Alexander Ogston
,, William R. Pirie
,, ,, William Shirreffs
1897. ,, Charles Angus
,, ,, W. Irvine Fortescue
„ H. M. W. Gray
,, „ Peter Howie
1898. ,, James Crombie
1899. „ Wm. Christie, Woodside
„ ,, Walter P. Crombie
,, ,, James D. Noble
,, „ Frederick Philip
„ Albert Westland
1900. „ John Farquhar Christie
„ „ Thomas Fraser
,, ,, Alexander Low
,, ,, Alexander Walker
1901. Mr. T. A. Mackintosh, Res.
Hon. Member
1902. Dr. Clifford T. Bell
1903. ,, W. F. Croll
,, J. W. Milne
„ J. S. Ross
„ J. A. Watt
,, Charles Forbes
NON-RESIDENT MEMBERS.
1883. Dr. David M. Arthur, Cults
,, ,, John Robertson, London
1886. „ John McWilliam, Cults
1889. „ Robert M. Wilson, Ellon
1891. „ W. A. Macnaughton,
Stonehaven
,, ,, David Mavor, Bucks-
burn
,, ,, James Reid, Portsoy
1895. ,, Alex. Forbes, Inverurie
Admitted
in Tear
1897.
1898.
1900.
1901.
James Bell,ChorleyLans
Robert Rannie, Culter
Wm. St. John Skeen,
Durham
Alex T. Arthur, Cults
Robert Bruce, Cults
F. Percy Elliott, London
David Lawson, Banchory
Edward Oliphant, Bucks-
burn
49
Recording Secretary — Dr. Ashley W. Mackintosh
Treasurer — Dr. William Fiudlay
Dr. David W. Finlay
Dr. David W. Geddie
Dr. George Rose
Hall Keeper-
Librarian — Peter Howie
Dr. George Watt
Dr. Albert Westland
Dr. George Williamson
Mr. Thomas Morice.
LIST OF MEMBERS.
A dmitted
in rear
1861.
1871
1874,
187G
1881
1884
18S(i
1887
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
Dr.
Charles Mitchell Mac-
quibban, Life Member
Angus Fraser
James E. Fowler, Wood-
side
A. De Lessert, dentist,
Res. Hon. Member
Robert John Garden
William Stephenson
William Reid
George Watt
Wm. Herbert Williamson
Jas. Davidson Wyness
Walter Smith Cheyne
David Mackie
Geo. Maitland Edmond
John Gordon
Thomas Best Gibson
A. T. Gordon Beveridge
J. Theodore Cash
William Sinclair
James J. Y. Dalgarno
George Gibb
Matthew Hay
Robert W. Reid
George Rose
George Ferdinands
A. Rudolf Galloway
David W. Finlay
David Rennet
James G. Mackintosh
Thomas Milne
William Findlay
Francis Kelly
John Marnoch
David Watson Geddie
John Reid Levack
John Scott Riddell
A dmitted
in Tear
1894. Dr. Charles Howard Usher
1895. „ J. Ellis Milne
„ „ Alex. Mitchell
,, ,, Geo. Williamson
1896. Mr. J. Cromar, Dentist, Res.
Hon. Member
,, Dr. Alexander G. Gall
,, ,. Albert Henderson
,, ,, John Innes
,, ,, Arthur Hugh Lister
,, „ Robert G. McKerron
„ „ Ashley W. Mackintosh
,, ,, Alexander Ogston
,, William R. Pirie
,, ,, William Shirreffs
1897. ,, Charles Angus
,, ,, W. Irvine Fortescue
„ H. M. W. Gray
,, „ Peter Howie
1898. ,, James Crombie
1899. „ Wm. Christie, Woodside
„ ,, Walter P. Crombie
,, ,, James D. Noble
,, „ Frederick Philip
„ Albert Westland
1900. „ John Farquhar Christie
„ „ Thomas Fraser
,, ,, Alexander Low
,, ,, Alexander Walker
1901. Mr. T. A. Mackintosh, Res.
Hon. Member
1902. Dr. Clifford T. Bell
1903. ,, W. F. Croll
,, J. W. Milne
„ J. S. Ross
„ J. A. Watt
,, Charles Forbes
NON-RESIDENT MEMBERS.
1883. Dr. David M. Arthur, Cults
,, ,, John Robertson, London
1886. „ John McWilliam, Cults
1889. „ Robert M. Wilson, Ellon
1891. „ W. A. Macnaughton,
Stonehaven
,, ,, David Mavor, Bucks-
burn
,, ,, James Reid, Portsoy
1895. ,, Alex. Forbes, Inverurie
Admitted
in Tear
1897.
1898.
1900.
1901.
James Bell,ChorleyLans
Robert Rannie, Culter
Wm. St. John Skeen,
Durham
Alex T. Arthur, Cults
Robert Bruce, Cults
F. Percy Elliott, London
David Lawson, Banchory
Edward Oliphant, Bucks-
burn
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
Scottish Post Office Directories > Towns > Aberdeen > Post Office Aberdeen directory > 1903-1904 > (57) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/87018686 |
---|
Description | Annual. 1944/45 not published. |
---|---|
Shelfmark | Various |
More information |
Description | Directories of individual Scottish towns and their suburbs. |
---|
Description | Around 700 Scottish directories published annually by the Post Office or private publishers between 1773 and 1911. Most of Scotland covered, with a focus on Edinburgh, Glasgow, Dundee and Aberdeen. Most volumes include a general directory (A-Z by surname), street directory (A-Z by street) and trade directory (A-Z by trade). |
---|