‹‹‹ prev (1074)

(1076) next ›››

(1075)
WOODVILLE.
STREET DIKXCTORY
-YORK.
999
44 Spearing, W. E.
36 Armstrong, T. F.
28 Thomson, E. G.
Martin, F. E.
Draper, J. R.
WoodvUle Place, Govan.
1 Spence, Mrs. G.
2 Black, Jas.
S Semple, T. M.
4 Lawson, David
Woodville Street, Govan.
Marriott & Graham
British Hair Co.
Brown, D. & Co.
Lawson & Co.
Campbell, Blair & M'Lean
Anderson & Raid
Harvey, G. & A. engineers
Albion street intersects
Wyndford St., MaryhlU. 25.
53 St. George Co-op Society
(dairy dept.)
55 Hamilton, W. J.
61 Thorn, A. & R.
67 Martin, A.
69 Star Cycle Coy.
115 M'Dermid, Peter
121 M'Farlane, J.
208 Magrath, M.
166 Allan, Leopold
154 Arcari, A.
134 Bryoe, H.
42 Butchart, A.
2 M'Lachlan, G- & J.
Yarrow Gardens, Kelvinside.
1 Galbraith, Adam
Watson, Wm.
3 Dunlop, John
Wilkie .J, A.
M'Ghie, Jas., jr.
Rollo, D. N.
Firth, E.
7 Cowan, Adam
Niven, Wm.
9 Charles, Robert
M'Innes, D.
4 M'Ainsh, James
Souter, M. A.
Eraser, J.
2 Brown, R.
Stark, Robert
Miller, Thomas
York Avenue, Victoria Park.
15 Ancrum, W., Belmont
17 Beaton, M. D., Allanton
23 Sharp, George, Lea Rigg
25 Simpson, John
30 Robertson, L, Fairmonnt
28 Weir, R., Titwood
26 Peden, A. W., Ry croft
24 Wilson, J., Glencairn
22 Bell, T. B., Helenslea
20 Wilson, Allan, Wellwood
16 Forrester, D., Campsie View
14 Wark, Wm., Bonavista
12 Higgins, J. H., Barns Cottage
10 Wnght, A., Elsinore
8 Birkbeck, G., Fernlea
6 Finlay, J. M'Murray Cottage
York Drive.
1 Steven, John M.
Campbell, E.
Wingate, John
Ure, Miss
Ferrier, A. H.
3 Cameron, Arch.
5 Brown, A.
7 Ollendorff, H.
M'Dougall, George
Moritz, G. H.
9 Shearer, C. F.
Bennei t, J. B. H.
MansoD, D. E.
Stewart, W. B.
124 Midgley, J. Lawrence
Yate Street, Camlacliie. 3.
44 Ferguson, J. H.
York Street. 12.
3 Lang, Hugh
7 Board of Trade Surv'rs Office
5, 9 Macdonald, John, & Son
13 Bain, David & Co.
Johnston, D. B.
Johnstone, Jas.
Stewart & Co.
15 Ronald, R. A. & Co.
Agnew, F., & Son
Wallace, Andrew
Fairlie, M. & Co., tea mrchts.
Fleming, James & Sons
17 Schweppes, Limited
19 H.M. Customs, No. 37
Murdoch, A., & Co.
21 Lumsden, Jas., Son, &Co.
23 Sinclair, John H.
M'Giegor, Scott & Co.
Nichols & Williamson, Ltd.
H.M. Customs,No3. 14, 16,20,
and 21
35 Fleming, J. , & Sons
H.M. Customs, No. 9
41 Dempster, Moore & Co.
43 Leckie, John S.
45 Teacher, Wm.
47 Furniture Supply Co.
90 Angus, David
88 Campbell & Co.
86 Nicol, H. printer
Greenlees & Sons
Somraervell, M., & Co.
84 Bennett & Co.
80, 82 Robley & Co.
74 Carswell Fishing Gut Co
Hopkins, John, & Co.
Johnstons, Ltd.
Bremner, Alex. H.
Johnston, D , & Go.
M'Dougall, John
Clydesdale Tea Co.
Ingram, J. G., & Son
Porter, J. A.
Gibson, J. D.
Sieberg, Otto & Co.
M'Farlane, James
Findlay, Andrew R.
Boyd, J. A., & Co.
Paton, Air, & Co.
Palmer, C. Dixon
Rivet, Bolt, & Nut Co., Ltd.
M' Arthur, J. S., & Co.
H.M. Factory Inspect's Office
Bowman Bros.
Duff, W. A. M.,&Co.
Rieman, A.
Crossley & Futers
Anglo-American Publish'gCo.
64 H. M. Customs, No. 64
58 Fergus, James, & Co.
66 Greenwich (The) Inlaid Lino-
leum Ca, Ltd.
54 Ferguson, John, & Sons
52 Duthie, Shaw & Co.
48 Bratby & Hinchliffe, Ltd.
42 M'Lean Bros.
40 Chisholm, W. S. & Co., Ltd.
38 Ross, W. A. & Sons, Ltd.
Naithsraith, A. F., manager
34 Atlantic Temperance Hotel
32 Goudie, George
28 Cousland,A. & Son
Cockburn, J.
Watt & Blair
Buchanan, James, painter
24 Brown, Gray & Co.
22 Macdonald, C, & R.
20 Milne, James M. & Co.
18 Fleming, James, grocer
16 Knox Brothers
10, 14 Chisholm, S. & Co.
12 Smith, Andw. marine mer.
Forbes, J. Gilbert
Martin, R.
Dawson Brothers
Cape (The) Steamship Co.
Smith, A. C. I.
The " Oro" Chemical Co.
Merrylees, John
8 Pulsometer Engineering Co.
Ltd.
6 Primrose, T. & Son
4 Hardie, Alex. & Son
Dunn, W., & Co
Paterson, G. B.
Newlands, A. D.
Gray, Wm.
Havana Cigar & Cigarette Co.
Dickenson, C.
York Street (South),
See /South York Street.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence