‹‹‹ prev (68)

(70) next ›››

(69)
COFFEE TRADES DIRECTORY. DESIGNERS.
G3
Finnie, Archibald, & Son, Braefoot (Kil-
marnock Colliery)
Gilmonr, John, & Co., Bonnyton Colliery
Home, John, Gilsburn House, Dean st.
(Holmes Colliery)
Walker, Robert, Green House, Green st.
(Fairlie Colliery)
Teats, Robert, Garden Hill, Hill street
(Grange Colliery)
COFFEE HOTTSES AND COM-
MERCIAL LODGINGS.
Agnew, Mrs. Robert, 28 Fore street
Gibb, Mrs. Alexander, 8 West George st.
Robertson, Mrs. James, Commercial
Coffee House, 29 Portland street.
CONFECTIONERS & PASTRY
BAKERS.
Those marked^ are Pastry Bakers,
Aird, Alexander, 53 King street 'p
Aird, Charles, King street, and 54 Port-
land street p
Cunningham, John, 64 Portland st. j)
Inglis, Hugh, 13 Portland street
Jamieson, Archibald, 60 Robertson place
Kernahin, Thomas, 40 Portland street
Kerr, Robert, Duke street
Law, Robert, 51 Fore street
Loudon, George, Titchfield street
Roxburgh, Hugh, 14 King street
Samson, Mrs., 34 Bank street
Torrance, Alex. High Glencairn street
Young, John, 98 King street p
CONTRACTORS.
Blair, John, 24 Waterloo street
Brown, Alexander, 43 Hill street
Reid, Charles, junr., Lily mount Cottage,
Clark street
•Scott, William, Dundonald road
Wallace, Hugh, Montgomery pi., Hill St.
Wallace, James, 25 Portland road
COOPERS & RIDDLE MAKERS-
Those marked r are Riddle makers.
Armour, Stewart, 71 Portland street
Cosgrove, Patrick, Strand street
M'Crae, Robert, Duke street r
M'Crae, Wm. R., 61 Low Glencairn st.
M'Crae, Wm., 11 Waterloo street
CORK MANUFACTURERS.
Arbuckle, Robert, 20 Waterloo street
Stewart, Thomas, Waterloo street
COWFEEDERS.
Alexander, Wm., 33 Hill street
Carlin, Hugh, Dean street
Hamilton, Mrs. Thomas, 28 Robertson pi.
Hamilton, Andrew, 55 Grange street
Matthews, Joseph, 58 Low Glencairn st
Montgomerie, Thomas, 27 Back lane
Murdoch, Robert, Princes street
M'Gaun, Wm., Morton place
M'Houl, David, 24 Dean street
M'Knight, George, 13 Wellington street
Parker, Thomas, 6 West Netherton street
Smith, Wm., 5 London road
Stevenson, John, Welbeck street
Wight, Hugh, South Hamilton street
CURLED HAIR MANUFAC-
TURER.
Connell, George, Townholm
CURRIERS AND LEATHER
MERCHANTS.
Those marked c are Curriers only.
Armour, John, 8 Menford lane <•
Auld, Adam, 33 High street c
Campbell, John, 32 Back street
Crooks Brothers & Co„Ladeside (tanners)
Findlay, Andrew, 21 High street c
Muir, Wm., 8 Titchfield street
CUTLERS.
Morton, Alex. & Son, John Finnie street
Russell, Robert, 69 Portland street
DENTIST.
Dunlop, David, 1 Portland road
DESIGNERS.
Craig, David, 27 King st. (for carpets)
Kerr, Robert, Duke street (for calicos)
M'Gregor, John, Dean st. (for calicos)
Ross, George, Braeside House, off London
rd. (for paper-hangings, flower cloths,
and oil table covers)
Wallace, William, 8 London road (for
calicos, flower cloths, &c.)
Wyllie, William, 85 Titchfield street (for
calicos)

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence