‹‹‹ prev (424)

(426) next ›››

(425)
TRADES AND PROFESSIONS' DIRECTORY.
419
Ogilvie, T. W., 8 Victoria road
Ogston, Alex., 252 Union street
Ogston, Alex., 90 Rosemonnt pi.
Philip, J. F., Ehnliill House
Poison, R. L., 2 Chanonry
Presslie, R. D., 61 East North
street and 120 Crown street
Proctor, A. F., 9 Golden square
Raid, R. W., 8 Queen's gardens
Reid, W., Royal Lunatic Asylum
Reith, Alex., 34 Gilcomston park
Rennet, David, 53 Schoolhill
Riddell, J. Scott, 415 Union st.
Robertson, John, 57 Castle street
and 148 Union street
Rodger, Jas., 1 Golden square
Rose, George, 494 Union street
Scroggie, John G., 13 N. Silver
street
Sinclair, Wm., 60 Schoolhill
Smith, P. B., 1 Albyn place
Stephenson, Wm., 3 Rubislaw ter.
Urquhart, C. T., 250 Union st.
Usher, Charles H., 3 Bon- Accord
square
Watt, George, 21 Golden sq.
Watt, James P., County bdgs.,
and 15 Albert street
Will, J. C. 0., 379 Union street
Williamson, W. H., 15 Union ter.
Willock, E. C. 4 Golden square
Wyness, J. D., 349 Union street
Pianoforte Makers and
Tuners.
Booth, A. F., 98 Rosemount
viaduct
Christie, James, 134 West North
street
Larg, Peter, & Co., 199 Union st.
Logan & Company, 251 Union
street
Macbeth, James, 181 Union st.
Mackay, G. S., 16 Guild street
Marr, James, 300 George street
Marr, J., Wood & Co., 183 Union
street
Moir, G. Mitchell, 82 Union st.
Pipe-top Manufacturers.
Booth, Alex., 1 Cross street
Walker, Wm., Clayhills
Plane Maker.
Panton, James, 29 Bridge street
and 16 College street
Plasterers.
Batiuochie, J., & Sons, Gilcomston
park
Campbell & Kissack, 40 Wel-
lington road
Campbell, John, Wellington rd.
Campbell, David, 31 Virginia st.
Forbes, Alex., 250 Holburn street
Geddes, William, 446 George st.
Gibb, George, 44a Nelson street
Gilbert, Robert, 56 Chapel street
Kirk, John, & Co., 124 Huntly st.
Masson & Sellar, Rodger's walk
Mearns, W., & Co., 9 Black-
friars street
Piggot, James, Rodger's walk
Roger & Baxter, 28 Summer st.
Ross, Alex., Stevenson street
Scott & Sellar, 7 and 9 Charlotte
street
Simpson, James, Clayhills, Port-
land street
Stephen & Gibb, 150 Hutcheon
street west
Stephen, James, & Son, 25 Sum-
mer street
Stewart, James, 21^ Upper Den-
burn
Strachan, Alex., 703 Great
Northern road
Stuart, Wm., 134 West North st.
Plumbers, Brassfounders, and
Gasfitters.
Anderson, John F. , 2 and 4 Bath
street
Berry, J. , 9 Diamond lane
Black, James, 3 Westfield road
Blaikie, J., & Sons, Littlejohn
street and 218 Union street
Bowman, James, B., 119 Great
Western road
Bryce, H. & J., 24 Upperkirkgate
Campbell, George,. 1 Dee Village
road
Campbell, John, 13| Dee street
Cheyne, Joseph; 130 John street

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence