‹‹‹ prev (523)

(525) next ›››

(524)
496
CHURCH DIRECTORY.
Ogilvie, Duncan, D.D. (Portsbiu'gh U.P.), 60
Gilniore Place.
Orr, George, 18 Nelson Sh-eet.
Panton, G. A., 12 Ostorne Terrace.
Paterson, T. J., 40 Gillespie Crescent.
Paul, John, D.D. (St Cuthbert's E.C.), 13
George Square.
Pearson, Geo. (Sacred Heart R.C.), 17 Lauriston
Street.
Peddie, William, D.D. (Bristo Street U.P.), 57
George Square.
Peterson, Peter, 6 Gladstone Terrace.
Philip, George, M.A. (St John's F.C.), 48
Blacket Place.
Philip, Kobert, M.A. (il'Crie F.C.), 2 South
Gray Street.
Phin,'K. M., D.D., 13 Chalmers Street.
Pirie, John (Co-svgate F.C.), 5 North Mansion-
house Eoad.
Pitcairn, W. F. (Cath'. Apost.), 19 Forth Street.
Pulsford, John (Albany Street Congregational),
15 Dab-jmiple Crescent.
Eainj^, Prof. Robert, D.D., 8 Eosebeiy Crescent.
Ramsay, E. B., LL.D. (St John's Episcopal), 23
Ainslie Place.
Reid, William (Lothian Eoad U.P.), 6 North
ilerchiston Place.
Eeid, William, 10 East Norton Place.
Eiach, W. L. (Robertson Jlilemorial E.C.), 19
Mayfield Terrace.
Eigg, George (St Mary's E.G.), Chapel Lane,
Broughton Sti'eet.
Eittenberg, B. (Synagogue^ Park Place House.
Robertson, James (Grantou Chapel), East Cot-
tage, Boswell Road.
Robertson, J. (Ne-wington U.P.), 6 Salisbury Rd.
Robertson, James (Union Chm'ch U. P. ), Struan
Yilla, A^iewforth Road.
Robertson, Wm., D.D. (New Greyfiiars E.C.),
29 ^.Ubany Sti-eet.
Rodger, Alexander (Stockbridge F.C.), 32 Saxe-
Cobourg Place.
Rowbottom, F., M.A. (St James' Episcopal),
Blandfield House, Broughton Road.
Rowe, G. S. (Wesleyan Methodist, NicoLson Sq.),
16 St Catherine's Place.
Russell, William, M.A., 1 Claremont Place.
Sandford, Daniel F. (St John's Episcopal), 19
Rutland Street.
Scott, Archibald (Greenside E.C.), 17 Bruns-
ydck Street, Hillside.
Scott, C. G., 12 Pih-ig Street.
Scott, George, 4 South Gray Street.
Scott, Walter, IM.A., 2 Royal Terrace.
Sellar, James A. (St Peter's Episcopal), West
Mayfield Loan.
Shearer, David, JiI.A., 10 Brighton Street.
Simpson, Jas., LL.D., 2 Moredun Crescent.
Skae, William, 7 Archibald Place.
Smeaton, Prof. G., D.D., 13 Mansionhouse Rd.
Smellie, Arch. (Greyfriars F.C.), 39 Lauriston PL
SmeUie, Jas. (Yictoria Terrace O.S.), 6 Keir St.
Smith, Thomas, D.D. (Cowgatehcad F.C.), 10
North Mansionhouse Road.
Smith, AVilliam, D.D. (StNinian's, North Leith,
E.C.), The Manse, 30 Ferry Road.
Stark, James (Dairy C), 15 Lonsdale Terrace.
Stevenson, Thomas, 30 Gayfield Square.
Stevenson, R. H., D.D. (St George's E.C.), 9
Oxford Terrace.
Stevenson, Prof. WiUiam, D.D., 37 Royal Ter.
Stirling, Archibald, 3 Oxford Street.
Strain, John, D.D. (Bishop R.C.), Chapel Lane,
Broughton Street.
Stuart, A. Moody, M.A. (St Luke's F.C.), 43
Queen Street.
Stuart, John (St Andrew's E.C.), 7 Northumber-
land Street.
Talon, Thomas K. (St Vincent Street Episcopal),
14 Danube Street.
Tasker, Wm. (AVest Port F.C.), 32 Gilmore PI.
Taylor, Andrew, 92 Gilmore Place.
Teape, Charles R. , Ph. D. (St Andrew's Episcoj)al),
15 Findhorn Place.
Teesdale, F. D. (Curate, St John's Episcopal), 12
Abbotsford Park.
Thomson, Andi-ew, D.D. (Broughton Place
U. P. ), 63 Northumberland Street.
Thomson, Edward A. (St Stephen's F.C.), 20
Abercromby Place.
Thomson, John (North Riclmiond Street U.P.),
9 Melville Ten-ace.
Thomson, John, M.A. (StNinian's, Leith, F.C.),
4 Jamaica Street, Leith.
Thomson, Peter (Tolbooth E.C.), 7 Johnston
Terrace.
Thomson, William, 20 Lauder Road.
Thorburn, David, M.A. (South Leith F.C.),
1 John's Place, Leith.
Tulloch, Y'"iUiam (Duncan Sti'eet Baptist),
5 St Andrew's Place.
Turner, Wm. (St Patrick's R.C.), South Gray's
Close, High Street.
L^rquhart, John, 1 London Row.
Yeitch, James, D.D. (St Cuthbert's E.C.), 8
North ilerchiston Place.
Walker, R. W., B.D. (Dean E.C.), 6 Magdala
Crescent.
Wallace, Robert, D.D. (Old Greyfiiars E.C.),
17 Gayfield Square.
Wabneslej^, Henry W. (Sacred Heart R.C.), 17
Laiu'iston Street.
Wardrop, J. R., 2 West Cii'cus Place.
Watson, A. E., M.A. (St George's Episcopal),
Raebiu-n Cottage, Raebm-n Place.
AVatson, James, 112 Lauriston Place.
Watson, Jonathan (Dublin Street Baptist), 41
Ann Street.
Whyte, Alexander, M.A. (St George's F.C.), 1
Coates Place.
Wight, Ninian (Richmond Place Congi-ega-
tional), 47 Lauder Eoad.
Willis, Jamieson, 23 Ann Street.
Wilson, J. H. (Barclay F.C.), 1 E. Castle Eoad.
Wilson, J. M., 10 Gayfield Square.
Wood, James, 7 Buccleiich Place.
Wood, Joshua (Roxbiu-gh Street Baptist), 6 Pal-
merston Road.
Wright, James (Lauriston Sti'eet O.S.), Spring
Bank Yilla, Lass'svade.
Wynne, J. (Sacred Heart E.C.), 17 Lauriston St.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence