‹‹‹ prev (521)

(523) next ›››

(522)
DAL
460
249 Matheson, Mrs J. A.
247 Paul, John
246 M'Donald, John; house, 239
245 Brown, Annie
244 Nisbet, John
244 Erskine, Henry
244 Lyon, Alexander
244 Eraser, John
244 Campbell, John L.
243 Chisholm & Bryden
242 Craig, Robert
241 Cece, A.
240 Strachan, James
239 M'Call, David
239 Kearsley, Susanna
239 Kearsley, Rebecca
239 Macdooald, John
239 Grant, Hugh
238 Paul, Aijnes
237 Smart, William
236 Valvona, Francis ; ho. 235
235 Douglas, D. S.
235 Griy, Adam
234 Wood, Andrew
Evangelical Union Church
Murieston Orescent here
230 Elliot, John
228 Strachan, Maggie
226 Henderson, Mrs
224 Conn, John, watchmaker
222 Adan, Charles, dairy
220 Brown, Peter C; ho. 218
218 Potter, George
218 Armour, Andrew
218 Watmore, James
216 Huuter, Mrs. M.
214 Levy, M.
210 M'Intosh & Thornton
208 Nisbet, John : house, 244
206 Thomson, William
206 Robertson, Wiiliam G.
206 Keiller, John Douglas
206 Anderson, A.
206 Anderson, Miss H.
204 M'Kenzie, James M.
202 Stark, John C.
200 Simpson, JohnM.; bo. 198
198 Inland Revenue, Branch of
198 Beattie, A. K.
196 Crosbie, David
Thomson, Robert, & Sons
194 Findlater, William
194 Brown, Wm. C. P.
192 Eckford E.
190 Oag, Maggie
188 Farquharson, D.
186 Dunn, Robert W.
184 Mackenzie, John M.
Doivnfield Place here
Pillar Letter Box here
178, 180, 182, M-Phail, Peter
176 Neil, Archibald
174 Thomson, Robert
172 Reddock, James
172 Waddell, J. J.
170 Douglas, Thomas ; ho. 172
168 Anderson, David ; house, 172
166 Blyth, John
164 Gillespie, A. & C.
Springwell Place here
Dairy Public School; W. U.
Martin, headmaster ; Jas
Scott, janitor
Gathcart Place here
EDINBURGH AND LEITH
DAL
Dairy Free Church
tji i! Adamson, James A.
I I Gibb, David
g '-^ Angus, John, builder
^ 5 Welsh, Alexander W.
■" Grieve, Nathaniel, builder
148 & 152 Whitelaw, John
150 Murray, Mrs, ladies' nurse
146 Urquhart, Miss
144 Laurence, Alex.
142 Simpson, William
140 Crombie, Alexander
138 Gilmour, William
136 Mackay, Mrs
136 Fleming,. Mrs Margaret
132 Honej'man, Charles H., per
trustee for C. E. Nisbet
Washington Street here
124 to 130 Currie, Wm., & Co.,
Caledonian rubber works
122 Glasgow Tramway & Omni-
bus Go. Limited
120 Hardie Brothers
118 Wishart, David, joiner and
builder
118 Pratt Brothers
118 Johnstone Brothers
118 Walker & Co.
116 Taylor, E.
114 Lowe, Willi'im, & Co.
112 Neill, Archibald
110 Dick, David M. ; house, 117
108 Carrick, J., & Son
106 & 107 Adam, J. A.
106a Robertson, I. W.
104 Jamieson, Mrs J.
104 M'Call, Thomas
102 Macdonald, Donald
West Park Place here
100 Brown, Alfred S.
98 Stewart, William
98 Wilson, Samuel
96 Price, Daniel M.
Dairy Road Post OJjlce
94a Inki^en, Jessie R.
92 Scrimegour, Mrs J.
92a Honeyman, Charles
90 Bennet, William
88 Armstrong & Sutherland
86 Tainsh & Sons Ltd.
84 Young, Alexander; ho. 83
82 Lawrie, Andrew
80e Combe, F.
80 Forsyth, Thomas
Wathersion & Sons
78 Tully, John
76 Clark, Alexander
74 Wood, Andrew
72 Brown, Robt. H.
70a Cowan Brothers
70 Bitter, Wilhelm
68 Duncan, William
64 Nixon, John
62 Mitchell, James
62 Dejardin, Madame
62 Lauder, Francis
62 Lauder, Miss
62 M'Lean, Neil
62 Ross, N.
62 Brown, Charles
62 Watson, George E.
60 M'Glashan, D., & Co.
60 M'Glashan, James
58 Fisher, J. T.
58a Pringle, James
Haymarkct U.P. Church
56 Alexander & Co.
54 Baird, Andrew
52 Paterson, Charles
52 Tait, William G.
52 Robson, William
62 Munro, Mrs James
52 Doctor, .John
50 Jamieson, John
48 Walker, I. Nisbet
46 Scott, James ; house, 52
44 Somerville, Allan
44 Dougal, James
42 Grieve, John
38 Chambers & Murray
36 Kirkwood, Mrs John
36 Will, Rowland
36 Brash, James
36 Will, Robert
32 Mitchell, William
30 M 'Arthur Bros.
30 M'Arthur, Joseph T.
28 M'Nulty, Charles
26 Frank, Leonard
24 Allan, Mrs M.
22 Drummond, John
20 Maypole Dairy Go.
The Distillers Go. Limited
Galedonian Distillery
Clements, Thomas W. {In.
Rev.)
Annan, J.
Gibson, John S.
Gibson, J. & G.
6 Turnbull, John
4 Ironside, James, & Son
2 Young, John
Dalrymple Crescent. 13
Grange.
1 Hicks, Wallace
2 Stewart, John
3 Gibson, Richard R.
4 Buist, Mrs W. F.
5 Greig, J. Thomson
6 Colemitt, Mrs George
7 Rutherford, Frank
8 Bell, W.
9 Jamieson, G. R.
9 Jamieson, Rev. T, W.
10 Gracie, R. S.
11 Anderson, Mrs
13 Scott, W. B.
14 Paterson, Misses
15 Mackillop, Archibald
16 Gibson, Mrs
17 Stevenson, George
18 Mustard, Alex., S.S.C.
19 Johnston, John George
21 Pennef ather, Lieut- Col. Robt.
Percival
22 Young, George A.
24 Matthew, Mrs
25 Hall, James
26 Cownie, Mrs T. O.
27 More, Charles
27 More, Miss
Dalrymple Place. 12.
See Oarnegie Street.
Dalziel Place,
London Road,
1 Maccallum, Jas. N.
2 Maltman, John
ii!

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence