‹‹‹ prev (1102)

(1104) next ›››

(1103)
TRADES.
Lafayette, Ltd. 15 Gordon street
Langfier, S., 137 Sauchiehall street
Lauder, Charles J., 257 West
George street
Lawson, Jno. 42 Hill st. Garnethill
Lochhead, John, 81 St. Vincent st
Lockhart, Wm , 151 Sword street
Logan & Lamont, 114 Great
Western rd
Lyon, Wm. (lithographic), 389
Sauchiehall st. and branches;
wholesale, 474 Sauchiehall st
M'Adam, Walter, E.S.W., 259
Sauchiehall st
M'Bride, Alex. 87 St. Vincent st.
Mac Bride, Wm., 65 W. Regent st
Macdougall, Norman M., 180 Hope
street
M'Ewan, Tom, 190 W. Regent st
M'Geehan, J. M., 134 Bath st
M'Ghie, John, 120 Mains street,
Blyihswood square
Mackay, Neil, 57 Kirkland st
M'Kechnie, A. B., R.S.W., 104W.
George st
M'Kellar, Dun. R.S.W. 257
West George street
MacKenzie, J. H., 24 Sandyford pi
M'Nab, Alexander, photo, 92 West
Nile st
MacNee, R. Russell, 104 West
George st
Martin, Alex., 298 Crown st
Melville, J. Stark, 10 Blythswood
square
Menzies, D. P., 196 St. Vincent st
Middleton, James R., 132 West
Regent st.
Miller, Jood, 40 W. Nile st.
Miller, Wat. , 10 1 St. Vincent st
Miller, Miss S, , 45 Clincart rd.,
Mount Florida
Milligan, Robt. F. (stained glass),
58 Bain street
Mitchell, Colin G. 164 W George
street
Mitchelson, Wm. H. (decorative
and banner artist), 98 S. Port-
laud street
Monro, S. Orr, Laigh Kilmeny,
Chapelton, Lanarkshire
Morton, Wm. G , 114 W. Campbell
street
Muir, John, artist, designer, and
engraver, lithographer, and colour
printer, 14 King st. and 109
Trongate; telephones, P.O. 116
Bell; Nat. 219 Y3 Tron
Munro, Miss Minnie, studio, 174
Pitt st
Mylne, J hn M., 101 St. Vincent st
Napier, R bt. 113 W. Regent st
Newber y , Francis H., Glasgow
School of Art, 167 Renfrew st
Nisbet, Jane, 136 Wellington st
Ogilvie, Chas. H. E.,206 Sauchie-
hall st
Orr, Patrick W., 9 Jane street,
Blythswood square
1091
Orr, Stewart, 104 W. George st
Owen, J. J. 3 Gray st
Parker, E. Rose, 79 W. Regent st
Paterson, W., 114 W. Campbell st
Paterson, Oscar, & Co., 10 Blyths-
wood sq, 167 W. Regent st
Paul, Wm. (enamel and miniature
painter), 54 Gordon street
Pearlmann, M., & Co., 254 St.
George's rd
Perman, Louise E., 131 West
Regent street
Petrie, Wm. M., 248 W. George st
Pratt, Wm., 113 W. Regent st
Rembrandt Studio, 534 Sauchiehall
street
Reynolds, Warwick, 309 Hope st
Robertson, Thos., 127 Woodstock
avenue
Robinson, Harry W., M.B., 104 W
George st
Romney, Geo. photo., Albany Photo
Studio, 534 Sauchiehall street
Rowat, James, 65 W. Regent st.
Russell, R. Ramsay, 282 Wood-
lands road
Shanks, W. Somerville, 101 St.
Vincent st
Sharp, Joseph (decorative), 259
St. Vincent st
Shaw, A. Wilson, Arnon,
Cardowan drive, Stepps
Sillers, D. 136 Wellington st
Sloane, Jas. F. 145 Argyle st
Smith & Campbell, 183 West
George street
Stewart, Jas. S. 375 Sauchiehall st
Stewart, J. T. & C. E., stained
glass and mural decoration, 15
Elmbank st
Sutherland, Robert Lewis, 9 Jane st
Taylor, John, 15 Walton street,
Sbawlands
Todd, R., Buchanan ter., Nitshill
Wane, Marshall, 518 Gt. Western
road
Warneuke,W. M., 127 Sauchiehall
street
Watson, J. Hannan, Gargun-
coch, Stirlingshire, 20 Ann st.
HiUhead
Whyte, D. MacGregor, 180 West
Regent st
Whyte & Sons, 20 Union st
Wilson, Margt., 24 Sandyford pi
Wingate, J. C. Paterson, 180 W.
Regent st.
Young, Bessie J , 227 W. Geotge
street
Young, John P. 91 Thistle st. N.W.
Young, R. C. R.S.W. 5 W. Regent st
Young, Wm. R.S.W., 18 Wilson
street, HiUhead.
ARTISTS' COLQURMEN.
Abercrombie, Jas,, 25 Gt. Western
road
Allan, John, jun., 226 Dumbarton
road, Partick
__ ART
Combe & Co., 160 Buchanan st
Dotchin, Jas. , 83 St. George's rd
Frater & Johnstone, 891 Argyle st
Huntly, W. A., 154 Woodlands rd
Johnstone, Wm.,307 New Cityrd
Love, J. W., & Co., 36 Gordon st
M'Ghie, Geo., jun., 569 Sauchie-
hall street
Miller, Robert, 186 Trongate
Robertson, P., & Co., 192 Eglinton
street
Simpson, Andrew T., 152 Dum^
barton road, Partick
ART METAL WORKERS.
Adam, Geo. & Son, Temple
Boardman, Jas. (engraving, &c),
55 Charlotte lane
Bostwick (The) Gate and Shutter
Co. Ltd.; agents, Potier, Stewart,
& Hardie, 93 Hope st
Bryden & Middleton, Merlin Iron-
work?, Windsor st., Scotstonn
Chalmers, W. (gas and electric
fittings, wrought panels), 142
Bath street
Davidson, W. A. (repousse
craftsman and designer), 93
Hope street
Elcho Art Metal Co., 101) Bishop
st., Anderston
Elkingtou & Co., Ltd., late
Thos. Smith & Son (polishers
and fine art finishers), 98 Com-
merce st, lace Queen st
Falk, Stadelmann & Co., Ltd , 74,
76, 78 Great Clyde st
Fax, Ltd., Holland ; age&ts, Alex.
Hamilton & Son, 25 Wellington
street
Finlay, John, & Co., Ltd., 18 Ren-
field st
Hall, John C, & Co., 278 St.
Vincent st
Hamilton, Archd.68-72 Glassfordst
Hayes & Finch, 4fi Howard st
Holland House Electrical Co., Ltd.,
9 Holland place; showrooms,
121a St. Vincent st
Hoskins & Sewell, Ltd. (John
M'Condless, representative), 19
Waterloo street
Hutcheson, Jas., 211 West Camp-
bell st
Lindsay, Chas, Rumford Works,
33 Gt. Hamilton street
Lorimer & Gillies, 70 Wellington
street
M'Naught, John, 81 Hospital
street, s.s.
Main, Thos., 408 Sauchiehall st
Meikle, Wm., & Sons, Industrial
Art Studios, 19 Wellington st
Reid & Kemp, 75 Robertson st
Ritchie & Whiteman (sheet copper
and brass), specially manufac-
tured for art metal works, 24
Robertson street

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence