Navy lists > Quarterly > 1913 > April
(660)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
567a
SICK QUARTERS.
Greenock— Claud W. Marshall, Esq,, M.B.
Greenock — {Torpedo Factory.) —
Fleet Surg. F. D. Lumley, R.N. (retd.)
Greystones — William Stewart Ross, Esq., M.B,
Grimsby, New Clee, and Cleethorpes—
George S. Stephenson, Esq., M.D (Address
— Manor House.)
Guernsey— Conrad De L. Carey, Esq., M.B.
Gurnards Head (see Penzance)
Gweedore — Vacant.
Gwithian Detachment — Zachary B. Mudge,
Esq. [' Fernleigh,' Hayle, Cornwall.]
Hallsands (see Torcross).
Happisburgh — Charles P. Rudd, Esq.
[Stalham, Norfolk.]
Hartlepool with its Detachments — Thomas
G. Ainsley, Esq., M.D. (Address —
Grey lands, Victoria Road, West Hartlepool.
Harwich— E. P. 8yrett,Esq.,M.D. (Dovercourt.)
Hastings— James E. Manlove, Esq.
[Greylands, London Road, St. Leonard' s-on-sea.]
Haven Hole— Cosmo Grant, Esq., M.B.
[Ravenswood, Thundersly, Essex.]
Hayling Bridge — Alexander S. Norman, Esq.
[ West Street House, Havant.]
Hayling Island— Albert E. May, Esq.
[Chandos, S. Hayling]
Helford Passage— Montague W. Roe, Esq.
[Constantine, Penryn, Cornwall.]
Helens Bay (see Bangor).
Helmsdale — P. O. Jollie, Esq.
Helvick Head (Waterford)— William H.
Crean, Esq.
Rmgville, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford.]
Hessle (see Hull).
Hobb Hole and Prieston — John Braith-
waite, Esq., M.B. [Stafford House, Bosto?i,
Lines.]
Holmpton (see Easington).
Holyhead — John L. Owens, Esq.
Holy Island— John Elliott. Esq.
[Lowick, Seal, Northumberland.]
Hornsea and Aldborough— Henry D. Johns,
Esq.. M.B.
Hope Cove (see Prawle).
Hove— Charles S. Simpson, Esq.
Howestrani" (see Courtmacsherry).
Howth— William F. Ahern, Esq., M.D.
Hoylake— Hablot J. M. Browne, Esq., M.D.
Hull and Hessle- Arthur W. Scott, Esq.
Hunstanton — Charles R. H. Ball, Esq.
Huttoft (see Theddlethorpe).
Hythe and Marchwood (Hants) — Henry A.
Sheppard, Esq.
[Ellingfield, llighStreet, Totton, S'hampton.]
Hythe— Harold E. Scoones, Esq.
ILFBACOMBE, CROYDE, MORTHOE, AND COMBE
Martin— Charles W. E. Toller, Esq., M.D.
Inch (see Bally cotton),
Ingoldsmells (see Skegness).
Innisbofin— John McDonald, Esq.
[Roseville, Falcarragn, Co. Donegal..]
Inniscrone and Pullocheny — Henry M.
Scott, Esq. [Castle Hollow, Enniscrone,Balhna,
Co. Sligo.]
Innishmore— William A. Sandys, Esq., M.B.
[The Crescent, Galway.]
Invergordon— James A. Somerville, Esq., M.B.
Inverness— J. M. Moir, Esq., M.D.
Ipswich— Frank F. Ward, Esq., M.B.
Jersey— Philip J. Brayn, Esq.
Johnshaven and Gourdon— Charles Avmer,
Esq., M.B,
[21, King Street,'Bervie, Kincardineshire.]
Jury's Gap, Gallowayr, Dengemarsh and
Dungeness — John A. Proctor, Esq.
[The Paddock, Lydd, Kent.]
Keel and Keem— Thomas Henry Croly, Esq.
[Dugort, Achill, Westport, Co. Mayo.]
Kessingland (see Lowestoft).
KlLCREDANE AND KlLLALA DETACHMENTS —
John M. Studdert, Esq.
[Rahona Lodge, Carrigaholt, Co. Clare.
Kilcummin (see Ross).
Kilkee— Patrick C. Hiekey, Esq., M.D.
Kilkeel (see Annalong).
Killala (see Kilcredane).
Killingholme, Skitter Point and Stall-
ingboro'— George E. Middlemist, Esq., M.B.
[Keilby, Brocklesby, Lines.]
Killough (see Ardglass).
Eillybegs — John J. Walsh, Esq., M.B.
Kilmichael (see Arklow).
Kingsgate (see Ramsgite).
Kingston (see Mothecombe).
Kingston-on-Sea and Southwick— Charles R
Wood, Esq., M.D.
[Chantry House. New Shoreham, Sussex.]
Kingstown (Dublin)— Arthur G. Dampier
Bennett, Esa.
Kinsale— William G. Meade, Esq.
[Durah, Cottage, Ballinhassig, Kinyale.]
Kirkwall— George Sinclair, Esq., M.D.
*Knockadoon— John J. Curran, Esq.
[Mount Beile, Killeaqh, Co. Cork.]
Knockallow (see Rathmullen).
* Coast Guard Statin* Abolished.
SICK QUARTERS.
Greenock— Claud W. Marshall, Esq,, M.B.
Greenock — {Torpedo Factory.) —
Fleet Surg. F. D. Lumley, R.N. (retd.)
Greystones — William Stewart Ross, Esq., M.B,
Grimsby, New Clee, and Cleethorpes—
George S. Stephenson, Esq., M.D (Address
— Manor House.)
Guernsey— Conrad De L. Carey, Esq., M.B.
Gurnards Head (see Penzance)
Gweedore — Vacant.
Gwithian Detachment — Zachary B. Mudge,
Esq. [' Fernleigh,' Hayle, Cornwall.]
Hallsands (see Torcross).
Happisburgh — Charles P. Rudd, Esq.
[Stalham, Norfolk.]
Hartlepool with its Detachments — Thomas
G. Ainsley, Esq., M.D. (Address —
Grey lands, Victoria Road, West Hartlepool.
Harwich— E. P. 8yrett,Esq.,M.D. (Dovercourt.)
Hastings— James E. Manlove, Esq.
[Greylands, London Road, St. Leonard' s-on-sea.]
Haven Hole— Cosmo Grant, Esq., M.B.
[Ravenswood, Thundersly, Essex.]
Hayling Bridge — Alexander S. Norman, Esq.
[ West Street House, Havant.]
Hayling Island— Albert E. May, Esq.
[Chandos, S. Hayling]
Helford Passage— Montague W. Roe, Esq.
[Constantine, Penryn, Cornwall.]
Helens Bay (see Bangor).
Helmsdale — P. O. Jollie, Esq.
Helvick Head (Waterford)— William H.
Crean, Esq.
Rmgville, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford.]
Hessle (see Hull).
Hobb Hole and Prieston — John Braith-
waite, Esq., M.B. [Stafford House, Bosto?i,
Lines.]
Holmpton (see Easington).
Holyhead — John L. Owens, Esq.
Holy Island— John Elliott. Esq.
[Lowick, Seal, Northumberland.]
Hornsea and Aldborough— Henry D. Johns,
Esq.. M.B.
Hope Cove (see Prawle).
Hove— Charles S. Simpson, Esq.
Howestrani" (see Courtmacsherry).
Howth— William F. Ahern, Esq., M.D.
Hoylake— Hablot J. M. Browne, Esq., M.D.
Hull and Hessle- Arthur W. Scott, Esq.
Hunstanton — Charles R. H. Ball, Esq.
Huttoft (see Theddlethorpe).
Hythe and Marchwood (Hants) — Henry A.
Sheppard, Esq.
[Ellingfield, llighStreet, Totton, S'hampton.]
Hythe— Harold E. Scoones, Esq.
ILFBACOMBE, CROYDE, MORTHOE, AND COMBE
Martin— Charles W. E. Toller, Esq., M.D.
Inch (see Bally cotton),
Ingoldsmells (see Skegness).
Innisbofin— John McDonald, Esq.
[Roseville, Falcarragn, Co. Donegal..]
Inniscrone and Pullocheny — Henry M.
Scott, Esq. [Castle Hollow, Enniscrone,Balhna,
Co. Sligo.]
Innishmore— William A. Sandys, Esq., M.B.
[The Crescent, Galway.]
Invergordon— James A. Somerville, Esq., M.B.
Inverness— J. M. Moir, Esq., M.D.
Ipswich— Frank F. Ward, Esq., M.B.
Jersey— Philip J. Brayn, Esq.
Johnshaven and Gourdon— Charles Avmer,
Esq., M.B,
[21, King Street,'Bervie, Kincardineshire.]
Jury's Gap, Gallowayr, Dengemarsh and
Dungeness — John A. Proctor, Esq.
[The Paddock, Lydd, Kent.]
Keel and Keem— Thomas Henry Croly, Esq.
[Dugort, Achill, Westport, Co. Mayo.]
Kessingland (see Lowestoft).
KlLCREDANE AND KlLLALA DETACHMENTS —
John M. Studdert, Esq.
[Rahona Lodge, Carrigaholt, Co. Clare.
Kilcummin (see Ross).
Kilkee— Patrick C. Hiekey, Esq., M.D.
Kilkeel (see Annalong).
Killala (see Kilcredane).
Killingholme, Skitter Point and Stall-
ingboro'— George E. Middlemist, Esq., M.B.
[Keilby, Brocklesby, Lines.]
Killough (see Ardglass).
Eillybegs — John J. Walsh, Esq., M.B.
Kilmichael (see Arklow).
Kingsgate (see Ramsgite).
Kingston (see Mothecombe).
Kingston-on-Sea and Southwick— Charles R
Wood, Esq., M.D.
[Chantry House. New Shoreham, Sussex.]
Kingstown (Dublin)— Arthur G. Dampier
Bennett, Esa.
Kinsale— William G. Meade, Esq.
[Durah, Cottage, Ballinhassig, Kinyale.]
Kirkwall— George Sinclair, Esq., M.D.
*Knockadoon— John J. Curran, Esq.
[Mount Beile, Killeaqh, Co. Cork.]
Knockallow (see Rathmullen).
* Coast Guard Statin* Abolished.
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1913 > April > (660) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/94258858 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th March, 1913. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|