‹‹‹ prev (406)

(408) next ›››

(407)
STORMONT STREET— SYDNEY STREET.
403
102
100
98
M
92
90
88
84
82
80
78
24
Park, Alexander, pawnbroker
Thomson, F. D., fish agent
Graham, J. & T., confectioners
Kirkwoods & Co., boot and shoe
makers
Bain, John,<fe Son, provision merchs.
May, Mrs Archibald, spirit dealer
M'Ara, Andrew, grocer
Anderson, J. & D., chandlei-s
M'Lean, Neil, victualler '
King, George, provision merchant
Jeffrey, Robert, spirit merchant
Cohen, J., dealer in leeches
Baxter, Gilbert, plumber
Walker, Robert, auctioneer
M'Laurin, James, stationer
M'Coll, Donald, spirit dealer
Brown, James, surgeon
Eraser, John, furrier
Black, Henry, soot merchant
Lindsay, Alexander, surgeon
Wilson, Thomas, baker
Boyd, John, hairdresser
Lees, Archibald, spirit dealer
M'Kenzie, James, & Co., wine mer-
chants
Forester's Hall
Wright, John, surgeon
Mayling, C, silver-plater
Wales, Henry, rope manufacturer
Gilfillan, James, fruiterer
Watson, Mrs, spirit dealer
M'Crae, John
Mackie, W. S., turner
Harvie, Robert, mahogany merchant
Baxter, Gilbert, plumber
Walker, James, cabinetmaker
Smith, W., fruit merchant
Aitkenhead, James, cowfeeder
Blackie, John, gunmaker
Campbell, Robert, cooper
Stephen, Geo. & Co., brassfounders
Wilson, John C, wire-worker
Reid, John, hairdresser
Craig, John, grocer
Sraethurst & Beaumont, hat manufs.
Panton, George, dealer in watch
materials
Connell, Duncan, spirit dealer
Balbirnie, George, dyer
Balbirnie, Arthur, dyer
Milne, J. & W. S., stationers
Garrick's coffee-house
Brown, Wm., & Co., colour merehts.
M'Nair, Robert, shoemaker
Paterson, William U., tinsmith
Wilson, James, provision merchant
Simpson, James, bootmaker
Wood, Alex., & Sons, ironmongers
Duff, William, spirit dealer
M'Kay, Mrs A., New Claremont
tavern
Forrest, Mrs, furnishing shop
6 Hamilton, Gavin, spirit dealer
4 Smart, Thomas, grain merchant
Stormont Street.
7 Easdon, George, wright
9 Allan, James, & Co., smiths
] 2 Wilson, Robert, wright
SiBUTnERs Strekt.
3 Smith, J. & R., Ayrshire milk shop
7 M'Gregor, W., beadle, Calton church
23 Dickson, Mrs, spirit dealer
35 Smith, Thomas
87 Young, Andrew, victualler
38 Robertson, Thomas, manufacturer
22 Barrie, Peter, flesher
1 6 Connell, David, baker
14 Mackay, D., shoemaker
1 Gibb, William, spirit dealer
6 Campbell, James, surgeon
SuTFOLK Street.
1 Rose, Rev. George
6 Blane, John
Robertson, Andrew, draper
Ferguson, Hugh, warehouseman
Stewart, James
Surrey Street.
Knox Free Church
13 Bremner, William, plasterer
17 Gourlay, R. & Co., Surrey-Street
Factory
27 M'Farlane School
36 Anderson, A. <fe J., chemists
10 Stewart, Andrew, soda-water raanuf.
Surrey Place.
1 Hill, Walter
2 M'Qualter, Miss
Ferguson, Peter, plumber
Oswald, Henry,
Cree, Thomas, manufacturer
3 Christie, Mrs
08 Bowman, Thomas
70 Martin, William, letter-carrier
Lean,Wra., newspapaper-sorter, P. O.
Surrey Lake.
3 Craigend, Peter, gardener
8 Eraser, John, & Co., smith
Sydney Stkeet.
1 Gibb, John, baker
Edie, James, surgeon
27 Young, William, spirit dealer
56 Kirk, Thomas, machine-worka
56 Sydney Street Spinning Co.
Hough, Peter, card works
Watson, John, turner
CO Auld, William, grinding works
46 Hamilton, T. & J., turners
24 Lightbody, William, wi-ight

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence