‹‹‹ prev (824)

(826) next ›››

(825)
M'INTOSH..
-STRKET DIRECTORY.-
-M'NEIL.
773
11 Ballantyne, Peter, dairy
15 Yorston, John, cabinetmaker
17 Calder, James
19 Hunter, Moses, Sons, & Co.
25, 27 M'lntyre, Cooper
31-39 Sinclair, P. J. joiner
45 Paterson, Peter, fish mercht
42 Low, A.
40 St John's Parish School
32 Muir, David, church officer
Boyd, Jas.
Eichmond, Miss
Eadie, Robert
30 Falconer, S. & Son, japanners
20, 18 Whitehead, Wm.G.& Son
14 Smith, A. japanner
4 Moore, Wm. pawnbroker
M'IntOBli St., off Ark Lane. 6.
13 Moffat, J.
Tait, Thos.
19 Mackie, James
Mackie, Andrew
Maxwell, Thomas A. , artist
33 Young, G.
39 Harvey, John
Stocks, Wm,
45 White, J.
'51 Stevenson, John
67 Bai'rie, Jas.
M'lntyre street, Anderston. 13.
5 Hamilton, Wm. & Co. grocers
11 Watson, John, plumber
17 West, Mrs. William
Mackintosh, John
BaJrd, Wilham
21 Anderston Day Nursery
33 Kelly, James
37 Cathie, Mre.
40 O'Connor, H.
38 Bell, Alexander
36 Steel, Wm., stationer
34 Bunting, T, & J.
32 Carey, P.
22 M'Gregor & M'Caffer
16 Hamilton, Eobt. contractor
12 Clarke, J.
10 Reside, Wm,
' 8 M'Gregor, Mrs. milliner
6 M'Gregor, Peter, spirit mer.
4 Morton, John
Todd, D.
M'Keclinie Street 3.
35 Denholm, A. & Co,
Public School
M'Kinlay Street. 19.
11 Bisset, J.
19 Barr, A. M.
27 Ireland, F.
Duthie, George
35 Ban-ie, John
Brown, A.
Murphy, D.
43 Fowler, D.
Elgin Street U.P. Church
72 Crawford, W. P.
72 Rogers, J,
Scobie, D.
60 Gardiner, Mrs. dressmaker
Kennedy, Andrew
64 Lawrie, J.
48 Richardson, David
Christie, Robt.
Nicolson, John
42 Shepherd, John
Waugh, Allan
Smith, H. T.
32 M'Lean,John
Kennedy, Robert
20 Rowson, Mrs.
18 Alexander, James G,
M'Lennan, Alex.
Sutherland, Donald
Cowan, John
16 King, R. bootmaker
8 Hart, W. S.
Allan, John W.
Edgar, Jas. F., painter
4 Lyle, Geo., French polisher
M'Lean Street, Plantatioii. G.
5 Marshall, James
25 M'Lachlan, James, dairy
29 Crawford, Jas,
51 Turnbull, J.
63 Love, John, grocer
77 Smith, Alex.
93 Porter, J. M.
97 Moore, Mrs. daily
103 Meikle, Alex, spirit mercbaat
117 M'Inroy, J.
125 Jeffers, John G.
133 Gardner, Wm., prov. mer.
135 Kinning Park Co-operative
Society, fleshers
137 Clark, John
Ranfurly place
147 Cuthbert, David
149 Gardiner, Wm.
192 Jeffers, J. C.
190 M'Donald, John, flesher
182 Ross, F.
178 Liberal Reading Rooms
156 Findlay, James
Nicolson, A., agent
154 Tait, A.
150 Dickie, John
146 Smith, C. A.
136 Labourers' Union Office;
Wm. Glen, secy.
122 Nimmo, D.
116 M'Lean, Miss
104 Lindsay, James, spirit mer.
36 Brims, Geo., prov. merchant
24 Bulloch, Miss, dairy
8 Mullin, Jas.
2 Lochrane, Francis, sp. mer.
M'Lellan St., off Paisley Rd. G.
J. & B. Stevenson, Planta-
tion bakeries
P. & W. M'LeDan, Cktha
Iron works
Mackay, John, & Co.
21, 23 Milne, Geo. & Co.
124 Robertson, Wm. grocer
Ibrox Flour Mills
King, Robert, A. & Co.
Moses, Wm. Plantation
Foundiy
116 Strachan, George
74 Moore, John
64iTLivingstone, David
46"M'Lellan, John H.
36 Jones, Mrs. chandler
26 Robertson, Wm.
24 Gillies, John
8 Hull, Charles
M'Lennan Street. 22.
Sout/idean Place.
5 Mnir, John C.
7 Smith, Mrs. W. E.
M'Clelland, Thomas
Little, Chas.
M'Kenzie, D.
Carse, Capt.
Bothwell, Jas.
Coutts, Peter
9 Fawcett. Frank
Argyll Place.
15 Clydesdale, A. M.
Latimer, William J.
Clark, Colin
M'Innes, T. P.
Docherty, Mrs. E.
Millar, Robt.
21 M'Lay. A.
Reid, Wm.
Victoria Terrace.
30 Brunton, G. H.
Brown, Thos.
Campbell, Wm,
Middlemass, Robert
Anderson, John
22 Gardiner, A. S.
Davidson, Wm.
Weir, Peter
M'Cubbin, John
Cranston, Wm.
14 Munro, Miss
Gracie, Cyrus
Taylor, Jas.
Grant, Jas.
M'Gowan, Wm.
Robinson, G. T.
Forrest, Dr.
4 Mackie, Jas.
Muirhead, James
Young, J.
Ferguson, John
M'Neil Street, 18.
1 Allison, Wm., tobacconist
13 Harvey & Son, dyers
Edwards, John
35 Cameron, J. M'F.
Hooks, D.
Fozzard, J. W.
Landells, John
Reid, J.
Govan street here
41 Glen, Charles
43 Ogilvie, Arch-

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence