‹‹‹ prev (1284)

(1286) next ›››

(1285)
PITWOOD.-
TKADES DIRECTORY. -
-PLASTERERS.
1229
Furnace Gases Co. Ltd. 105 West
George st
Gas (The) Residual Products Co.
Ltd. 24 George sq
Graham, Malcolm & Co. 1 Wilkic
street
Green shields, Jas. & Co 42 Bath st
Hird, Hastie & Co. Kinning Park
Oil Works, 73 Park st
Leslie, Ciwan & Co. 95 Bath st
M'Kinnon, Thomas, & Co. 2
Oswald st
MacLellan, L. & J. 65, 67, & 130
Port- Dun das rd
Miller, Geo. & Co. 40 W. Nile st
Miller, James, Son & Co. 79 West
Nile street
National Asphalte and Concrete
Co. 92 West Nile st
Parker, John, 9 Fiederick st
Poynter, John, Son, & Macdonalds,
72 Gt. Clyde st
Reichmann & Co. 5 Sr. Vincent pi
Reid, R. A. & Co. 125 Buchanan
street
Robinson & Hunter, 401 West st
Scott, Jas & John G. Ltd. Crown
Colour Works, 28 Dobbie's loan
Scottish (The) Oil and Chemical
Co. Ltd.. Masterton Works,
Keppochhill road
Speedwell Chemical Co. 177
Crownpoint rd
Storer, James, & Co. Barrowfield,
Bridgeton
Storrar Bros. 11 Both well st
Thomson, Wm. 101 St. Vincent
street
Thordahl, Geo. & Co. 24a Robert-
son street
Walker, Geo. Sons & Co. 31 St.
Vincent place
White, Adam, & Co. 138 West
George st
Wilson & Leitch, 4 Charlotte st.
Dobbie's luan ; telephone No.
4457
PITWOOD IMPORTERS.
Brysnn & Co. 62 Buchanan st
Calder & Co. 9 London st
Kennedy, James, & Co. 69 Bu-
chanan st
Kirkwood & Co. 68 Bath st
Love & Stewart, 140 Hope street
Rennie, M. S. 128 Hope st
Thordahl, Geo. & Co. 24a Robert-
son street
Torrance, J., W'att & Co. Muir-
house Saw Mills, Maxwell road,
also at Eastern Saw Mills,
Grangemouth
PLANE MAKERS.
Burley, Bennet B. 9 Watson street,
Gallowgate
Cook, Wm. & Sons, 24 Elliot at.
Coutts, Alex. 9 West Howard st
Dobie, John, & Co. 205 Argyle st
and 75 Sauchlehall st
Henderson, A. R. & Co. 78 Gal-
lowgate
Livingston, Robert, & Co. 263
Argyle street
Macguire & Jago, 13 Union st
M'Pherson Bros. 156 & 78 Argyle
street
Marshall. Alex. 213 and 277 Argyle
st., 176 London St., and 153
Greendyke st
Mathieson, A. & Sons, Ltd.,
11 East Campbell st
Wright, Robert E., 1, 3 Trongate
PLASTER OF PARIS MER-
CHANTS AND MANU-
FACTURERS.
Currie & Co. Ld. agents for Joseph
Robinson & Co. Lmtd., Carlisle ;
telephone Nos. 544 &552; office,
27 Wellington St.; depot, Cook
St. mineral station, s.s. ; stores,
60 to 86 St. James' st. King:-ton
Forbes, Geo. W. 17 to lb Port-
Dundas id.; telephone No. 4271;
telegrams, " Gypsum," Glasgow
M'Ara, Alex, hydraulic plaster
lime, Carlisle plaster of Paris,
&c. &c office. 65 Morrison st. s.s.;
telephone No. 1500. — See Advt.
M'Ghie, Thns. (and terra alba),
Scottish Plaster Works, New st.
Rutherglen
Martin, John, & Co. 53 Waterloo
street
Morison, John, & Son ; telephone
No. 4402 ; central stores, 12
Jackson St.; office, 8 Dixon st
Murray & Stewart, 98 Commerce
street
Plaster of Paris Manufactrs. &c.
Carlisle (Building Trades Depot,
John Ho«e & Co.), agent, Alex.
M'Ara; office, 65 Morrison st.
ss. ; telephone No 1500.
Rankin Jas. agent, 77 Canal St.,
Port- Eglinton
Ross Bios., 12 Rer field street;
stores, 68 Hydepark st
Scott & Rae, 91 Bothwell st
PLASTERERS.
Those marked s are also slaters.
s Anderson, Chas. 55 Gt. Hamilton
street
8 Anderson, John, 56a Green st.
Calton
8 Anderson, John, 362 Parlia-
mentary road
sAnderson, John, 6 Rose street,
Garnethill
sArbuckle, Hugh, & Son, 8 and
10 Orr st
Barr, John, 166 St. James' rd
Bathgate, H. S. 540 Duke st
Bell. J. & W. 22 Portugal st
s Black, Arch. 163 Dumbarton rd
Black, Thos., 11 Peel st. Partick
Bremner, Jas. 106 Nelson st. s.s.
s Brien. John, 19 St. Joseph's pi.
off Abercromby street
Brogan, James, 18 Black street
Brown, Alex, modeller, 46 Grafton
street
Brown, Alex. 88 Garnethill st
8 Brown & Finaland, 125 Barrack st
sBruce, John, 86 Allison st
Bryce, James, 32 Etjlinton st.
Burnett, John, & Co. 7 Murray st
Burns, Wm. 613 Gallowgate
Calder, Alex. & Son, 586, 588
Eglinton st
s Callahan, Wm. 202 Allander st.,
Possilpark
Campbell, Alfx. 42 W. Russell st
sCamphell, James, 41 Carfin st
Campbell, James A. 41 Minerva st
sCarbarns, John, & Sons, 128 Hun-
ter street
Cloggie, John, & Son, 15 Surrey
street
sCrichton, Wm. 16 Stirling st. s.s.
Cruic.kshank, James, 77 Ander-
son street, Partick
Cumming, John, & Co. 125
Garscube rd
s Cuthbertson, Jas. 269 Shields rd
Dairon, James, & Sols, 19 Weaver
street
Davidson, G. & Co. 107 Sauchie-
hall lane
8 Docherty, James, 14 Abington
street
Drummond, John, 92 Sydney st
Duff, Wm. & Co. fireproof plaster
and fireproof cement, plain and
ornamental, 79 Finniestoo st
8 Duncan, A. & C. 346 Langside
road
s Foley, John, 39 Lambhill street
Forbes, John, 158a Bath st
Forbes, Wm. 167 W. Graham st
Fraser, Alex. 31 Anderson street,
Partick
Fraser, Peter, & Son, 349 St Vin-
cent st
sGibbon, Alex. 25 Greenside st
s <Tillan, David, 10 Bath lane
Gillan, John, 27 Stockwell st
Gillespie, Wm. 141 Glebe st
Grant, James, 86 Garnethill st
Gray & Co. Ill Harriet st. Pol-
lokshaws
Graydon, Jos. 25 Cr*ignestock st
Gra\drm, Wm. 233 Main st eet,
Barrhead
s Grealey, David, 345 New City rd
Grieve, John, 17 Stirling st. Cow-
caddens
Hallev, Wm. & Co. 25 Rupert st
8 Hamilton & Co. 10 Margaiet st.
off Eglinton st
Harris, Robt. 283 Main st. Mary-
hill
sHarvie, John, jun. 75 ("llosehurn st
s H.'dge, Hunh, 96 Cedar st
Holmes & Jackson (modellers), 55
to 61 Jane street

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence