‹‹‹ prev (607)

(609) next ›››

(608)
602
UNITED.-
-GENERAL DIEECTOEY.-
-URE,
United Presbyterian Chtirch, 25 East Campbell st. ;
Rev. A. Wallace, D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Cliurch, 40 North Albion st. ;
Rev. W. S. Goodall, M.A., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, 50 North Frederick st. ;
Rev. Walter Mnckersie, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Craigpark street,
Dennistoun; Rev. Alexander Oliver, B.A., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Cambridge street ; Rev.
Robert Cameron, minister.
United Presbyterian Church (Henderson Memorial),
Overnewton ; Rev. David Hay, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Dennistoun, Whitehill
street; Rev. James L. Murray, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Kelvingrove street ; Rev.
Peter Rutherford, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Dalmarnock road ; Rev.
Robert Hall, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, South York street; Rev.
Geo. Blair, minister.
United Presbyterian Chm-ch, Bath street ; Eev. James
Scott, minister.
United Presbyterian Chiu-ch, Claremont street; A.
Scott Mathieson, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Sydney pi., Duke st. ;
Rev. James M'Ewen, M.A., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Lancefield street ; Rev.
G. Green, minister.
United Presbyterian Chmxh, St. Vincent st. ; Rev
James Rennie, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Belhaven; Rev. R. S.
Drummond, M.A., D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Cathedral square ; Rev.
JIatthew Crawford, minister.
United Presbyterian Church (Gillespie), 71 Gi-eat
Hamilton street; Rev. Jas. Imrie, M.A., minister.
United Presbyterian Chm-ch, St. George's road ; Rev.
R. Anderson, D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Church (Hutchesontown), 61
Hospital street ; Rev. William Nairn.
United Presbyterian Church, 18 John street; Rev.
John Brand, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, 31 John st., Bridgeton;
Eev. John Edwards, D.D., and Rev. John Steel.
United Presbyterian Church (Sandyford), Breadal-
bane street; Rev. John Wilson, M.A. and Ph.D.
United Presbyterian Church, Springbank ; Rev. W.
Sinclair, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Eglinton street; Rev.
G. Dick, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Elgin st.; Rev. J. Goold.
United Presbyterian Church (Lansdowne), Great
Western road ; Rev. Thomas Dobbie, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Bellgi-ove street ; Rev.
William Barras, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Cumberland street;
Rev. John Eraser, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, 26 IQrk street, Calton ;
Rev. Robert Campbell, minister.
United Presbj'terian Chm-ch, London road ; Rev.
George Jeffrey, D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Kent road ; Rev. Joseph
Brown, D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Woodlands ; Rev.
David Young, D.D., minister.
United Presbyterian Church, 101 Renfield street ; Rev.
A. F. Forrest, minister.
United Presbyterian Church (Erskine), South Port-
land street ; Eev. James Jeffrey.
United Presbyterian Church, Albert street. Parlia-
mentary road ; Eev. Alex. Brunton, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Cornwall street, Plan-
tation ; Rev. Wm. Thomson, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Shamrock street ; Rev.
John Dobie, D.D., minister.
United Presbjiierian Chm-ch, Caledonia road; Rev.
Robert T. Jeffrey, M.D., minister.
United Presbjiicrian Church, Berkeley street ; Rev.
Dr. Ramage and Rev. G. L. Carstairs, ministers.
United Presbj-terian Church, Pollok street ; Rev.
A. H. Anderson, minister.
United Presbyterian Church (Wellington), University
avenue; Rev. Dr. Black, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Burnbank; Rev. David
Pirret, minister.
United Presbyterian Church, Ch-arch place, Main st.
Anderston.
United Reform Friendly Society, 73 Bath street;
George Robertson, treasurer.
United States & Canada Mercantile Agency;
R. G. Dun & Co, Proprietors, 28 Renfield
St.; James Horn, manager.
United States and Canada Steam Packet Co., State
Steamship Co., Limited, John Bruce Murray,
manager, 65 Great Clyde st.
United States Consulate, 107 West Regent street.
United States Consul, F. H. Underwood, 107 West
Regent st.
United States and Glasgow Steam Packet Office;
Henderson Bros., agents, 47 Union street.
United States Passenger and Emigration Office ;
Moses Buchanan, agent, 62 Buchanan st.
United States Steamship Office, N. M'Lean & Co.,
agents, 7 Royal Bank place.
United States Steam Packet Office, James & Ales.
Allan, 70 Great Clyde street.
United Vineyard Proprietors' Company, Louis
Salignac, manager, brandy shippers, Cognac ;
agents, Hope & King, 140 West George street.
Universal Plate-Glass Insurance Co.; Frame &
M'Donald res. secys., 88 St. Vincent st.
Univeksity Printing Office, 153 West Nile street.
University (The) publisher and bookseller, James
MacLehose & Sons, 61 St. Vincent street.
URE & Allan, tea merchants, 17 Hutcheson street.
Ure Brothers, butchers, 143 New City road ; resid.
Blackhill house, Cumbernauld road.
Ure, Daniel, wine merchant, 77 West Regent street,
and 191 Hope st. ; ho. Laurelbank, Bishopbriggs.
Ure, George, & Co. Ld., ironfounders, Bonnybridge ;
ho. of call, Wm. MacGeoch & Co., 108 Argyle st.
Ure, James, tobacconist, 83 Glebe street.
Ure, James, wholesale and house furnishing iron-
monger, 85 Bothwell st.;ho. DaIreochho.,D'barton.
Ure, James (of Ure & Allan), house, 50 Langside
rd., Govanhill.
Ure, James, butcher, 98 Abington street; house,
96 do.
Ure, John G. (of John Ure & Son, 66 and 68
Washington street), res. Airthrey, Helensburgh.
Ure, John, & Son, millers and flour merchants, Crown
Mills, 66 and 68 Washington street.
Ure, John (of John Ure & Son, 66 and 68 Washing-
ton street), house, Cairndhu, Helensburgh.
Ure, John, grocer and pro\'ision merchant, 129 Gai-n-
gad road; house, 97 Alexandra parade.
Ure, John, draper and clothier, 156 George st.
Ure & Macrae, writers, 43 Renfield street.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence