‹‹‹ prev (608)

(610) next ›››

(609)
PORTRAIT.-
-TRADES DIRECTORY..
-PRINTERS.
589
PORTRAIT, MINIATURE, AND
LANDSCAPE PAINTERS.
Cairns, Win., 38 Jail square.
Crawford, John, And'ersonian University.
g&ssurne, Mark, B.A., 2 Lyaedoch place,
Si. George's road.
Douglas, John, 128 South Portland St.
Fyfe, Peter, 255 George street.
Greenlees, Robert, 34 Dundas street.
Hunter, J. K , 109 Dale St., Tradeston.
Hutchison, J. A., 13 Carnarvon street.
Knott, Tavernor, 55 Bath street.
Lutenor, G. A., 86 Bath street.
M'Beth, Norman, 15 India street.
M'Donald, Win,, 9 Stockwell place.
M'Nee, D., 132 West Regent street.
Miller, James, 19 Cochran street.
Munro, Daniel, 57 West Nile street.
Ritchie, T. L., 51 Bath street.
Robertson, A. D., 48 Dundas street.
Robertson, James, 60 Bath street.
Scott, Sylvester, 39 Cadogan street.
Wallace, William, 49 Buchanan street.
Wighton, W., 87 Union street.
Woolnoth, Charles, 121 Clarence place.
POTTERY MANUFACTURERS.
Adam, John, 232 Duke street.
Anderston Pottery, 153 Finnieston.
Annfield Potterv, 539 Gallowgate.
Bell, J. & M. P"., & Co., Stafford street.
Caledonian Pottery, C. basin, Townhead.
Clayknowes Pottery, 624 Gallowgate.
Cochran, R., & Co., Verreville.
Ferguson, Miller, & Co., 206 Buchanan st.
Glasgow Pottery, Stafford street.
M'Adam, John, 45 Hydepark street.
M'Adam, William, 45 Hydepark street.
Murray and Fullarton, 43 Garngadhill.
Port-Dundas Pottery Co., 66 Bishop st.
Thomson, John, Annfield Pottery.
Wellington Pottery, 604 Gallowgate.
Wilson, Wm., and Son, 706 Gallowgate.
POULTERERS.
Allan, George, 219 George street.
Alston, W., 82 West George street.
Carton, Mrs. J. P., 125 Fife place.
Colquhoun, J., 90 West George street.
Duff, Alexander, 111 West George street,
and 325 Sauchiehall street.
Gow, Mrs., 199 Sauchiehall street.
Hubbard, R, 149 We.t Regent street.
Liddell, John, Bazaar.
M'Indoe, Mrs., 75 Prince's street.
Rankin, Mrs. David, 59 St. George's pi.
PRINT-CUTTERS.
SEE PATTERN DRAWERS.
PRINTERS, LETTERPRESS.
SEE ALSO BOOKSELLERS, &C.
Alexander, John, 75 Argyle street
Baird, D. N. L., 3 Buchanan street.
Baird, Hugh, 13 Ariryle street.
Bell and Bain, 15 St. Enoch's square.
Blackie, W. G., & Co., Villafield.
Brown, James, 85 Blackfriars street.
Brown and Son, 56 Trongate.
Buckie, W. F., 16 St. Enoch's square.
Cameron, James, 49 Trongate.
Christian News and Day Star Office, 142
Trongate and Brunswick lane.
Chronicle Office, 15 Turner's court.
Citizen Office, 22 St. Enoch's square.
Cockburn, Thomas, 162 Hospital street.
CoLins, Wm., & Co., Ill N. Montrose st.
Constitutional Office, 21 Argyle street.
Courier Office, 75 Argyle street.
Darley, George M., & Co., 15 Turner's ct
Davidson, K. & R., 33 Virginia street.
Dunn, S. and T., 14 Prince's square.
Eadie, Wm., & Co., 8 Prince's square.
Examiner Office, 7 Argyle street.
Free Press Office, 164 Trongate.
Gilchrist, W., 145 Argyle street.
Glasgow Advertiser Office, 21 Argyle st.
Graham, John, 23 Royal Exchange sq.
Gray and Son, 67 Trongate.
Hamilton, W., 137, 14l" Renfield street.
Hedderwick, J., & Son, 22 St. Enoch's sq.
Herald Office, 182 Trongate.
Holmes, N. J., & Co., 28 Cochran street.
Hutcheson, J., 9 Sussex place, Adelphi st.
Inglis, Robert, 203 Gallowgate.
Leitch, W. M., 6 St. Andrew's lane.
M'Callum, James, 182 Trongate.
M'Donald, John, 280 Argvle street.
M'Farlane, W. & R., 333 Sauchiehall st.
M'Grcgor, Adam, 57 Crown street.
M'Gregor, Robert, 9 Oxford street.
M'Kenzie, Peter, & Co., 24 Howard st.
Mackenzie, William, 48 London street.
Maclardy & Co., 108 Argyle street.
M'Laren, W. G., 229 Argyle street.
Maclay, John, & Co., 1 1 Union street.
Maclure, D., & Son, 62 Argyle street.
Maclure & M'Donald, 20 St. Vincent pi.
M'Nab, James, 11 Miller street.
M'Pherson, Charles, 27 Taylor street.
Malcolm, Mrs. Ebenezcr, 28 Nelson st.
Muir, Robert, & Co., 4 Dunlop street.
Munsie, R., Guardian Office, 94 Miller st
Murray, T., and Son, 16 St. Enoch sq.
Neilson, John, 32 Dunlop street.
Nisbet, Hay, 142 Trongate.
N. B. Advertiser Office, 10 R. Exch. sq.
N. B. Daily Mail, 62 Argyle street.
Outram, G., & Co., 182 Trongate.
Orr, Francis, and Sons, 109 Union street.
Rankin, Wm., Sydney ct, 62 Argyle st.
Reformer's Gazette Office, 24 Howard st
Richardson, George, 35 Miller street.
Ross, H. G., 62 Queen street.
Saturday Post Office, 87 Argyle st.
Scott. John, 74 Argyle street.
I Scottish Guardian Office, 94 Miller street

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence