‹‹‹ prev (880)

(882) next ›››

(881)
EOBERTSON.-
-STREET DUtECTORY.-
-EOSE.
829
75 Hannan & Buchanan
Pliilips, Richard
Reid & Kemp
Spence, Thomas
Campbell, James
77 M'Neish & Geake
79 M'Nicol, James, house factor
Kelegher, P.
Kennie & M'Fadyen
M'Lean, Duncan
Anderson, E. J., & Co.
Brown, John N.
Western Loan Bank, J. Black
manager
M'Dermaid, Hugh
Swan'a temperance hotel
Connell, G. R.
81 Bratby & Hinchcliflfe, Ltd.
Jackson, S. A.
76 Lahig's Restaurant
74 Middleton, M.
72 Davidson, J. & T. grocers
70 Rathie Brothers
Johnston & Co.
American Export Co.
Alexander, E. jun.
68, 66 Hill, Thomas, & Co.
64 Grierson & Macdonald
62 Anderson, J. & A.
White & Mackay
60, 58, 56 M'Leod, Wm. «S;Co.
54 Brown, Hugh & Co.
52 Laird, Alex. A. & Co.
Boustead, Robert
Fail, A. & J.
Sim, W. & Co.
Strnther Coal Co.
Baetens, E.
Heathtield & Cardowan Fire-
clay Co.
Gourlie & Barnet
50 Meadowcroft, W. & Son
Brown, Hugh, & Co.
Whalley, Arthur
48 Oliver, Kirk, & Co.
44 Pilkington Bros., St. Helens
Crown Glass Co. ; William
W. S. Tunnock, agent
42 Creighton, A. J. & Co
38 Menzies, James, & Co.
34 M'Tavish, A. joiner
32 Gillespie, John
28 Stevenson, Wm. & Co.
Symington & Co.
26ASmith, Geo. & Co.
Sun Foundry, Ld,
26 Knox, John,
Hair, William
24ABrownlie, J. A.
24 Ritchie & Whiteman
22 M'Crae, J.
Buchanan, J.
Greenlees, Jas.
Brogan, John
Fleming, J.
M'Lellan, G.
Campbell, Jas.
20 Orme, Martin
Brooks, David
20 Highland Steam Packet Office
16 Clyde Navigation Chambers
Secretary — T. R. Mackenzie
Treasurer — Thomas Adam
Engineer — James Deas
Collector — David Aitken
Harbour Master — White, Rob.
Pilot Master, Thos. R. Morris
Mechanical engineer — G. H.
Baxter
Janitor — James Currie
River superintendent — L.
M'Intosh
12 Pilots' waiting room
8 Craig, John
6 Wilson, Allan
6 Boase Spinning Co. Ltd.
Grimmond, J. & A. D. Ltd.
Eocliester Street. 3.
25 to 59 The Glasgow Corporation
Tramway stables
65 to 01 Auld, David, & Sons,
engineers
2- Hughes, Mrs. C.
Roclea Terrace, Kelvinside.
SEE ROXBUKGH STREET.
Roebank Street. 5.
140 Floyd, W. C.
Gilmore, D.
Campbell, T.
Hill, T.
Macdonald, W.
Martin, J.
Batty, J. W.
150 Forgan, A.
Gilchrist, T.
M'Nab, Peter
Wylie, H.
Floyd, W.
Gibb, D. A. P.
M'Dougall, J. B.
Eogerson, T.
160 M'Nab, Angus
Rokeby Terrace, Hillliead. 24.
SEE GREAT WESTEKN ROAD.
RoUand Street, MaryJiill. 25.
21 Black, W.
17 Macmillan, A.
Ronald Street- S.
3 Dewar, John, grocer
5 Glaister, J. N., surgeon
7 M'Kim, George B.
M'Kim, Wm.
13 Brown, David
Steven, John
Eoss, D.
M'Callum, J.
Hunter, W.
19 Carmicliael, C.
23 Burns, E. & J.
Miller, John
Fenwick, Mrs.
M'Laren, D.
27 Alston, Gavin
27 Eiddell, Miss
29 Campbell, Alex.
48 M'Cartney, John
44 Gunu, Mrs.
34 Black, John W.
Philip, James
26 Cairns, Mrs.
24 Cruikshank, Robert
Ross, Chas.
20 Pardon, John
14 Steven, Alex.
12 Brown, G.
8 M'Gregor, Alex.
6 Fullarton, Mrs., stationer
2 Cowan, John /
Ropework Lane. 10.
15 Buchan, Mrs. G.
45 Cummock, John
Manderson, Wm.
47 St. Andrew's R. C. School
53 Reid, Wm., goldbeater
50 Howie, Jas. machinist
Miller, James
Miller, A. D., & Co.
46, 48 Drummond, James
24 Barr, Andrew, & Son
Sachs, C. F.
22 Kincaid, Robt. & Co.
20 King, Andrew
18 Leitch, M. goldbeater
Phillips, Joseph
4 Tobacco pipe manufactory
Coghill, Alexander
Coghill, David
Rose Street, East.
8ee East Rose Street.
Rose Street, GametMU.
I to 15, and 2 to 12, No. 11.
Other Nos. 16.
3 School of Art
II Blair, P. W.
Allan, Mrs.
Whyte, Thos.
Black, Mrs.
Campbell, D.
Cameron, Mrs.
15 Johnstone, William
Christie, Mrs.
Rattray, David
Swan, C.
Maclean, Miss
Ancell, P.
Renfrew street intersects
19 Sinclair, Miss
21 Macfarlane, Miss
Barr, James
Laurie, David
Ballantine, James
Kerr, Mrs.
Duncan, Mrs.
Blackwood, Henry
Ballantine, Miss M.
Whitelaw, Robert
27 M'Culloch, James
M'Culloch, James, jun,
31 O'Brien, J. P.
Hill street intersects

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence