Navy lists > Bimonthly > 1943 > October > Volume 2
(1261)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
THE ROYAL NAVY
2775
H.M. SOUTH AFRICAN SHIPS— contd.
GAMTOOS
Lieut. -Com P. D. Cruikshank
Lieutenant J. C. Germishuys
W. E. Howse
Eng. Lieut F. H. Peck, obe
Paym. Lieut N. Preston
Sub-Lieut J. G. Lister
H. V. McKay
Eng. Sub-Lieut J. von B. Bosnian
GERMISTON
Lieutenant
Midshipman ..
.A. S. H. D'Arcy
.K. M. Quarmby
GOULDING
Sub-Lieut F. R. Steele
Midshipman D. D. Marais
GRIBB
Lieutenant E. Matthew
Sub-Lieut J. E. Hughes
GRIMWOOD
Sub-Lieut L. D. Sykes
HEKTOR
Lieutenant F. J. Driver
Midshipman P. W. Fletcher
IMHOFF
Lieutenant W. J. Murison
Sub-Lieut J. S. Moore
IMMORTELLE
Lieutenant T. Endersby
"Sub-Lieut J. Preston
C. A. Hughes
A. Bryson
Sub-Lieut. (E) J. H. Shepherd
JOHANNESBURG
Lieutenant J. Fairbairn
KOMMETJE
Sub-Lieut N. J. C. Morrison
Midshipman G. L. D. Ross
KRUGERSDORP
Sub-Lieut J. H. A. Powell
Midshipman A. P. Coetsee
LANGLAAGTE
Lieutenant F. J. Alexander
Sub-Lieut R.J. Loydell
LARSEN
Sub-Lieut F. Duncum
Midshipman G. S. Gohl
MOOIVLEI
Sub-Lieut P. Hamilton
E. R. Eriksen
R. F. Monson
NATALIA
Lieutenant J. C. Walters
Midshipman H. Nichol
NERINE
Sub-Lieut T. B. O. Rasmussen
NIGEL
Sub-Lieut W. Russel-Mason
A. G. Merryweather
ODBERG
Lieutenant E. V. Brown
Sub-Lieut D. A. F. Smuts
J. M. F. Maule
Sub-Lieut (E) G. J. Dickie
OOSTEWAL
Sub-Lieut W. A. Rasmussen
Midshipman R. W. Sleigh
PARKTOWN
Sub-Lieut P. D. Kockott
Midshipman S. O. Swailes
PRETORIA
Sub-Lieut E.J. R.Walker
A. R. Coulter
Sub-Lieut (E) M. R. L. Curry
Midshipman D. A. R. Lewis
PROTEA
Lieutenant A. Thomas
Sub-Lieut N. F. Carlisle
J. B. McLoughlin
Lieutenant (E) N. E. M. Larsen
RANOFONTEIN
Sub-Lieut G. Holliday
W. A. Rudolph
ROBINSON
Sub-Lieut T. W. M. Stockton
RONDEVLEI
Lieutenant J. C. Govan
Sub-Lieut S.J. Richards
T. F. Bywater
ROODEPOORT
Lieutenant A. Bissett
Sub-Lieut J. C. Cover
L. de Nitty
Sub-Lieut (E) R. McD. Tolmie
SEKSERN
Lieutenant B. Hegarty
Sub-Lieut R. E. Patrick
SMALVLEI
Lieutenant .• W. E. S. Mansfield
Sub-Lieut H. Orffer
L. J. Downing
SOETVLEI
Sub-Lieut E. M.Kamke
Midshipman H. J. v. d. Heever
SONNEBLOM
Lieutenant N. A. Tomalin
Sub-Lieut D. R. Bruton
Sub-Lieut. (E) K. B. Yuill
Midshipman E. S. W. Simpson
SOUTHERN BARRIER
Lieut. -Com D. L. Mackinnon
Sub-Lieut N. Y. Garnett
SOUTHERN ISLE
Lieutenant J. K. Mallory
Sub-Lieut S. A. Thorpe
J. D. Stephens
E. W. D. Shuttleworth
Sub-Lieut. (E) .G. E. Howard
SOUTHERN MAID
Lieutenant J. C. Netterberg
K. D. Parsons
Lieutenant (E) G. H. Nash
Sub-Lieut D. M. E. Cole
R. I. Easton
2775
H.M. SOUTH AFRICAN SHIPS— contd.
GAMTOOS
Lieut. -Com P. D. Cruikshank
Lieutenant J. C. Germishuys
W. E. Howse
Eng. Lieut F. H. Peck, obe
Paym. Lieut N. Preston
Sub-Lieut J. G. Lister
H. V. McKay
Eng. Sub-Lieut J. von B. Bosnian
GERMISTON
Lieutenant
Midshipman ..
.A. S. H. D'Arcy
.K. M. Quarmby
GOULDING
Sub-Lieut F. R. Steele
Midshipman D. D. Marais
GRIBB
Lieutenant E. Matthew
Sub-Lieut J. E. Hughes
GRIMWOOD
Sub-Lieut L. D. Sykes
HEKTOR
Lieutenant F. J. Driver
Midshipman P. W. Fletcher
IMHOFF
Lieutenant W. J. Murison
Sub-Lieut J. S. Moore
IMMORTELLE
Lieutenant T. Endersby
"Sub-Lieut J. Preston
C. A. Hughes
A. Bryson
Sub-Lieut. (E) J. H. Shepherd
JOHANNESBURG
Lieutenant J. Fairbairn
KOMMETJE
Sub-Lieut N. J. C. Morrison
Midshipman G. L. D. Ross
KRUGERSDORP
Sub-Lieut J. H. A. Powell
Midshipman A. P. Coetsee
LANGLAAGTE
Lieutenant F. J. Alexander
Sub-Lieut R.J. Loydell
LARSEN
Sub-Lieut F. Duncum
Midshipman G. S. Gohl
MOOIVLEI
Sub-Lieut P. Hamilton
E. R. Eriksen
R. F. Monson
NATALIA
Lieutenant J. C. Walters
Midshipman H. Nichol
NERINE
Sub-Lieut T. B. O. Rasmussen
NIGEL
Sub-Lieut W. Russel-Mason
A. G. Merryweather
ODBERG
Lieutenant E. V. Brown
Sub-Lieut D. A. F. Smuts
J. M. F. Maule
Sub-Lieut (E) G. J. Dickie
OOSTEWAL
Sub-Lieut W. A. Rasmussen
Midshipman R. W. Sleigh
PARKTOWN
Sub-Lieut P. D. Kockott
Midshipman S. O. Swailes
PRETORIA
Sub-Lieut E.J. R.Walker
A. R. Coulter
Sub-Lieut (E) M. R. L. Curry
Midshipman D. A. R. Lewis
PROTEA
Lieutenant A. Thomas
Sub-Lieut N. F. Carlisle
J. B. McLoughlin
Lieutenant (E) N. E. M. Larsen
RANOFONTEIN
Sub-Lieut G. Holliday
W. A. Rudolph
ROBINSON
Sub-Lieut T. W. M. Stockton
RONDEVLEI
Lieutenant J. C. Govan
Sub-Lieut S.J. Richards
T. F. Bywater
ROODEPOORT
Lieutenant A. Bissett
Sub-Lieut J. C. Cover
L. de Nitty
Sub-Lieut (E) R. McD. Tolmie
SEKSERN
Lieutenant B. Hegarty
Sub-Lieut R. E. Patrick
SMALVLEI
Lieutenant .• W. E. S. Mansfield
Sub-Lieut H. Orffer
L. J. Downing
SOETVLEI
Sub-Lieut E. M.Kamke
Midshipman H. J. v. d. Heever
SONNEBLOM
Lieutenant N. A. Tomalin
Sub-Lieut D. R. Bruton
Sub-Lieut. (E) K. B. Yuill
Midshipman E. S. W. Simpson
SOUTHERN BARRIER
Lieut. -Com D. L. Mackinnon
Sub-Lieut N. Y. Garnett
SOUTHERN ISLE
Lieutenant J. K. Mallory
Sub-Lieut S. A. Thorpe
J. D. Stephens
E. W. D. Shuttleworth
Sub-Lieut. (E) .G. E. Howard
SOUTHERN MAID
Lieutenant J. C. Netterberg
K. D. Parsons
Lieutenant (E) G. H. Nash
Sub-Lieut D. M. E. Cole
R. I. Easton
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Bimonthly > 1943 > October > Volume 2 > (1261) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/93216122 |
---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1943 |
---|---|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1940 to 1944. From August 1940 to June 1944 navy lists were produced once every two months. |
---|