‹‹‹ prev (408)

(410) next ›››

(409)
THISTLE STREET— TRONGATE.
405
Thistle Strbet — Garnethill.
6 Smith, David
24 Morris, Alexander
Thomas Street — Bluevale
Ure, James, beamer
Smith, William, <fe Son, tailors
Thomson's Lane.
13 Brown, J. & A., shuttle-makers
Tobago Street.
5 Orr, T., spirit merchant
13 Smart, Jas., superintendent of police
27 Barr, Alexander, spirit dealer
31 Sage, Donald, inspector of poor. Ba-
rony parish
37 Hill, Mrs, spirit dealer
39 M'Donald, M., grocer
62 Thomson, Thomas, tailor
50 Naismith, Matthew, teacher
48 Adair, Peter, spirit dealer
18 Hamilton, John, baker
6 Brodie, Alexander, spirit dealer
4 Rae, William, grocer
2 Murphy, A., pawnbroker
Trongaie.
1 & 3 Todd, John, watchmaker \
5 Williamson, Mrs William, shoe shop
7 O'Donnell, M., shoemaker
9 Law, David, shoemaker
11 Crichton, E., shoe shop
13 Paterson, Gavin, shoe shop
15 Renton, George, Union bank branch
17 Marshall, D., & Co., manufacturers
Button, Alexander, tailor
Callender, John, tavern-keeper
21 Baird, William, bootmaker
23 Galbraith, Robert, cloth merchant
25 Deans, E., tavern-keeper
Cassity, B., tailor
27 Henry, Andrew, confectioner
29 Brown, Thomas, shoemaker
31 Robertson, W., City bank branch
33 M'Neil, Richard, Bank tavern
Black, James, tailor
^5 Armstrong, James, comb-maker
37 Provan, James, hairdresser
Forsyth, David, Anchor tavern
Manson, D., Perthshire tavern
Hamilton, James, tavern-keeper
39 Pollock, W., warehouseman
41 Ross, G., boot and shoemaker
43 Old Exchange Loan Company
Barr, James, tavern-keeper
Wilson, Alexander, wire-worker
Davidson, K. & R., printers
Seaton, John, tavern-keeper
46 Andereon, Robert, baker
47 Cameron, A., hardware merchant
49 Wilson, S., & Co., wire-workers
Dunlop, Mrs, printer
49 Scott, John, tavern-keeper
Young, Mrs, London tavern
51 M'Adam, William, draper
65 Morrison, Miss M., furnishing shop
67 Bennic, John, shoemaker
Laigli-Kirk Close
59 Kennedy, Patrick M., druggist
M'Intyre's coffee-house
narrower & Brown, printers
M'Farlane, D., watchmaker
Munro, G., engraver
61 Devlin, A., jeweller
63 Fisken, James, & Co., silk-mercera
Tron Church
67 Gray & Sons, lithographers
Finlayson, Joseph, tailor
M'Kenzie, D., brushmaker
Ross, A., & Co., blacking manufact.
Service, James, printer
69 M'Goun, George, shoemaker
71 Jeffrey, Michael, clothier
73 Campbell, D., & Co., hatters
75 Webster, Robert, & Son, silk meres,
81 Furness, Mrs, tavern-keeper
Wilson, William, blacking manufact.
Robertson, G., tailor
Izett, Andrew, tavern-keeper
85 Robertson, D., tavern-keeper
Ross, Alex., Old blacking manufact.
87 Yuill, William, tobacconist
89 Ritchie, William, spirit dealer
91 Spense, William, jun., ironmonger
93 Thomson, J. & M., tea dealers
Bennie, Thomas, wai-ehouseman
95 Drynan, William, silk mercer
99 Fisher & Boyack tailors,
Gorman, William, & Co., engravers
Fisher, P., jun., tailor
M'Lure, David, jn-inter
1 03 Cassels, Robert, hat manufacturer
105 Steele, R. & G., warehousemen
Back Wynd
109 Todd, A. G., tobacconist
Smith, Maxwell, tailor
Prince, Simon, quill manufacturer
Inglis, Peter, coffee-house
111 Dai-ling, William, ironmonger
113 Graham, J. & J. T., confectioners
115 Couper, John, confectioner
117 Wilson & Co., blacking manufacts.
New Wynd
121 M'Ewan, Sons, & Co., tea merchts.
123 M'Math, John, draper
125 Laivson's Court
Cross, Robert, commission agent
Blair, J. W. & A., cap manufacts.
129 M'Lellan, P. & W., ironmongers
131 Ferguson, Alexander, Sun tavern
133 Wilkinson, Angus, confectioner
135 Smith, Andrew, confectioner
137 Aitkenhead, John, victualler
139 Lyon, Robert, auctioneer
Muir, Thomas, jeweller

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence