Navy lists > Bimonthly > 1943 > February > Volume 2
(99)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
WOMEN'S ROYAL NAVAL SERVICE
1101
Third Offic*rs — contd.
Seniority
Miss Daphne Margaret Titterton
(Skirmisher) 23 Jan 4
Miss Margery Alma Trehem (Sa^«r) ...23 Jan 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Way (JVi7«) 23 Jan 4
Miss Ellen Emelia Hoare (Eagfet) 1 Feb 4
Miss Annie Graham [Claverhouse) ... 8 Feb 4
Miss Margaret Miriam Ainscow (W/e) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Susan Bridget Landon (LeigA) ... 9 Feb 4
MissDoreenLePoidevin(OW!i«rfo) 9 Feb 4
Miss Kathleen Edith Tom (Valkyrie) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Edith Lan07Badock(£;i-ceW«nf//) ... 9 Feb 4
Mi's. Margery Louise Cook (ifcsi/i;/) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Yvomie Stafford Curtis (Pembroke III) 9 Feb 4
Miss Olive Hope Gamham (S/. Co/Mw6a) ... 9 Feb 4
Mrs. Elsie Louisa Gavshon (Assegai) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Joan Graham Hunter (Dwfefi) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Betty Elsie Joy Mungavin (Pembroke I) 9 Felj 4
Miss Brigid Mary Newland (£ag7d) ... 9 Feb 4
Mis Mar jorie Evelyn Thynne (Eag/e/) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Ethel Audrey TophamffidgW) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Anne Isabel Etta Waller Watson
(Cormorant) 9 Feb 4
Miss Heather Amy Dilks(£/^M) ... ...27 Feb 4
Miss Dorotliy Gladys Hobbert (Calliope) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Rosemary Eleanor Wrinch
(Victory III) 27 Feb 4
Miss Elizabeth Agnes Agar (iya/c*/«/) ...27 Feb 4
Miss Mary Elizabeth Kenny (Watchful) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Elspeth Mary East ( I K«rm!) 27 Feb 4
Mrs. Alice Gwendoline Axnold (Drafts) ...27 Feb 4
Mrs. Doreen Stevenson Heseltine
(Cormorant) 27 Feb 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Fox (Victory III) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Elizabeth Breese (Pc^nifo^e ///) ...27 Feb 4
Miss Margaret Frances Campbell
(Cormorant) 27 Feb 4
Miss Vera May Dowrick (Coi/jra/ie //) ... 27 Feb 4
Mrs. .\gnes Barbara Plaistowe (Fo;i.-) ...27 Feb 4
Mrs. Frances Mary Henley (Saker) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Olga Margaret Heaven (PCTwfiroA-e///) 27 Feb 4
Miss Dorothy Issaac (Bm/oO 27 Feb 4
Miss Joyce Puckrin (ATiVe) 27 Feb 4
Miss Ann Vere Pym (P«n6roAi! /) 27 Feb 4
Mrs. Mary Bridgewater Crane 27 Mar 42
Miss NelUe Irene Haunch (Leig/i) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Zoe Wilhelmena Norman (LMC!/t!r) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Edith Adelaide Wimpory (Paragon) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Winifred Caroline Hawkesworth
(Forward) 16 Mar 4
Miss Edith Joan May (£ag/ri) 16 Mar 4
Miss Joan Maud Dickmau (Tajwj) 16 Mar 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Harper (President III) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Gwendoline Mary Moss (Dcafte) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Hilda Josephine Browse (Cofraorawi) 16 Mar 4
Miss Jeanne Burrell (Oftenrfo) 16 Mar 4
Miss Ruth Jo3-ce Christie (£ag/rf) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Myra Paiihne Hooper (Drake) ... 16 Mar 4
Miss Ann Rosemary Garbett (Cochrane II) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Evelyn Florence Gamer (Beat'er //)... 16 Mar 4
IMiss Elizabeth Reid Halliday (iVi/f) ... 16 Mar 4
Miss Helen Mary Southby (Ficion' ///) ...16 Mar 4
Mrs. Betty Strang (S^arrott'ftaa'ft) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Vera Winifred Thomas 16 Mar 4
Miss Grace Constance Woodbridge
(Orlando) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Susan Mary Monroe (Spartiate) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Moira Patricia Margaret Martin (Nile) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Dorothy Sutherland Leach (Lez'gfe) ... 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Rosemary Elizabeth Best (iU'onc*) ... 2 .\pr 4
Miss Patricia Doreen Plunlvett-Emle-Erle
Diax (Skirmisher) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Penelope Anne Sugden 2 Apr 4
Miss Ann Janette Ferguson (Fwe/) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Jean Elizabeth Foote (F«rao«) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Patricia Joyce (P^wira/je ///) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Charlotte Kipling {//<•/ KO»i) 2 .\pr 4
Mrs. Edith Lawrence (N)7«) 2 Apr 4
Miss Olive Elizabeth Helen Lawson
Johnston (Beehive) 2 Apr 41
Third Officers — contd.
SeKtority
Miss Mary Mackenzie (£//!») 2 Apr 4:
Miss Lily Eraser Mackintosh (Z.Hfi'/c/') ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Cynthia Mary Christine Meade
(Osprcy) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Patricia Josephine Hardie (Trelatemey) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Diana Rowe 2 Apr 4
Miss Judith Drummond Saunders (Nile) ... 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Madeline Doreen Willoughby Sisnett
(Badger) 2 Apr 4
Miss Grace Evelyn Joan Suli van ( Victory III) 2 Apr 4
Miss Nancy Williams (£.rcf //<;«< 77) ... 2 .Apr 4
Miss Pamela Marian Edgeworth (Orlando) 11 Apr 4
Miss Rosemary Lees Darley (FoHe) ... 26 Apr 4
Mrs. Elizabeth Doreen Northev (Orlando) 27 Apr 4
Mrs.Sheila Chilton Theobald (Mercury II) 27 Apr 4
Miss Annie Fleming Hasten (.S/>fir/!c<e) ...27 Apr 4
Mis. Ellen Beatrice Bayne (CocAra»« 77) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Nancy Corr (Presjieni 777) 27 Apr 4
Mrs. .Alice Beatrice Foley (i;(?g/ei) ... ...27 Apr 4
Miss Vera Lugg(Porti') 27 Apr 4
Miss Margaret Edith Thomas (Tana) ... 27 Apr 4
Miss Barbara Mary Andrews (Corworani) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Olive Barratt (iViVi;) 27 Apr 4
Miss Frances Mercia Bell (CaiZio/)e) ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth ShiellsCS/iiirt/flis) 27 Apr 4
Miss Margaret Burke (£ag/«<) ... ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Lillias Helen Callan (Monck) ... 27 Apr 4
Mrs. Helen EUzabeth Lawson (Cochrane II) 27 Apr 4
Miss Doris Moore Leach (^vr^Z/fw/ 77) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Barbara Edith Moore (Condor) ... 27 Apr 4
Miss Sheila Margaret Cameron Sandison
[Claverhouse) 27 Apr 4
Miss Ruth MiUicent Ward (Si!. /l)«(i>-m') ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Alison Patricia Denne (ATiZd) .29 Apr 4
Mrs. Elsie Isabella Smith (Lucifer) ... 15 May 4
Miss Doris Irene Archer (Pembroke III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Joan Audrey Field {Cochrane II) ... 15 May 4
Miss Sybil Mary Hoole(Wi7£) 15 May 4
Miss Valerie Minnie Hurt Peel (SaAiT ) ...15 May 4
Miss Joan Lesley Playford(Safte>') ...15 May 4
Miss Wilhelmina Penn Sparrow (Boscart'«i) 15 May 4
Miss JemiifeTlJpcott (Pembroke III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Winifred West (President III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Helen Mary Wontner {£jce//ewO ...15 May 4
Miss Isobel Alwynne Ash (Nile) 15 May 4
Miss Margery Rylance Bammant (Badger) 15 May 4
Mrs. Sinva Amy Cooper (Shrapnel) ... 15 May 4
Miss Edith Dorothy Drake (Z)»-aft#) ... 15 May 4
Mrs. Joan Carter (7,Mci/er) 15 May 4
Miss Hilda Betty Everard (Pembroke HI) 15 May 4
Miss Katherine Barclay Swan (Saker ) ... 15 May 4
^jj■s. Sheila Elizabeth Aron (Ludfer) ... 15 May 4
Miss Betty Hall Vaughan (Orlando) ... 15 May 4
Miss Pamela Agnes Mary Waller
(Beaver II) 15 M.ay 4
Miss Barbara Ellen Jeanie Watts (Badger) 15 May 4
Miss Muriel Mary Kynaston Williams
(Pembroke III) 15 May 4
Miss Enuna Joyce Daniel (Lmifer) ... 16 May 4
pyliss Margaret Edith Hiller (Assegai) ... 23 May 4
Mrs. Frances Marv Davie-Smith (TflMa) ...26 May 4
Mrs. Joan Alice Hamilton (Drake) 26 May 4
Mrs. Edith Mary Morris (Dartmouth) ... 26 May 4
Miss Elsie Clara Vaughan (Drake) 28 May 4
Miss Dorothy Isobel McCowan(Fo.it) ...29 May 4
Miss Robina Hope Brooks (Orlando) ... 29 May 4
Miss Iris May Carpenter (Orlando) ...29 May 4
Mrs. Jean Brunton Coleridge (Orlando) ...29 May 4
Miss Barbara Lucv Kiddle (Bacchante) ... 29 May 4
Miss Barbara Mai-y Patrick (Saker) ... 29 May 4
Miss Nancy Mary Booty (CoyjKorawZ) ... 29 Rlay 4
Miss Dorothy Anne Helen McCallum
(Victory III) 29 May 4
Miss Mary Crichton McDouall( Tana) ... 29 May 4
Miss Audrey Enid Owen ( Tana) 29 May 4
Mrs. Margaret Rose Joan Campbell
(Orlatido) 29 May 41
1101
Third Offic*rs — contd.
Seniority
Miss Daphne Margaret Titterton
(Skirmisher) 23 Jan 4
Miss Margery Alma Trehem (Sa^«r) ...23 Jan 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Way (JVi7«) 23 Jan 4
Miss Ellen Emelia Hoare (Eagfet) 1 Feb 4
Miss Annie Graham [Claverhouse) ... 8 Feb 4
Miss Margaret Miriam Ainscow (W/e) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Susan Bridget Landon (LeigA) ... 9 Feb 4
MissDoreenLePoidevin(OW!i«rfo) 9 Feb 4
Miss Kathleen Edith Tom (Valkyrie) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Edith Lan07Badock(£;i-ceW«nf//) ... 9 Feb 4
Mi's. Margery Louise Cook (ifcsi/i;/) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Yvomie Stafford Curtis (Pembroke III) 9 Feb 4
Miss Olive Hope Gamham (S/. Co/Mw6a) ... 9 Feb 4
Mrs. Elsie Louisa Gavshon (Assegai) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Joan Graham Hunter (Dwfefi) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Betty Elsie Joy Mungavin (Pembroke I) 9 Felj 4
Miss Brigid Mary Newland (£ag7d) ... 9 Feb 4
Mis Mar jorie Evelyn Thynne (Eag/e/) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Ethel Audrey TophamffidgW) ... 9 Feb 4
Miss Anne Isabel Etta Waller Watson
(Cormorant) 9 Feb 4
Miss Heather Amy Dilks(£/^M) ... ...27 Feb 4
Miss Dorotliy Gladys Hobbert (Calliope) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Rosemary Eleanor Wrinch
(Victory III) 27 Feb 4
Miss Elizabeth Agnes Agar (iya/c*/«/) ...27 Feb 4
Miss Mary Elizabeth Kenny (Watchful) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Elspeth Mary East ( I K«rm!) 27 Feb 4
Mrs. Alice Gwendoline Axnold (Drafts) ...27 Feb 4
Mrs. Doreen Stevenson Heseltine
(Cormorant) 27 Feb 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Fox (Victory III) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Elizabeth Breese (Pc^nifo^e ///) ...27 Feb 4
Miss Margaret Frances Campbell
(Cormorant) 27 Feb 4
Miss Vera May Dowrick (Coi/jra/ie //) ... 27 Feb 4
Mrs. .\gnes Barbara Plaistowe (Fo;i.-) ...27 Feb 4
Mrs. Frances Mary Henley (Saker) ... 27 Feb 4
Miss Olga Margaret Heaven (PCTwfiroA-e///) 27 Feb 4
Miss Dorothy Issaac (Bm/oO 27 Feb 4
Miss Joyce Puckrin (ATiVe) 27 Feb 4
Miss Ann Vere Pym (P«n6roAi! /) 27 Feb 4
Mrs. Mary Bridgewater Crane 27 Mar 42
Miss NelUe Irene Haunch (Leig/i) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Zoe Wilhelmena Norman (LMC!/t!r) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Edith Adelaide Wimpory (Paragon) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Winifred Caroline Hawkesworth
(Forward) 16 Mar 4
Miss Edith Joan May (£ag/ri) 16 Mar 4
Miss Joan Maud Dickmau (Tajwj) 16 Mar 4
Miss Kathleen Mary Harper (President III) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Gwendoline Mary Moss (Dcafte) ...16 Mar 4
Miss Hilda Josephine Browse (Cofraorawi) 16 Mar 4
Miss Jeanne Burrell (Oftenrfo) 16 Mar 4
Miss Ruth Jo3-ce Christie (£ag/rf) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Myra Paiihne Hooper (Drake) ... 16 Mar 4
Miss Ann Rosemary Garbett (Cochrane II) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Evelyn Florence Gamer (Beat'er //)... 16 Mar 4
IMiss Elizabeth Reid Halliday (iVi/f) ... 16 Mar 4
Miss Helen Mary Southby (Ficion' ///) ...16 Mar 4
Mrs. Betty Strang (S^arrott'ftaa'ft) 16 Mar 4
Mrs. Vera Winifred Thomas 16 Mar 4
Miss Grace Constance Woodbridge
(Orlando) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Susan Mary Monroe (Spartiate) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Moira Patricia Margaret Martin (Nile) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Dorothy Sutherland Leach (Lez'gfe) ... 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Rosemary Elizabeth Best (iU'onc*) ... 2 .\pr 4
Miss Patricia Doreen Plunlvett-Emle-Erle
Diax (Skirmisher) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Penelope Anne Sugden 2 Apr 4
Miss Ann Janette Ferguson (Fwe/) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Jean Elizabeth Foote (F«rao«) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Patricia Joyce (P^wira/je ///) ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Charlotte Kipling {//<•/ KO»i) 2 .\pr 4
Mrs. Edith Lawrence (N)7«) 2 Apr 4
Miss Olive Elizabeth Helen Lawson
Johnston (Beehive) 2 Apr 41
Third Officers — contd.
SeKtority
Miss Mary Mackenzie (£//!») 2 Apr 4:
Miss Lily Eraser Mackintosh (Z.Hfi'/c/') ... 2 Apr 4
Miss Cynthia Mary Christine Meade
(Osprcy) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Patricia Josephine Hardie (Trelatemey) 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Diana Rowe 2 Apr 4
Miss Judith Drummond Saunders (Nile) ... 2 Apr 4
Mrs. Madeline Doreen Willoughby Sisnett
(Badger) 2 Apr 4
Miss Grace Evelyn Joan Suli van ( Victory III) 2 Apr 4
Miss Nancy Williams (£.rcf //<;«< 77) ... 2 .Apr 4
Miss Pamela Marian Edgeworth (Orlando) 11 Apr 4
Miss Rosemary Lees Darley (FoHe) ... 26 Apr 4
Mrs. Elizabeth Doreen Northev (Orlando) 27 Apr 4
Mrs.Sheila Chilton Theobald (Mercury II) 27 Apr 4
Miss Annie Fleming Hasten (.S/>fir/!c<e) ...27 Apr 4
Mis. Ellen Beatrice Bayne (CocAra»« 77) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Nancy Corr (Presjieni 777) 27 Apr 4
Mrs. .Alice Beatrice Foley (i;(?g/ei) ... ...27 Apr 4
Miss Vera Lugg(Porti') 27 Apr 4
Miss Margaret Edith Thomas (Tana) ... 27 Apr 4
Miss Barbara Mary Andrews (Corworani) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Olive Barratt (iViVi;) 27 Apr 4
Miss Frances Mercia Bell (CaiZio/)e) ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth ShiellsCS/iiirt/flis) 27 Apr 4
Miss Margaret Burke (£ag/«<) ... ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Lillias Helen Callan (Monck) ... 27 Apr 4
Mrs. Helen EUzabeth Lawson (Cochrane II) 27 Apr 4
Miss Doris Moore Leach (^vr^Z/fw/ 77) ...27 Apr 4
Miss Barbara Edith Moore (Condor) ... 27 Apr 4
Miss Sheila Margaret Cameron Sandison
[Claverhouse) 27 Apr 4
Miss Ruth MiUicent Ward (Si!. /l)«(i>-m') ...27 Apr 4
Mrs. Alison Patricia Denne (ATiZd) .29 Apr 4
Mrs. Elsie Isabella Smith (Lucifer) ... 15 May 4
Miss Doris Irene Archer (Pembroke III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Joan Audrey Field {Cochrane II) ... 15 May 4
Miss Sybil Mary Hoole(Wi7£) 15 May 4
Miss Valerie Minnie Hurt Peel (SaAiT ) ...15 May 4
Miss Joan Lesley Playford(Safte>') ...15 May 4
Miss Wilhelmina Penn Sparrow (Boscart'«i) 15 May 4
Miss JemiifeTlJpcott (Pembroke III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Winifred West (President III) ... 15 May 4
Miss Helen Mary Wontner {£jce//ewO ...15 May 4
Miss Isobel Alwynne Ash (Nile) 15 May 4
Miss Margery Rylance Bammant (Badger) 15 May 4
Mrs. Sinva Amy Cooper (Shrapnel) ... 15 May 4
Miss Edith Dorothy Drake (Z)»-aft#) ... 15 May 4
Mrs. Joan Carter (7,Mci/er) 15 May 4
Miss Hilda Betty Everard (Pembroke HI) 15 May 4
Miss Katherine Barclay Swan (Saker ) ... 15 May 4
^jj■s. Sheila Elizabeth Aron (Ludfer) ... 15 May 4
Miss Betty Hall Vaughan (Orlando) ... 15 May 4
Miss Pamela Agnes Mary Waller
(Beaver II) 15 M.ay 4
Miss Barbara Ellen Jeanie Watts (Badger) 15 May 4
Miss Muriel Mary Kynaston Williams
(Pembroke III) 15 May 4
Miss Enuna Joyce Daniel (Lmifer) ... 16 May 4
pyliss Margaret Edith Hiller (Assegai) ... 23 May 4
Mrs. Frances Marv Davie-Smith (TflMa) ...26 May 4
Mrs. Joan Alice Hamilton (Drake) 26 May 4
Mrs. Edith Mary Morris (Dartmouth) ... 26 May 4
Miss Elsie Clara Vaughan (Drake) 28 May 4
Miss Dorothy Isobel McCowan(Fo.it) ...29 May 4
Miss Robina Hope Brooks (Orlando) ... 29 May 4
Miss Iris May Carpenter (Orlando) ...29 May 4
Mrs. Jean Brunton Coleridge (Orlando) ...29 May 4
Miss Barbara Lucv Kiddle (Bacchante) ... 29 May 4
Miss Barbara Mai-y Patrick (Saker) ... 29 May 4
Miss Nancy Mary Booty (CoyjKorawZ) ... 29 Rlay 4
Miss Dorothy Anne Helen McCallum
(Victory III) 29 May 4
Miss Mary Crichton McDouall( Tana) ... 29 May 4
Miss Audrey Enid Owen ( Tana) 29 May 4
Mrs. Margaret Rose Joan Campbell
(Orlatido) 29 May 41
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Bimonthly > 1943 > February > Volume 2 > (99) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/93091338 |
---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th January, 1943 |
---|---|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1940 to 1944. From August 1940 to June 1944 navy lists were produced once every two months. |
---|