‹‹‹ prev (1268)

(1270) next ›››

(1269)
SHIP.-
-TRAD£S DIRECTORY.-
-SHIP.
1213
Currie, Donald, & Co. 40 St.
Enoch square
*Carrie, Jas. & Co. 40 St. Enoch
square
*Cuthbertson, J. E. & Co. 87 St.
Vincent st
Dalziel, Jas. 12 Waterloo st
"â– DennistoD, P. & Co. 103 Bath st
*Dickson, John Eobert, 31 Athole
gardens, Kelvinside
*Dickson, J. R. & Co. 25 Gordon
street
"Donald & Taylor, 15 Gordon st
*DonaId, Wm. J. A. 70 Gt. Clyde
street
*Donaldson Bros. 165 St. Vincent
street
Dundalk & Newry Steam Packet
Co. Ltd. 69 Buchanan st
Dunlop, David, 93 Hope st
*Dunlop, Thomas, & Sons, 70
Wellington street
*Dunn, Jas. & Sons, 107 St. Vin-
cent st
*"" Ecossaise" Steamship Co., Ltd.
12 Waterloo st
''Edmiston & Mitchells, 33 Ren-
field street
•'Eglinton Chemical Co. Ld. 70 Gt
Clyde st
Escombe Brothers & Co. 51 St.
Vincent street
*Fairley, James, 12 Waterloo st
*Falls Line of Steam and Sailing
Ships, 7 Royal Bank place
Ferguson & Reid, 109 Hope street
Fleming, Jas. & Sons (customs),
11 Wood lane, Broomielaw
Fletcher, G. H. & Co. 71 Queen st
*rrew, John G. & Co. 64 Pater-
son st. s.s.
*Gardiner, Jas., & Co., 24 St.
Vincent place
Gellatly, Hankey, & Co., S3
Gordon st
Gemmell, R. P. 49 Virginia st
*Gibson & Clark, 31 Waterloo st
"•Gibson, Geo. & Co. 24 St. Vin-
cent place
Gilfillan, Hugh B. Box 2, Royal
Exchange
Glasgow (The) & Belfast Carrying
Co. 2 Oswald st
Glasgow & Galloway Steam Pkt.
Co. 86 Broomielaw
Glasgow and Greenock Shipping
Co. 86 Broomielaw
Glasgow & Isle of Man Royal Mail
Steamers, Henry Lament, 70
Wellington street
Glasgow & Liverpool, John Bruce
Murray & Co. 24 George square
*Glasgow Shipowners Co., Ltd.,
107 St. Vincent st
*Glen & Co. 107 St. Vincent st
*Gordon, George, & Co., 48 West
Regent st
"Gow, Harrison & Co. 45 Renfield
street
*Greenock (The) Steamship Co.,
Ltd., 29 Waterloo street
Grier, Thos. B. 29 Waterloo street
Grierson, R. & Co. 13 Wellington
street
*Guthrie, M'Donald, Hood & Co.,
29 Waterloo st
*Halliday& Glover,118 Broomielaw
*Hamilton, Harvey, & Co. 15 Gor-
don st
*Hardie, John & Co. 11 Bothwell st
*Harper, Robt. 20 Carlton place
*Hatfield, Cameron & Co. 11 Both-
well st
*Hay, J. & J. Ltd. 58 Renfield st
Hay, J. & Sons, 58 Renfield st
* Henderson Brothers, 47 Union st
*Henderson, P. & Co. 15 St. Vin-
cent place
Hill & Co. Berth 5, south side
Hodgkinson, F. A. & Co. 116 St.
Vincent st
*Hogarth, Hugh, 72 Great Clyde
street
Houlder (Howard), Malcolm & Co.
70 Wellington st
* Hutchison, J. & P. 31 Hope st
Irrawaddy Flotilla Co. Ltd. 15 St
Vincent place
Isle of Man & Glasgow R.M. Steam
Packet Co. 70 Wellington st
•Jeffrey, Wm. & Co. 62 St. Vin-
cent street
Kenneth, Jas. S. 57 Hope st.
Kenneth, W. & Co. 18 George sq
*Kerr, Newton & Co. 97 Buchanan
street
*Laird, Alex. A. & Co. 52 Robert-
son street
*Lamont, Henry, & Co. 70 Welling-
ton street
Landers, R. W. & Co. 17 Oswald st
*Langlands, M. & Sons, 123 Hope
sireet
*Law, Robert, 67 Kelvin st
*Law, Thos. & Co., 123 Hope st
Leith, Hull, & Hamburg Steam
Packet Co. 40 St. Enoch square
Lewis, W. & R. 116 Broomielaw
Liddell, Wm., 93 Hope st
Lietke & Co., 109 Hope street
*Little, Jas. & Co. 69 Buchanan st
Liverpool & Glasgow, John Bruce
Murray & Co. 24 George square
Liverpool & Hamburg Steamship
Co. 40 St. Enoch square
*Love, Stewart, & Co. 140 Hope st
Lyle, Robert & Co. (cartage),
mineral station, Govan
M'Arthur, D. general terminus,
Paisley road
*M'Beth & Gray, 65 Gt. Clyde st
*MacBrayne, David, 119 Hope st
*M'Callum, Jn. & Co. 10 Ann st.
city
M'Farlane, G. Gray, & Co. 4 W.
Regent street
M'Farlane, Strang, & Co. Ld. 204
St. Vincent street
M'Gavin, Alex. & Co. Ltd. office,
St. Enoch Chambers, 13 Dixon
street
Macgowan, Allan & Co, 54
Broomielaw
*M'Isaac, James, 87 Union st
*Mackay, A. & Co. 48 W. Regent st
*Mackill, R. & Co. 29 Waterloo st
M'Laohlan, Peter & Co., 134 St.
Vincent st.
*M'Lachlan, Wm. & Co. 96
Bridgegate
M'Laren, Thos. & Co. 74 Broom'law
*M'Laren & M'Laren, 49 Jamaica
street
♦Maclay & M'Intyre, 21 Bothwell
street
*M'Lean, Neil, & Co. 93 Hope st
Malcolm, A. & A. 40 St. Enoch sq
Martin, Jas. 1 Robertson st
Martin, Robert, 2 Kingston docks
Martin, Wm. 116 St. Vincent st
♦Martini & Co., 108 W. George st
Meadows, Thos. & Co., 10 Han-
over street
*Merrow, Lewis T. & Son, 135
Buchanan street
Miller, David, 11 Bothwell st
*Miller, Wm. S. & Co., 2 Oswald
street
Mitchell, D. S. shipping and pas-
sengers' agent, 178 Broomielaw
Munro, Rich. & Co. 160 Hope st
*Murray, John, Bruce, & Co., 24
George sq
Murray, John & Son, 12, 14, 16
College st
Niven, W. B. & Co. 36 Oswald st
North British Ry. Co. Cowlairs
North British Steam Packet Co., 4
West George st
Orme, Martin, 20 Robertson st
*Park, J. B. & Co., 67 W. Nile st
Paton & Hendry, 2 Oswald street
•Peacock, J. C. & Co., IIG St. Vin.
street
Pearson, Isaac B. & Co. 69 Bu-
chanan street
*Petersen, Houeyman, & Co. 11
Bothwell st
*Raeburn & Verel, 81 St. Vincent
street
*Rankine, Jas. & Son; office, 130
W. Nile st. and wharves, Port-
Dundas
Reid, R. M. 71 Queen street
Reid, Walter & Co. 27 St. Vincent
place
Reston, J. & Co. 2 Oswald street
*Rintoul, Peter, Son, & Co. 81
Hope st
Roberts & Bernsten, 57 Hope st
^Robertson, Wm. 15 Gordon st
Robson, H. R. 14 Royal cres.
*Roed, M'Nair & Co. 28 St. Enoch
square
Rowan, David, jun. 82 Gordon st
*Roxbur?;h, J. & A. 3 Royal Ex -
change square

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence