‹‹‹ prev (442)

(444) next ›››

(443)
TRADES AND PROFESSIONS' DIRECTOEY.
437
Simpson, Miss, 40 Union grove
Singer, Miss, 258 Union street
Smart, Mrs, 103 Holburn st.
Smith, Miss M., 518 George st.
Smith, Miss, 9 Huntly sti-eet
Smith, Miss, 115 Bon- Accord st.
Strachan, Miss, 76 Summer street
Stephenson, Miss, 38 Schoolhill
Stewart, Miss, 10 Union gi'ove
Stuart, Miss, 18 Brighton place
Sutherland, Miss A., 18 Great
Western road
Taylor, Miss, 48 St. Nicholas st.
Taylor, Misses, 2 Albert st.
Thomson, Miss, 14 Rose street
Urquhart, Miss I. J., 6 Mount st.
west
Walkinshaw, Miss, 130 Rose-
mount pi.
Warren, Miss, 25 Watson st.
Watt, Miss M. A., 83 Rosemount
viaduct
Webster, Mrs, 1 Farquhar place
Webster, Miss L., 57 Rose street
Weir, Mrs, 25a Rose street
Wright, M. S. , 564 George st.
Young, Miss, 8 Thistle place
Druggists.
See Chemists and Druggists.
Dyers and Cleaners.
Aberdeen Dye Works, 20 Innes
st. and 170 George st.
Bearsley, Miss, 17 Bridge st. (agt.
for Stephenson Brs., Dundee)
Borthwick, Andrew, 76 Loch st.
and 3 Summer street
Campbell, P. & P. (Perth Dye
Works), 150 Union street
Ferguson, R,, & Sons, 46 Upper-
kirkgate
Murray, D. (agent for McNab,
dyers and cleaners to the
Queen), 38 George st.
PuIIar & Sons, 168 Union
st. ; A. B. Johnston, agent
Stewart, A. R., 17 Leadside road
Thomson, Limited (of Perth), 86
Union street
Watson, John, jun., 146 George st
Electrotypers.
See Stereo and Electrotypers.
Elocution (Teachers of).
Campbell, H., 196 Mid Stocket rd.
Macleod, Alf., 318 Gt. Western
road
Paterson, Wm. Dove, 38 F^rskine
street
Embroidery Printers.
See Berlin JVool Dealers.
Emigration Agents.
Cook, John, k Son, 62 Marischal
street
Moftatt, W. Todd, 6 and 7 Trinity
buildings
Sheed, John, & Co., 44 Marischal
street
Engineers.
Steam Trawling and
Lim., Poyner-
and
Co.,
37
Aberdeen
Fishing Co.
nook road
Aberdeen Trawl Owners
Traders Engineering
Ltd., Point Law
Abernethy, Jas., & Co., Ferryhill
Foundry, Wellington road
Allan Brothers, Back Hilton rd.
Archibald's Heat Conserving
Patents, 2 Back wynd stairs
Barry, Henry & Co., Limited,
122i West North street
Bisset, James, & Co., 68| West
North St.
Clyne, Mitchell & Co., Ltd., Com-
mercial road
Dalgety Brothers, 66 Hutcheon
street
Foote, Ritchie & Co., 19 Willow-
dale place
Garvie, R., 18 Bon-Accord lane
Grant, J., Gilcomston Iron
Works, Raeburn place
Guild, Alex., 131 West North st.
Hall, A., & Co. , 49 York street
Hall, Russell & Co., Lim., York
place ■-

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence