‹‹‹ prev (292)

(294) next ›››

(293)
SMI
IN EDINBURGH AND LEITH.
SOL
267
Craik, W. 5 Churcb street
Crawford, D. 132 Niculson st.
Cunning, Wm. 38 Queen street
Davidson, J. Paul's work
Denholm, W. Morningside
a Dick. John, 8 Clyde street
Dove, Jas. Greenside lane
*Fairgrieve, W. 8 Dock street
Flockhart, J- 1 8 Crosscausey
Forrest, A. 2 1 Greenside place
■ T. l4 Crocscausey
Gerard, VVm. 10 Nfw street
GitTord, N. 40 Buccleueh street
Gray, P. 47 Hanover street
Jas. York lane
Greig, D & J. Lothian road
Wm. 156 Rose street
"Hay, Jas. 2 Que^n street
Hall, George, Nevvhaven
* — — R. 4 Laurie's street
■ W. Sime's court
Hetherton, H. 19 Hercules st.
Hill, G. 12 Richmond place
Hume, J. B. 6 Broughton street
Hunter, G. Albany lane
* R. & Son, 109 Kirkgate
*Ireland, Chas. 35 Commercial pi.
G. Abbey lane
Kelly, John, 28 Canal .•■treet
Kennedy, Jas. 6 Nottingham pi.
. James, 35 Canal street
Knight, Geo. 15 so. St And. st.
Lamb, Andw. 84 e. Crosscaiisew.
*Lawder, Jas. 22 Commercial pi.
*Mdckie, Rob. 13 Fox lane
aMather, T. sen. 14 Greenside r.
Millar, Dav. Water of Leith
*Napier, Thos- 39 Water lane
*Ness, Thos. 27 Commercial pL
Ormiston, Geo. 100 Geo. street
Paterson, A. & J. St Cuthbert's la.
Peattie, Henry, 8 Dunbar street
Peterkin, J. 61 n. b. Canoiigate
Purves, A. Deanhaugh street
Rennie, J. 53 Hanover street
Reoch, Geo. Canonmills
Ritchie, J. 77 Nicolson street
Robertson, John, 2 Nelson place
*Ross, John, 9 Citadel
Scott, John, 3 Castlebarns
Shiells, R. Swinton row-
Simpson, John, 10 Church street
*aSmibert, Jas. 83 St Andw- st.
Smith, John, 15 Church street
* Jas. 9 Charlotte street
Spence, Lawrence, Echobank
*aTait, Geo. Junction street
* Thomson, Jas. Duke street
Tod, J. and Son, 14 Greenside lane
Tough, W. 69 St Leonard street
Urquhart, Geo. Circus lane
Wale, Jas. 90 Leith wynd
Wallace, T. Wardie cottage
Walker, A. Rose street lane
Wilson & Moir, Mint
G. 81 High street
Wardlaw, P. Broughton street
Whitson, Jas. 37 Fountalnbiidge
SOAP MAKER.
•Taylor, W. and Co. 4 Little
Carron, 10 Shei iff brae
SOLICITORS.
(Those marked (a) aie Members
of the Incorporated Society of
Solicitors in Supreme Courts.)
a Adam. Jas. 19 Claremont cres.
J. 3 North Char'otte street
a Patrick, 6 1 Gt. King st.
Adam^on, D. M. 4 Broughton pi
aAdams. John, 3 n. Charlotte st.
aAikman, John, 2 IMound place
Aitkin, Jas. 5 west Maitland st.
Alexander, John, 2 Roxb. ter.
J 34 North bridge
aAndersou, Isaac, 4 Montgomery
street
Charles, 7 so. Charlotte st-
Jas. 2 Hay street
a Jas. 52 Bristo street
Rob. 1 London stieet
W. 18 Frederick street
*Archei & IMann, 21 Bernard st.
aAithuf, Rd. 2 north St David
street
aBaillie. Thos. 4 Baxter's place
Banks, P. S. 8 60. St David street
Bell, Jainfs, 18 St James' square
Wm. 21 Thistle street
*Beveridge, S. and P. notaries
public, 38 Bernard street
aBisset Jn. 6 Gayfinld square
Black, Hen. 21 St Andiew sq.
aBoog, liobt. 15 Clyde street
Brown, Alex. 4 Bank street
John, 4 Duke street
Buchanan, Chas. 8 London st.
James, 21 George street
aBurness, Jas. 11 Drummond
place
Cairns and Moffat, 10 Argyle sq.
Calder, G. 78 Queen street
Galium, A. 5 Richmond pend
aCampbell, S. 9 Bellevue crese.
Carphin, G. Parliament square
Christie, J. 12 Nelson street
Clerk, Robt. 1 London street
Chas. 1 London street
A. 8 Keir street
aCook, John, 5 Drummond st.
ctCormack, D. 6 1 York place
a Cotton, G. 71 Bristo street
a Court, John, 10 St Andw. sq.
Crombie, A. 1 Gillespie street
aDalrymple, W. 47 Gt. Kingst
aDavidson, John, 17 Elm row
Deuchar, R. Nicolson square
Dickson, Geo. 4 Gt. King st.
Donaldson, J. 46 Northumb. st.
Doud, Dav. 4 Henderson row
*Dow, J. B. Hillhousefield
Dowie, R> 14 Young street
Duguid, Wm. 11 Roxburgh st.
«Duncan, Wm. 1 Heriot row
Dunn, John, 429 Lawnnaarket
Thomas, 24 Duke st.
Dymock & Paterson, 4 Bank st.
aElli.s, William. 4 Royal terrace
Fairly, T- S. 12 Darnaway street
Falbner, J. P. 10 Argyle square
Ferguson, Andw. 37 Castle street
C. G. 8 Athole place
Finlay, J. 58 Hanover street
a Fisher, Chas. 4 Srotland street
a Daniel, 21 St Andrew sq.
Fleming & Johnstone, 21 Ntrthd.
street
♦Forrest Wm. 14 Bernard st.
aFyfe, A. 15 Leiipold place
Galhraith, M. 7 Torphichen
street
GardLner, John, 25 Dundas st.
Gibsiai John, 1 Ahercromby pi.
aGifford, Al^x. 2 Hill square
aGilinour, John, 5 Antigua st.
aGordon, Sir C. 6 Albyn place
Gowf-n, Alex. 18 Moray placce
aG ant, Dugald, 37 York place
aGray, David, 25 York place
John, 19 Duke street
Gunn, R. 19 Constitution street
♦Harvey, J. (and N.P.) 12 Ber-
nard street
a Henderson, J. 20 St Patrick sq.
a R. 11 Royal Exchange
aHorn, William, 3 Chapel street
Hutchison, Alex. 18 London st.
Wm. 4 Hunter square
almlach, George, 29 Elder street
ainglis, Wm. 1 St Vincent st.
James, Alex. 34 North bridge
ctJami^son, J. 47 York place
Johnston, J. S. 21 Northd. st.
aJohnstone, Tho. 37 Albyn st.
Keegan, Jn. 5 n. St David st.
Kissock, W. 33 Cumberland st.
Laidlaw, R. 19 Leopold place
Lamond, James, 17 Castle street
aLaudalp, Ro. 3.3 Dublin street
T. & R. 8 Baxter's place
aLeburn, Thomas, 56 George jq.
*Leith, Jo. 123 Constitution st.
aLiddle, Joseph, 12 Scotland st.
*Lindsay, Wm. 13 Bernard st.
aLockhart, Robert, 15 Clyde street
•Lorimer, W. 28 Bernard st-
Lothian,Maur. 20 St Andrew sq.
aMack, J. O. 20 Dean terrac*
aMacandrew, J. & J. 28 Dub-
lin street
aM'Brair, D. J. 18 Fettes row
M'Craken, John, 10 Rutland st.
M'Glasban, John, 5 Argyle sq.
M'Indop, Tho. 4 Hope street
aM'Innes, James, 10 George sq.
aMackintosb, L. 31 Northumb. st
Mackenzie, D. M. 21 Nelson st.
M'Kenzie, John, 8 Manor pi.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence