‹‹‹ prev (532)

(534) next ›››

(533)
EAR
STREET DIRECTORY.
EAS
471
46 Woodgett, n. B.
46 Lindsay, Mrs James
46 Morris, W. C.
42 & 44 M'Lelland, John, grocer
40 Lawrie, George
38 Brown, Andrew
38 Wliitelaw, Mrs J.
36 Fletcher, John, draper
34 Nisbet, Mrs Peter
32 Alexander & Co.
30 Blaikie, Mrs
30 Forbes, Miss M.
30 Forche, Auguste F.
30 Falconer, Alexander
30 Baptie, Mrs
30 Reid, Adam
28 Fenton Brothers
28a Forrest, Alexander L.
26 & 24a Stark, G. & J.
24 Harrison, Mrs A.
24 Kearney, John
24 Blyth, Henry, draper
12 & 14 Fleming, James
Earlston Place. 1.
London Road.
3 Mailer, W. D., grocer
4 Jack, George
5 M'Intosh, John
6 Milne, Mrs Geo.
7 Forsyth, Alexander
7 Eunson, Robert
8 Pearce, S. A.
12 Union Bank of Scotland
Limited, Norton Park
Branch ; James B. Hunter,
agent
13 Moir, James
13 Macdonald, John
14 Cantley, James M.
Easter Road (Edin.). 1.
Norton Place.
1 Millar, Michael
1 Sharp, David
1 Preston, Mrs Margaret
1 Combe, Misses
1 Brown, Mrs
1 Paterson, Thomas
1 M 'Queen, David
3 Hutchison, George
5 Westwood, Alex. L.
6 Fawoett, Joseph
5 Leadbetter, William
5 Leishman, D.
5 Houston, Mrs
7 Nwton Park Go - operative
Society Limited, Fleshing
Department
Montgomery Street here
11 Clydesdale Bank Ltd. ; Jas.
Riddell, agent
15 Louden, Miss
17 Clelland, David
19 White, H. J.
21 Williamson, A. B.
21 Smith, James Aitken
21 Smith, Fred.
25 Brown, John
31 Ford, William
33 Dickson, George
37 Mitchell, Thos.
39 Fletcher, William
41 Angus, James
45 Anderson, H. A.
47 Anderson & Ramsay
49 Dalton, William
51 Mangan, J. L.
51 Mangan, Mrs J. L.
51 Stewart, A. A.
53 Barr, Miss J.
55 Vase & Co.
57 Allan, Miss K.
59 Turubuil Mrs
61 Turnbull, Mrs
61 Smith, Robert
61 Craik, Andrew
71 Pattison, W. A.
71 Hunter, Mrs
71 Gillespie, Robert
73 Wilkius, Bros.
79 M'Intosh, R.
81 White, Miss
83 Brown, John A.
83 Dodds, Nicholas
83 Welch, Mrs
87 Arnott, James
91 Bryce & Reid, Misses
93 Lock, J.
93 Craig, Walker L.
93 Gibson, Andrew
103 Lumsdaine, John
103 Auld, Alexander
103 Pander, G.
10 Rattray, James
10 Graham, Robert D. M.
8 Hogg, David
7 Shaw, Duncan, tailor
Brunstvick Road here
6 Halcrow k Harrison, grocers
^ 5 Duncan, A.
^ 5 M 'Donald, Donald
^ 5 Tait, James
^ 5 Go wans I Mrs
e 4 Wightman, David
^ 4 Adamson, William
4 Rintoul, William
4 Beveridge, Jas.
3 Weller, T. B.
3 Weller, E. & A., Misses
3 Barclay, George
2 Borrow man, James
2 Mackenzie. Miss
s 7 M'Pherson, James
P g 9 Miller, Robert
q alO Blyth, Lennox
.0^10 Hendrie, H.
^ 13 M'Call, George
Duke of Edinhurgh's Own
Edinburgh Artillery, S.D.,
R.A. Headquarters
Miles, Sergt. -Major James,
R.A.
Aberdeen Granite Co.
Edinburgh Eastern Cemetery ;
John Richardson, supt..
Drum lodge
Edinburgh and District
Water Trust; yard, Drum
park
Jamieson, J., Drum park
Duncan, John, Drum park
Redpath, Brown & Co. Ltd.,
St Andrew steel works
Stirling Boiler Co.
Paton, Thomas, Back Drum
Hibernian Football Club Pk.
Easter Road Station, N.B.R.
Railway
184 M'Call, Geo., & Son
182 Scott, John
182 Robertson, Andrew J.
182 Simpson, Louis H.
180 Adamson, William
176 Nairn, George
176 Mackay, D. H.
174 St Cuthberfs Co-operative
Association Ltd.
172 Ingram & Co.
172 Eraser, D., & Co., gun and
rifle works
172 Dickman, Robert
St Margaret's . Episcopal
Chapel
Guthrie Memorial Church
Whyte, Andrew, & Son Ltd.,
stationers, Bothwell wrka.
Bothivell Street here
162 Cook, Robert ; house, 176
160 Dingwall, John A.
156 Calder, Mrs
154 Rennie, Geo.
152 Moffat, Robert
152 Shaw, Duncan
152 Muir, John
150 Cooper, W.
148 M'Lean, James
146 Stevenson, Alexander
144 Mitchell, James
142 Bertram, Thomas G.
142 M'Onie, Andrew S.
142 Forbes, James
140 Hunter, Gilbert
136 Dingwall, John A.
134 M'Call, George
132 Harper, James
132 Wood, Thomas
1.32 Paterson, Andrew
132 White, T.
130 Sibbald, James
126 Sutherland, Mrs, dairy
124 Wilson, Mrs M.
Edina Place here
Johnston, W. & A. K.
Edinburgh and Leith Flint
Glass Co.
Carrick & Ritchie, engineers
Goskirk, A., & Co.
114 & 118 Norton Park Co-
operative Society Limited,
grocers, drapers, and
general dealers
"116 Wallace, William
116 Lindsay, George
116 Robertson, Mrs
116 Laidlaw, Robert
116 Smart, James
116 M'Clymont, Gilbert J. C.
112 Greiner, James
110 Whitton, R.
108 Kingan, David
108 Brown, John
108 Walker, James
106 Foote, James ; house, 108
104 Cuthbert, J., & Co.
102 Watson, Robert, plumber
and gii slitter
100 Gow, George
Rossie Place here
96 Leask, John
94 Tod, Miss, fruiterer
92 Ronaldson & Co.
90 Aitken, Johir

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence