‹‹‹ prev (1317)

(1319) next ›››

(1318)
1262
SHIP.-
-TRADES DIRECTOKY.-
-SHIP.
Walker, Chas. A. 134 St. Vincent
Walker, John A. & Co. 134 St
Vincent st
Wallace, Wilkie, & Co. 5 York
Buildings, York street
Watson Bros. 5 Oswald st
Watson, Henry (of J. & E. Young
& Co.), Ill Union st
Waugh, James, 21 Hope st
Webster, Geo. & Co. 22 Renfieldst
Weir, Andw. & Co. 102 Hope st
Whimsler & Co. 67 West Nile st
Wilson & Finlayson, 128 Hope st
Wingate, Jas. & Co. 52 St. Enoch
square
Wiseman, Thos. & Co. 21 Both-
well street
Wright, Graham, & Co. 7 Royal
Bank pi
Wright, J. & Co. 74 Broomielaw
Young Bros. 13 Dixon street
Young, J. & R. & Co. Ill Union st
SHIP AND SHIPPING AGENTS.
Those marked thus * are Shipowners.
"African Lakes Corporation, Ltd.
45 Renfield st
Agius & Co. 75 Bothwell st
*Aitken, Lilburu, & Co. 80 Bu-
chanan st
Alexander & Arthurs, 75 Buchanan
street
Alexander, H. & Son, 118 Broom-
ielaw
Allan, F. W. & Co. 125 Bu-
chanan st
*Allan, R. & C. 163 W. George st
* Allan, Jas. & Alex. 25 Bothwell st
Allison, Cousland, & Co. 154
St. Vincent street
"Anderson, Wm. 116 St. Vin-
cent street
*Ardan (The) Steam Ship Co. Ld.
21 BorhweU street
"Argylt and Wigtown Steam Ship-
ping Co. Ltd. 69 Buchanan st
Auld, J. P. W. Box 28, Royal Ex-
change
*Ayr Steam Shipping Co. 82
Gordon street
Bain, Walter, 82 Gordon st
*Ballantiue, Jas. I., and agent
for the A'bion Steamship Co.,
Ltd., 12 Rentield st
"Ballantyne, R. B. & Co. 212 St.
Vincent st
*Balli"gall & Garroway, 104 West
George st
*Barr, Robt. 11 Bothwell st
*Beil Bros. & M'Leliand, 101 St.
Vincent street
Biggart, C. M., & Co., 96 Renfield
street
*Biggart & Fulton, 7 Royal Bank
place
"Bl.ck. J. & Co. 26 Bothwell st
*Blackater, A. F. & J. C. 17
Oswald st
Blair, Alex. 163 W. George st
Borthwick, J. F. & Co. 1( 2 Hope st
Breen, George, 204 St. Vincent st
British & Burmese Steam Navi-
gation Co. Ld. 15 St. Vincent pi
British Ir.dia Steam Navigation
Co. Ltd. 203 W. George street
Brown, A. R. 24 George sq
♦Bruce John, & Co. 67 W. Nile st
Buchanan's, Wm. Trustees, 10
Bridge wharf
Buchanan, Moses, 75 Buchanan st
* Burns, G. & J. 80 Jamaica street
Burrell & Haig, 9 Mid Wharf,
Port-Dundas
*Burrell & Son, 54 George square
Cadden, John, & Co. 6 Dixon st
Cairns, A. A. & Co. 192 Hope st
Caledonian Railway Co. 302 Bu-
chanan street
Carlson, C. & E. 101 St. Vincent
street
* Campbell, Archd. Springfield
quay
"Campbell, Wm. 3 Alfred terrace,
Hiilhead
Cape (The) Castle Line, 137 W.
George st
Carmichael, Tbos. 13 Rutland cres
Carron Co. 125 Buchanan st
Carswell, M. 90 Mitchell street
Castle Line to South and East
Africa, 137 W. George st
"Caw, Prentice, Clapperton, & Co.
175 W. George st
*Cayzer, Irvine, & Co. 109 Hope
street
*City Line of Sailing Ships, George
Smith & Sons, 75 Boihwell st
Clark, Duncan T. 5 Oswald st
*Clark, James, 8 Union st
Clark, Malcolm T. 5 Oswald st
*Clark & Service, 21 Bothwell st
*Clyde Shipping Co. 21 Carlton pi
"Colvils, Lowden, & Co. 65 Great
Clyde street
Cook, Thos. & Son, 83 Buchanan st
"Cornfoot, Jas. & Co. 196 St. Vin-
cent st
Cowper, Gavin, 93 Hope st
* Craig, R. & J. 163 W. George st
"Crawford & Rowat, 70 Wellington
street
"Crawford & Co. 26 Renfield st
Crawford & Hamilton, 21 Hope
street
Cunard Steamship Co. (Lim.); G.
& J. Burns, agts. 30 Jamaica st
*Currie, Donald, & Co. 137 W.
George stteet
"Currie, Jas. & Co. 45 Renfield st
"Cutbbe^tson, J. R. & Co. 87 St.
Vincent st
Dalziel, Jas. 12 Waterloo st
DawsoD, Brothers, 12 York st
Dawson, Robt. 33a Cadogan st
*Denniston, P. & Co. 103 Bath st
*Dickson, J. R. & Co. 25 Gordon
stteet
* Donald & Taylor, 123 Hope st
"Donald, Wm. J. A. South Ex-
change court
"Donaldson Bros. 165 St. Vincent
street
Dublin and Glasgow Steam Packet
Co. 12 Waterloo st
Duke Line, 12 Waterloo st
Dundalk & Newry Steam Packet
Co. Ltd. 69 Buchanan st
Dunlop, David, 93 Hope st
"Dunlop, Thomas, & Sods, 70
Wellington street
"Dunn, Jas. & Sons, 107 St, Vin-
cent st
*Edmiston & Mitchells, 33 Ren-
field street
"Eglinton Chemical Co. Ld. South
Exchange court
Escombe Brothers & Co. 51 St.
Vincent street
*Fairlie, James, 12 Waterloo st
"Falls Line of Steam and Sailing
Ships, 7 Royal Bank place
Ferguson & Reid, 109 Hope street
Fleming, Jas. & Sons (customs),
11 Wood lane, Broomielaw
Fletcher, G. H. & Co. 71 Queen st
"Frew, John G. & Co. 64 Pater-
son st. s.s.
*Gardiner, Jas., & Co., 24 St.
Vincent place
"Gardner, J. & A. & Co. 19
Commerce street ; telegrams,
"Granite"; telephone 1677
Gellatly, Hankey, & Co., 33
Gordon st
Gemmell, R. P. 49 Virginia st
General Steam Navigation Co. 109
Hope street
"Gibson & Clark, 31 Waterloo st
"Gibson, Geo. & Co. 24 St. Vin-
cent place
Gilfillan, Hugh B. Box 2, Royal
Exchange
Glasgow & Galloway Steam Pkt.
Co. 86 Broomielaw
Glasgow and Greenock Shipping
Co. 86 Broomielaw
Glasgow & Isle of Man Royal Mail
Steamers, Henry Lamont, 70
Wellington street
"Glasgow Shipowners Co., Ltd.,
107 St. Vincent st
"Glen & Co. 107 St. Vincent st
Goldie, J. A. & Co. 78 Broomielaw
*Gordon, George, & Co., 48 West
Regent st
"Gow, Harrison & Co. 45 Renfield
street
"Greenock (The) Steamship Co.,
Ltd., 29 Waterloo street
Grier, Thos. B. 29 Waterloo street
Grierson, R. & Co. 13 Wellington
street
"Guthrie, M'Donald, Hood & Co.,
29 Waterloo st
"Halliday, George & Co. 118
Broomielaw

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence