‹‹‹ prev (511)

(513) next ›››

(512)
450
COM
EDINBURGH AND LEITH
COM
37 Campbell, WiUiam, grocer
39 Sinclair, J. A.
39 Chris, tie, John
41 M'Innes, A. & J.
43 Christie, John ; house, 39
45 Hutton, John, butcher
47 Thomson, Robert
49 Goudie, William
57 Bank of Scotland Branch;
Patrick Guthrie, agent
59 Aird, Misses
59 Hamilton, John C.
63 Graham, Mrs
65 Aitchison, Mrs C.
65 Aitchison, John
65 Torrance, Miss
67 Wyper, William
69 Stobie, William
71 Fletcher, Thomas Woods
71 Ednie, J. B.
71 Ritchie, D. M.
71 Eraser, Alexander
73 Thorn, John M'G.
75 Patrick, Jas., photographer
77 Sibbald, Misses
77 Ritchie, Charles
79 Moffat, James
81 Campbell, Thomas
83 Denson, Edward
83 Lyal, William
85 Macfarlane, Rev. Duncan
87 Stafford, Henry S.
89 Davidson, Mrs James
89 Macnaughton, A.
89 Thomson, John
89 Girdwood, Mrs Helen
89 Cormack, D. R.
91 Bennet, Thomas B.
93 Davidson, D.
95 Garriock, Mrs
95 Cowie, R. H.
95 Turnbull, George
95 Turpie, John
99 Aitken, Charles Stewart
Greenbank Place and Ter.and
Comiston Drive here
103 MacVey, William
103 Reid, Mrs William
103 Kerr, R.
107 Low, Miss R.
141 Pitteudrigh, David M.
141 Allan, John G.
141 Wood, A. D.
141 Sutherland, Rev. D.
143 Campbell, Alexander
140 Tanner, William
138 Wallace, John ; house, 108
S. Morningside Public School
— John Watson, B.A.
(Lond.), headmaster; Jas.
Cameron, janitor
108 Reddoch, Arthur F.
106 Mayer, Robert S.
102 Murray, G.
102 Coutts, W. K.
102 Cruickshanks, James G.
100 Fletcher, Miss
98 Robertson, Maggie
92 Webster, John Manson
90 Smith, W. D.
88 Barker, Thomas
86 M'Naughton, Miss
84 Eraser, Alexander ; house, 71
Graiglea Drive here
82 Bissett, William
80 Walker, Mrs G. S.
80 Redding, Walter Edwin
80 Johnston, R. C.
80 Burnett, Miss
80 Baird, George
76 Ross, William H. A.
76 AVhitson, William
76 Graham, David
76 Gardner, Miss C.
76 Surenne, Matilda W. M.
72 Pearson, Misses
72 Glass, James
72 Murray, Mrs
72 Fletcher, John
72 Macnamara, W.
70 Cadenhead, Misses
70 Wood 1-1 urn, William
68 Macdonald, Frank
64 Walker, A.
64 Crowle, Thomas S.
64 Rougvie, Malcolm M.
62 Cooper, Mrs R.
60 Gibson, Miss
58 Ramsay, Mrs
58 Smith, George
58 Glass, David
56 Andrew, Miss
56 Andrew, Mrs
52 Patrick, John
50 Manson, William M.
48 Turner, James
46 Carmichael, William, M.B.,
CM.
44 White, James
42 Home, J. ; house, 33
40 Johnston, Miss S.
38 Sinclair, Alexander
36 Blair, George E., baker;
house, 33
Mornfngside Drive here
34 Sanderson, James H.
32 Pattison, Robert
30 Ogilvie, J.
28 Meikle, Marian
26 Hannan, R.
26 Mein, L.
26 Anderson, Robert
26 Adam. William M.
24 Bruce Lindsay Brothers
22 Mein, Mrs L. ; house, 26
20 Hannan, R. ; house, 26
18 Richardson, William J.
16 Downie, Malcolm (N.B.E.)
16 Sutherland, Misses
16 Ferguson, A. W.
16 Blackie, Robert
16 Coutts, Charles
12 & 14 M'Kenzie, D., & Son,
coal merchants
12 & 14 M'Kenzie, D. & E.
10 Mitchell, Miss, milliner
6 & 8 Smith, W. D.
2 Torrance, W. H.
Belhaven Terrace here
Balcarres Street here
Comiston Terrace, 10.
5 Bisset, Alexander
5 Hardie, Alexander
5 Blair, Fanny
7 Taylor, Robert George Philip
9 Cooke, Andrew
9 Lawson, Walter J.
9 M'Neil, Allan
9 Lowe, David
13 Birrell, George
15 Hayes, William
15 Wallace, Archibald
15 Gemmell, John
15 Stewart, John
15 Philp, John
15 Gray, Mrs W.
24 Simpson, Robert
22 Govenlock, Thomas
22 Marshall, Mrs
22 Stewart, David J.
20 M'Leod, William
20 Morrison, Herbert M.
16 Williamson, James
10 Hannah, George
Commercial Street. 4.
Fisheries Office, 10 to 4
Bain, Walter, officer of
Fisheries
Seamen'' s Institute — Robert-
son, John, superintendent
Custom House
M'Auliffe, J. A.
Kerr, Alex. J., surveyor H.M.
customs
Harris, W-, B. of T. surveyor
Paxton, S. J. J., B. of T. ship-
wright surveyor
Tankard, Charles E.
Mehren, J. P. Von, k Co.,
brokers
Peacock, A. N., Board of Trade
surveyor
Boai-d of Trade Survey and
Emigration Office
Price, W. B.
Murray, Daniel, housekeeper
Inland Revenue Offices
Greenock Beetroot Sugar As-
sociation; A. Parkhill, super-
visor
Pekholtz, F., & Co., coal ex-
porters
Smith, A. & M., Ltd., Com-
mercial wharf
1 Huber, Anthony
2 Voge, Anton
2 Schultz, A., & Co.
2 WylUe, J. & A.
2 Brichta, Francis, & Co., ship-
brokers
2 Allison, Charles S., & Co.
2 Aitken, Mrs W.
2 Olsen, Harald
2 Steamship Journal Office; John
Lockie, C.E. , editor
2 Lockie, John, C.E.
2 Lockie' s Nautical Academy
2 Ottoman Consul
2 Wilson, Brandt, & Co.
2 BUingsen, M. J., & Co., agents
2 Smith, James M.
2 Murray, Andrew
2 Johnson, I. C, & Co. Ltd.
2 Johnston, Patrick, & Co.,
agents
3 Mathison, P., & Co., ship-
brokers
3 De Pinto, S., & Son, ship-
brokers
5 Beruldsen, E., ship chandler
6 Stalker, David, watchmaker
7 Cairns, David, shipbroker
8 United Steamship Co.; G. V,
Turnbull, agent

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence