‹‹‹ prev (849)

(851) next ›››

(850)
786- DUNDEE.
Groceks— continued.
#McCormacJc Jamesi, 40 James street
w M'Daniel Peter, 4 Scouringburn
«M'Donald John, 43 Gray street, Lochce
*Macdonald Thomas T. 38 Dundonald street
McElwee Robert, 14 Church st.Maxwelltown
*McFarlane B. 11 Hill street
*McGavin F. H. 59 Murraygate
*McGhie Andrew. B5 Peddie street
McGovern Mrs. Edward, 70a, Blackness rd
^McGregor James, 160 Lochee road
McGregor John, 22 & 134 Ferry road
*MacGuckin John, 25 Lower Fleasanee
*McGuckin Peter, 264 Hawkhill
*McHardy Charles, 41 Albert street
McIIugh Mrs. Elizabeth, 93 Scouringburn
^Mcintosh Andrew, 37 Victoria street
Mcintosh John, 37 Strathmartine road
Mackav Miss Maggie, 24 Alexander street
•McKay; Mrs. Mary, 67 Hill street
^McKenzie James, 126 Strathmartine road
"McLagan Miss Jane, 67a, Lochee road.
McLagan Mrs. J. 35 Caldrum street
McLaren Mrs*. Angelina, 9 Castle lane
»McLa»en Charles P. 101 Albert street
"McLaren David, 48 King street
*McLaren James W. 8 Albert street
*M'Laren William,, 55 Cotton road
McLean "William, 99 Victoria road
M'Leod James & Son. 22 Cotton road
•McLeod" Donald, 305 Hilltown
McMahon Mrs. Anne, 68 Blackness road
M'Mah'on Miss Bridget, 82 Blackness road
McMahon Miss Kate,, 12 St, Mary's street
•McSab David, 120 Scouringburn
MacNaughton James, 30 Court street
McNicbll Picliard, 35 Union street
•Macphail Fred. 91 Victoria road
McPherson Alexander, 65 Ure street
McTavish Miss Mary, 31 Victoria street
Mann Mrs. Alexander, 123 Lochee road
Marshall Mrs. Jesse, 5 Dallfield walk
Martin James, 30 Gardiner street, Lochee
^Martin Miss Jessie, 64 Albert street
Massey Alexander & Sons, 17 Strathmar-
tine road
Mathers Thomas, 59 High street, Lochee
Mechan Miss Margaret, 64 Blackscroft.
«Meikle James, 6S Hawkhill
*Menzies George, 164 Blackness road
•Methven Andrew, 23 Alexander street
Millar George, 28 Dundonald street
Millar James, 256 Hilltown
Millar Miss Mary Lowe, 103 High st. Lochee
•Millar Samuel Lowe, 46 & 48 Polepark rd
•Millar William, 75 High street
Millar William A. jun. 73 Nethergate
•Millar William B. 27 Union st.Maxwelltwn
Milne Mrs. Elizabeth B. 172 Ferry road
Mitchell David. 21 Bank street, Lochee
Mitchell Mrs. Elizabeth, 33 St. Mary's place
•Mitchell John R. 92 Nethergate
*Mitchell P. 145 High street, Lochee
"Moncuf Alexander, 2S Seafield road
Montague Patrick, 21 Ann streec
a Morris Mrs. Jonathan R. 25 Wilson street
& 25 Balgay street, Lochee
•Morrison Alexander, 73 Albert street
•Morrison John, 72 Scouringburn
Mudie James, 51 Pitalnin street, Lochee
•Muirfoot Peter, 109 Nethergate
Murray Mrs. Annie, 165 Overgate
Murray Frank, 9 Benvie road
•Murray William, 16 Commercial street,
Max well town
•Myles James. 41 Peddie street
Ness Mrs. Catherine, 1 Glebe street
tt Nicoll & Peter. 16 Union street
"Nicoll Alexander, 3 Balgay st. Lochee
Nicoll David, 5S Alexander street
Nieoll James, 39 Cotton road
•Nicoll Mrs. James, 63 Provost road
•Nicoll William S,'4 Hilltown'
Nioolson James, 41 Nelson street
•Noble Mrs. Agues, 81 Lochee road
Noble Miss Mary, 10 Dudhope Crescent road
•Ogilvie David P. 198 , Hawkhill
•Ogilvy James, 67 Hilltrnvn
Osier Miss Annie W. 77 Perth road
•Pairman Thomas, 32 Strathmartine road
Paterson John, 101 Logie street, Lochee
•Paxton James & Son, 17 & 19 We&tport
Peebles Bros. Whitehall place; 57 Peddie
street & 133 Albert street
•Pennycook Robert, 42 Wellgate
•Phin James, 189 Perth road
Pope Alexander M. 85 Blackscroft
Powrie Alexander, 50 Dudhope street
Pullar & Moncur, 18 Kinloch street
•Pullar David S. 19 City road
*Pullar Robert, 212 Perth road & 28 North
Lindsay street
Quin Joseph, 47 Blackness road
Quinn Patrick, 9 Bosebank road
•Ramsay Peter McDonald, 38 City road
Rattray & Co. 17a, Strathmartine road
Rattray Mrs-. J. 10 Blackscroft
•Rattray James, 29 Victoria street
•Rea James &- l 8ons,130 & ; 132 Albert street
•Reid George, 37 Union place, Lochee
FORFARSHIRE.
*Reid William, 59 Overgate
Reid William, 24 Small's wynd
•Rettie William, 26 Wellgate & 39 Allan
street, Blairgowrie
Rheiubach Mrs. Margaret, 64 Hill street
•Richmond Thomas, 253 Lochee road
•Riddoch Peter, 12 Dudhope Crescent road
•Robertson George, 77 Nethergate
Robertson Henry, 10 City road
•^Robertson Jamws. 14 Hawkhill
Robertson Mrs. John, 118J- High st. Lochee
•^Robertson John, 25 & 27 North Welling-
ton street
•Robertson Robert, 242 & 244 Perth road
^Robertson Thomas Alex. 288-290 Hilltown
Robertson William I. 7 South Mid st. Lochee
Roche Edward, 23 Whorter bank, Lochee
Rooke Mrs. Agues, 19 South road, Lochee
•Rose James, 87 Arbroath road
#Rose John, 218 Blackness road
•Rosa Alexander, 23 Lilybank road
•Sandemau Andrew, jun.161 & 163 Perth rd
Scott Alex. M. & Co. 203 Hawkhill
Scott Stores, 74 & 76 Kink street
Scrimgeour William, 32 High street
Shepherd D. 296 Hawkhill & 42 King street
Shields Hugh, 175 Albert street
•Sim Robert, 197 Hilltown
•Simpson Robert, 35 Ann street
Small Mrs. Christina, 39 Stirling street
Small Miss Elizabeth, 24 William street
Smij-h Mrs. Elizabeth, 255 Blackness road
Smith Miss Helen A. 179 Overgate
• Smith James Aitken, 44 & 46 William st
Smith John, 1 Annfield row
Smith John, 41 Dallfield walk
•Smith Peter, 28 Dudhope Crescent road
*Steel John, 1 Tannadice street
•Stewart Alexander C. 1S7 Perth road
• Stewart Mrs. Isabella, 180 Hawkhill
Stewart John K. 30 Albert street
Stir ton Alexander M. 35 Peddie street
Strachan Robert, 19 Forest Park road
•Sturrock George, 14 North Wellington st
•Sutherland Alexander, 144 Perth road
Sutherland Donald, 126 & 128 South road,
Lochee
•Sutton Alexander, 121 Perth road
Tasker Mrs. Janet, 7 Tannadice street
•Tasker John, 76 Dura street
*Tasker William R. 13 Kinnaird street
•Third Mrs. John B. 11 Union street
•Thomson D. L. 23 & 25 Ann street
Thomson David, 7 Glamis street
•Thomson John, 92 Cowgate
•Thomson Robert, 20 Polepark road
•Thorburn William MT.eod, 57 Wellgate
Tilburn Mrs. Jane, 23 Union place, Lochee
•TUley Alexander, 304 Hawkhill
•Tindall Mrs. Ann, 1 Arbroath road
*Tosh Andrew, 36 Princes street
Valentine John, 159 Overgate
Watt Mrs. Catherine, 2 Caldrum street
Watt Robert, 190 Blackness road
*Watt William, 152 Hilltown
Webster David, 21 Blackness street
Webster Mrs. Sarah, 64 Strathmartine rd
Welsh William, 14 St. Mary's street
West George, 66 Hill street
•Whamond D. 325 Hilltown
•White George, 117 Blackscroft
•White John; 33 West port
Whiteside W. 173 & 1S3 Hilltown
•Whvte William, 16 Stirling street
•Wilkle James, 173 Hawkhill
Wilkie Mrs. Mary. 26 Dudhope, Crescent rd
•Wilkie William"S.76 Church st.Maxwlltwn
•Wilson Mrs. D. A. 52 Scouringburn
Wilson Miss Helen. 176 Blackness road
Wynd Alexander, 14 Scouringburn
young George, 11 Castle lane
Young George H. 39 Angus road, Lochee
Young James Russell, 31a, Hawkhill
Youngson Mrs. James, 55 Rosebank street
G-uii Makers.
Easson James, 40 Dock street
Emslie Samuel, 20 Barrack street
Gow John R. & Sons, 12 Union street
Watson & Stewart, 68 Murraygate
Haberdashers.
Matthews P. & M. 93 Victoria road
Hackle & G-ill Makers.
Halley Brothers Limited, South Ward road.
See advertisement
Stewart William R. 30 Dens road
Worrall Samuel, Blinshall street
Hair Dressers.
Adamson William, 147 Victoria road
Allan David M. 54 & 56 Reform street
Allan Robert P. 77 Commercial street
Anderson John, 23 Hawkhill
Anderson Morgan, 51 Cleghorn street
Boyd John, 99 Nethergate
Boyd John D. 102 Annfield road
Brooks Charles, 41b, Hawkhill
[slater's
Cartmill John, 36 Union st. Maxwelltown
Cockburn Peter B. Queen's Hotel buildings,
Nethergate
Courtney Joseph, 30Sa, Hawkhill
Devaney John, 74 James street
Doig James, 13 Lochee road
Donaldson William, 15 Princes street
Dow George L. 42 & 44 Commercial, street
Dcyle Joseph, 25 Polepark road.
Duffy Andrew, 49 Blackness road;
Duffy James, 7 Charles street
Fairweather & Son, 213 Overgate-
Farley James, 145 Hawkhill
Farley Thomas, 32 Overgate
Farrell Alfred R. 3 Castle street
Fawns David, 78 Annfield road
Fawns' Joseph, 12 Bank street, Loche&-
Fawns John, 112 Logie street, Lochee
Finnegan John, S6 Scouringburn
Fisher James, 166 High street, Lochee
Fisher John, 37 Perth road
Fletcher Patrick James, 138 Overgate-
Ford James, 16 Ferry road
Gaffney Thomas, 17 Albert street
Gibb George T. 13 Crichton terrace-
Gracie William P. 19 Murraygate
Gray James, 49 Hilltown
Greig David, 46 Princes street
Henderson Andrew, 5 Elizabeth street
Henderson James, 196 Seagate
Heron John White, 9 Clepington street
Hughes Thomas, 107a, Hilltown
Hughes Thomas, 270 Hilltown
Hughes Thomas, 83 Victoria roacl
Hunt Hugh, 176 Scouringburn
Irons James, 5 Victoria street
Irons James H. 5 Hawkhill
Ives Francis, 153 Hilltown
Keeffe Martin, 61 Main street
Kerwin James, 19 Ann street
Kidd Robert Thomson, 17 James street
Kinmond Peter, 17 Mains road
Leslie William, 206 Perth road
Lesslie Alexander, jun. 23 Wellgate
Lesslie Andrew J. 12 Barrack street
Lesslie David K. 46 King street
Lowden Miss Margaret, 18 Whitehall crest.
McBain Alexander, 149 Princes street-
Macfarlane Charles, 58 Dura streefe.
Macraedy James, 246 Hilltown
Marquis Otto, 6 Whitehall street-
Martin William, 221 HawSftill
Mennie Alexander, 2 Cotton road
Mitchell Frank, 10 Gellatly street
Mitchell George, 43 Hilltown
Morgan James, 372 Loons road
Nicoll Robert, 65 Strathmartine road
Ogilvie David, 98 Ann street
Paterson Alexander, 45 Castle street
Paterson Robert B. 78 Albert street
Peebles John, 154 Albert street
Quirk Edward, 72 Hawkhill
Reid Alexander S. 223* Hilltown
Reid J. A. 115 High street, Lochee
Robertson James, 3 Union place, Lochee-
Rodger William, 87 Blackscroft
Scott George, 154 Ann street
Scott William, 56 Scouringburn
Smith David, 9£ Ann street
Smith Harry Kiddie, 76 High st. Lochee-
Smith John, 8 Scouringburn
Smith William Doig. 12 Tally street
Speed William, 23 South road, Lochee.
Stark John, 24 Stirling street
Stark Richard. IS Panmure street
Swan John W. 14 South Lindsay street
Tackney Peter, 201 Blackness road
Trainer Michael, 6 South Mid st. Lochee
Ward James, 75 Milnbank
Wighton Robert, 1 Milnbank road
Wood Mrs. Alexander, 18 Bell street
Ham & Bacon Curers.
Low William & Co. 22 to 36 Blackness rd,
Massey Alex. & Sons, 53 Overgate
Napier G. & J. Horse wynd
Robertson W. & R. 13 Barrack street
Scrimgeour John & Sons, 10 Rankine's courts
Hardware & General Dealers.
Allan Mrs. Catherine, 13 Milnbank road
Bruce George, 45 Main street
Butchart David S. 38 King street
Butchart Mrs. John, 60 William street
Ciark Andrew, 10 Paterson street
Findlay Andrew, 31 Strathmartine road . .
Henderson William, 26 Dundonald street
Keay D. 270a, Hawkhill
Macleod Mrs. Alexander, 91 Hawkhill
McPherson Mrs. E. 256 Hawkhill
Nicolson James, 41 Nelson street
Premium Trading Stamp Co. (Adolphus D-
Bolitho), 34 & 36 Wellgate
Proctor John, 82 Blackscroft
Rodger William D. 109£ Logie street
Simpson Alexander, 88 Ann street
Simpson Martin, 79 Milnbank road
Smart John, 119 Ann street
Watson Andrew, 121a, Hawkhill

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence