‹‹‹ prev (519)

(521) next ›››

(520)
492
LAW DIRECTOEY.
Pattisoii, Peterswald, 22 St
Andrew square
Pearson, Charles, 128 George st.
Pearson, David, 128 George st.
Prain, H. D., 47 George street
Prentice, Charles, 77 George st.
Eainie, Eobt., 82 Princes street
Ealeigii, Samuel, 9 St Andrew sq.
Ramsay, George, 47 George st.
Eobertson, A. W., 22 Aber-
cromby jalace
Robertson, Thos. , 3 and 5 Geo. st.
Rodger, J. W., 64 Princes st.
Ronaldson, Peter, 22 George st.
Scott, E. E., 25 Melville street
Sievwright, P., 12 Atholl place
Smith, David, 64 Princes street
Smith, W., 120 Princes street
Stewart, A. W., 3 & 5 George st.
Sureune, D. J., 19 George street
Thomson, S. C, 3 & 5 George st.
Thomson, W. T., 3 & 5 George st.
Todd, George, 26 St Andrew sq.
Wallace, Thos., 64 Princes street
Watson, James, 6 St Andrew sq.
Watson, John, 6 St Andrew sq.
Wood, WiUiam, 5 Nelson street
AS.SOCIATES IN EDINBURGH.
Low, G. M., 120 Princes street
Park, D. F., 25 Melville street
Robertson, James A., 22 Aber-
cromby place
MESSENGERS-AT-ARMS.
(Notaries Public are indicated by an n, Agents or Procurators by an a.)
ABERDEENSHIRE.
Aberdeen — Eobert Shaw, John Milne.
HuNTLY — James M'Kinnon.
Peterhead — Grant Imlah.
Turriff — James D. M'Nee.
ARGYLESHIRK.
Oban — D. Carmichael.
Aye — Eobert M'Callum, Eobert Fergusson.
Kilmarnock— David A. M'Burney.
BANFFSHIRE.
Xeith — George Taylor.
CAITHNESS-SHIRE.
Wick — Eobert Sinclair.
Thurso — James M'Kay, James Gunn.
DUMBARTONSHIRE.
Dumbarton — Jolm Dewar. \
DUMFRIESSHIRE.
DuiiFRiES— Eobert Sinclair.
EDINBURGHSHIRE.
Edinburgh — Andrew Webster, John Caw, Eobert
Gardiner, Alexander Leslie, George Nicolson,
Henry A. Dewar, James Hogg.
ELGINSHIRE.
Elgin — William Minty.
FIFESHIRE.
Cupar-Fife— Henry Millie, Hugh C. Clark.
FORFARSHIRE.
Dundee — James S. Mills, John Fenwick, John
Matthew, James M'Donald.
Arbroath — John Herald.
HADDINGTONSHIRE.
Haddington — Vacant.
INYERNESS-SHIRE.
Grantown — Jolm Grant.
North Ulst — Eoderick M'Donald.
Inverness — James Cameron, Donald Bain, Alex-
ander Macdonald.
Portree (Skye) — Alexander Martin,
KINCARDINESHIRE.
Stonehaven — John Brown.
KINROSS-SHIRE.
Craigow by Milnathort — William Bethune, jun.
KIRKCUDBRIGHT STEWARTRY.
Kirkcudbright — William Nicholson.
Castle-Douglas — William Burnside.
LANARKSHIRE.
Lanark — John Currie.
AiRDRiE — George Gentles.
Coatbridge — Henry M'Lachlan.
Glasgow — Henry Mdler, Thomas Barclay a, Peter
Peterson, Alex. M'Kerracher, John W. Beale,
Donald M'Tavish, Peter M'Bride, Hugh Free-
land, Angus H. M'Kay, James Eule, Gilbert
Fleming, John Ewing, John Bryden Anderson,
William Couper Tait, Alexander Lamont, Peter
Scott.
Hamilton — James Kemp, George Kemp.
Wisiiaw — Wilham Thomson.
PERTHSHIRE.
Blairgowrie — David Grant.
Crieff — W. Fergusson.
DuNKELD — Henry Eitchie.
Perth — James Hally.
RENFREWSHIRE.
Greenock — William Shearer.
Paisley — T. Campbell a, Alexander M-Keehnie.
ROSS-SHIRE.
Tain — William Munro.
Dingwall — John Macrae.
ROXBURGHSHIRE.
Jedburgh — Vacant.
STIRLINGSHIRE.
Falkirk — James Lindsay.
Stirling— W. S. Ballingall.
WIGTOAVNSHIRE.
Newton-Stewart — Vacant.

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence