Air Force lists > Air Force list > Monthly > 1939 > June
(68)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
25b
AIR MINISTRY— (continued)
Department of the Air Member for Supply and Organisation— (contd.)
Directorate of Works — (contd.)
Lands Officers
Assistant Lands Officers
Stores and Accounts Officer
Staff' Officer
Higher Clerical Officers
Special Appointments . .
• B. W. Davies, Capt, M.B.E., F.S.I. , F.A.I.
W. W. Palmer, Capt, F.L.A.S.
C. Fish, O.B.E., F.A.I.
G. G. Paul, F.S.I, (acting).
F. Firth, Capt., B.A., F.S.I., F.L.A.S. (acting).
N. B. Fife, F.L.A.S. (acting).
M. L. James.
H. E. Bush, P. A.S.I.
B. ~D. Wright, F.L.A.S.
H. J. Foot, F.S.I. , F.A.I
E. Eaton, P.A.S.I.
P. C. Tavlor.
G. S. Taylor.
J. H. Stenhouse.
E. H. Williams.
J. A. Evison.
F. E. Short.
L. F. Clarke, F.S.I.
A. K. Elphick.
D. B. Denman, B.Sc, P.A.S.I.
E. A. Hutchison, P.A.S.I.
H. W. Burridge, F.F.A.S.
A. J. Watson, P.A.S.I.
Chief Stores and Accounts Officer H. J .Culpin.
P. E. Davis.
F. B. Bees (acting).
W. Green (acting).
J. G. Heard, Maj., M.C., R.E.
J. F, Anstead, M.B.E., Lands Branch (Senior Staff Officer).
T. C. Durley, B.A., A.M.Inst.C.E.. Head of Section.
O. W. Wright, Head of Section (Arch. & Civ. Eng. Asst.,
Grade I).
J. A. Yells, Head of Section (Technical Assistant) (acting).
H. Peters, B.Sc.(Eng.), A.M.I.Mech.E., A.M.I.E.E.,
(Electrical Engineer).
D. A. Evans.
F. G. Leigh.
F. A. Bapley.
C. E. Tolley.
D. S. Hill, A.I.E.E.
C. Beid, AM.IMech.E.
H. E. Crowcroft, A.M.I.E.E.
J. Cooper, A.M.I.E.E.,
A.M.I.Mech.E.
W. L. C. Carter, M.I.Mech.E.
W. L. Foster, A.M.I.Mech.E.
Senior Mechanical and
Electrical Assistants.
AIR MINISTRY— (continued)
Department of the Air Member for Supply and Organisation— (contd.)
Directorate of Works — (contd.)
Lands Officers
Assistant Lands Officers
Stores and Accounts Officer
Staff' Officer
Higher Clerical Officers
Special Appointments . .
• B. W. Davies, Capt, M.B.E., F.S.I. , F.A.I.
W. W. Palmer, Capt, F.L.A.S.
C. Fish, O.B.E., F.A.I.
G. G. Paul, F.S.I, (acting).
F. Firth, Capt., B.A., F.S.I., F.L.A.S. (acting).
N. B. Fife, F.L.A.S. (acting).
M. L. James.
H. E. Bush, P. A.S.I.
B. ~D. Wright, F.L.A.S.
H. J. Foot, F.S.I. , F.A.I
E. Eaton, P.A.S.I.
P. C. Tavlor.
G. S. Taylor.
J. H. Stenhouse.
E. H. Williams.
J. A. Evison.
F. E. Short.
L. F. Clarke, F.S.I.
A. K. Elphick.
D. B. Denman, B.Sc, P.A.S.I.
E. A. Hutchison, P.A.S.I.
H. W. Burridge, F.F.A.S.
A. J. Watson, P.A.S.I.
Chief Stores and Accounts Officer H. J .Culpin.
P. E. Davis.
F. B. Bees (acting).
W. Green (acting).
J. G. Heard, Maj., M.C., R.E.
J. F, Anstead, M.B.E., Lands Branch (Senior Staff Officer).
T. C. Durley, B.A., A.M.Inst.C.E.. Head of Section.
O. W. Wright, Head of Section (Arch. & Civ. Eng. Asst.,
Grade I).
J. A. Yells, Head of Section (Technical Assistant) (acting).
H. Peters, B.Sc.(Eng.), A.M.I.Mech.E., A.M.I.E.E.,
(Electrical Engineer).
D. A. Evans.
F. G. Leigh.
F. A. Bapley.
C. E. Tolley.
D. S. Hill, A.I.E.E.
C. Beid, AM.IMech.E.
H. E. Crowcroft, A.M.I.E.E.
J. Cooper, A.M.I.E.E.,
A.M.I.Mech.E.
W. L. C. Carter, M.I.Mech.E.
W. L. Foster, A.M.I.Mech.E.
Senior Mechanical and
Electrical Assistants.
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Air Force lists > Air Force list > Monthly > 1939 > June > (68) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/95988810 |
---|
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1938 to 1940. From January 1931 to May 1940 air force lists were produced monthly. |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1938 to 1945. This series of air force lists runs from January 1931 onwards. |
---|---|
Shelfmark | GAF.16 |
Additional NLS resources: | |
More information |