‹‹‹ prev (844)

(846) next ›››

(845)
STREETS.
837
EVELINE
Elmbank Crescent. 14
25 Farrelly, John
Kaff, Alfred
26 Clarion Scouts
27-28 Ear Hospital
29 Hospital for Diseases peculiar
to Women
30, 31 Hygienic Institute
32 Glasgow and West of Scot-
land Theatrical and Fancy
Costume Co.
33 Farkasch, Oscar
84 Henderson, Alex.
85 Elmbank Nursing Home
36 Brace, Misses
Brace, E. A
37 Meighan, Dr.
38 Anglers' Club ; A A. Stewart,
secy.
Elmbank Street and Place. 14.
3 Bicket, J.
7 Craig, Archd. M.A. LL.B.
9 Lothian, Robt. B., M.B., CM
11 Eeid, Thomas, M.D.
13 Foulds, John
15 Lindsay & Sons.
Stewart, J. T.
Stewart, C. E
l 7 Dickie, W. Wallace, dentist
19 Henderson, R.H. M.B. CM
21 Sloan, Dr. Archibald
23 Drysdale & Co.
Davidson, W. M., & Co.
25 Crown Confectionary Co.
Kennedy, Mrs. Jas.
27 Agnew, James, L.D.S.
29 M'Nabb, Hugh
Elmbank street lane.
Elmbank crescent intersects
41 Towart, J., surgeon dentist
43 Downie, E., coal merchant
Bath lane here.
Bath street intersects
59 Galbraith, J. S.
63 Drummond, Miss
69 Bryce, Wm. L.
73 M'Farlane, W. M.
Agnew, B. H.
160 Persichini, W., hairdresser
158 Brown, Miss, milliner
156 Gorrie, A.
152 Grant, J., tobacconist
Bath street intersects
Kenfield U.F. Church
124 Ferguson, R., church officer
120 Rennie, John, grain merch.
118 King's Cafe"
110 Bell & Mills, cabinetmakers
108 Lennox, William, mason
106 Winthorpe, Wm., smith
104 Gibson, George
102 Ritchie, David B., mason
94 High School;
Janitor, P. T. Bowes
30 Hospital for Skin Diseases
28 Smith, Wm., & Co., plumbers
24 Dunlop, Robt
22 Fraser, James H.
20 The Peerless Fire Extin-
guisher Co.
16 Carr, J. Martin M.,A.M.I.E.E.
10 Sailors' Orphan Home
Leslie, J.
Hamilton, Mrs.
Elmfoot Street.
To 43, No. 18 ; beyond that, 21.
15 Rain, Jas.
19 Sweeney, D.
27 Boyd, W.
85 Niven, J.
41 Jackson, James
Layfield, M.
45 Cairns, Jas.
Paterson, J.
Taylor, James
47 Jackson, James, dairyman
49 Smith, Wm.
Adam, John
53 Macrae, D.
Smith, Andrew
Scott, M.
57 M'Lean, Charles, plumber
Elmvale Street. 7.
36 Forsyth, Thomas
40 Forsyth, Thos., house factor.
Elmvale Public School
North U.F. Church
Ross, Malcolm, church officer
Elm-wood Gardens, Broomnill, P
1 Alexander, Jas. S.
2 Eadie, R.
3 M'Lean, Mrs
4 Smillie, Jas. J. M.
5 Macneish, D.
6 M'Intosh, O. R.
Elmwood Terrace, Broomnill.
7 Smith, Andrew
6 Mundy, John
5 Paterson, W. L. C
4 Robb, James
3 Borland, W. A.
2 Reid, M.
1 Miller, William
Elphinstone Street, Govan.
4 Fletcher, R.
Emily Place, off Annfield St. 4
31 Boyd, W. & J., joiners
37 Martin, John, mason
26 Young, D., horse dealer
18 Baird, Robert, & Co.
Endrick Street, Springburn
62 Findlay, James
78 Black, Malcolm
Errol Street. 18.
1 M'Nab, Malcolm
13 M'Donald, J., coal merchant
League of the Cross Halls.
67 Cameron, A.
81 Henderson, W., & Sons
60 M'Pherson, John
Erskine Avenue, Dumbreck.
1 Cameron, D., Ardsheal
3 Findlay, James, Ellangowan
5 Taylor, Captain John
4 White, D., Dunolly
2 Baird, Allan W., Bomiley
Eskdale Street. 22.
9 Baird, Thos.
Smith, W. B.
15 Silver, R.
Paul, Peter
Jackson, A.
21 Wylie, Thomas
M'Nicol, D.
M'Callum, Alex.
Morrison, A.
22 Kynock, J. B.
King, Andrew
Broom, G.
Cook, T.
Browning, James
16 Maxwell, Dan.
Hamilton, J. S.
Scott, D.
Osborne, Frank
Robin, James
Fairbairn, M.
10 M'Lachlan, Dan.
Esmond Street,
11 Sim, J. Wilson
17 M'Callum, R. B.
Ferguson, J. C.
Ethel Ter., Mount Florida.
SEE STANMORE ROAD.
Eton Gardens and Place.
SEE WILSON STREET, BILLHEAD.
Eton Place, Scotstoun.
3 Paterson, A. & W.
7 Harvey, Frank
10 Mann, Misses
11 Angus, Wm.
15 M'Gregor, Miss
Ettrick Terrace, Kelvinside.
SEE MONTGOMEEIE STREET.
Elvan Terrace, Govan.
SEE PAISLEY ROAD W. AND
KIKKWOOD STREET.
Eveline Street, Dennistoun. 5.
43 Clements, Mrs.
Dunchattan street here
53 Adams, M.
99 Macdonald, D.
101 M'Donald, Duncan
107 Rutherford, Mrs. J.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence