Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > November
(1345)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
ROYAL NAVAL RESERVE.
1496
TEMPORARY ENGINEER LIEU1ENANTS (A)-contd.
Name.
Date of
Seniority.
Where Serving.
Henry May born Smith
James Mitchell
Fraok Alfred Thomas Wheeler ...
George Keaner Brown, D.S.C.
Alfred Edward John Rigmaiden ...
George Templeton Beed ...
Frank Alywin Baines
Percy Moore
Richard Piper ... — .
William Henry Doyle
Henry Garfield Thomas ... ...
James Symmons Jenkins ... ._.
** Lawrence Farnon .. _
William Elder Gibbs
George Smith Gellatly
Frederick Corns
John Borland Russell
Charles Edwin Harland
George Frank Fisher
Daniel Mackinlay Cameron
Henry Charles Gratre
Roberb Henry Welford Thirkell ...
William Henry Reynolds
Thomas Jones Anderson ... _
John George Williams
Frank Paton Moore ._
Alberb William John Craft ...
John Russell Lawson
Stanley Frank Fox .„ ... _
258
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
6 Feb
7 Feb
4 Mar
6 Mar
23 Mar
23 Mar
26 Mar
2 Apr
16 Apr
19 Apr
18 May 18
10 June 18
20 June 18
25 June 18
26 June 18
29 June 18
6 July 18
4 Au-r 18
16 Aug 18
21 Aug 18
3 Sept 18
9 Sept 18
12 Sept 18
22 Sept 18
24 Sept 18
28 Sept 18
29 Sept 18
7 Oct 18
18 Oct 18
Bagshot
Instow
Balmoral
Duke II.
Special Service
Gretna
Lingfield
Larchol
Melton
Mimosa
Egmont
Silverfield
Arethusa II.
Racer
Perthshire
Sunhill
Bicester
Demobilised
Demobilised
Melita
Glen Avon
Demobilised
Demobilised
M.L. 291
Lynn
Southend Belle
1496
TEMPORARY ENGINEER LIEU1ENANTS (A)-contd.
Name.
Date of
Seniority.
Where Serving.
Henry May born Smith
James Mitchell
Fraok Alfred Thomas Wheeler ...
George Keaner Brown, D.S.C.
Alfred Edward John Rigmaiden ...
George Templeton Beed ...
Frank Alywin Baines
Percy Moore
Richard Piper ... — .
William Henry Doyle
Henry Garfield Thomas ... ...
James Symmons Jenkins ... ._.
** Lawrence Farnon .. _
William Elder Gibbs
George Smith Gellatly
Frederick Corns
John Borland Russell
Charles Edwin Harland
George Frank Fisher
Daniel Mackinlay Cameron
Henry Charles Gratre
Roberb Henry Welford Thirkell ...
William Henry Reynolds
Thomas Jones Anderson ... _
John George Williams
Frank Paton Moore ._
Alberb William John Craft ...
John Russell Lawson
Stanley Frank Fox .„ ... _
258
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
6 Feb
7 Feb
4 Mar
6 Mar
23 Mar
23 Mar
26 Mar
2 Apr
16 Apr
19 Apr
18 May 18
10 June 18
20 June 18
25 June 18
26 June 18
29 June 18
6 July 18
4 Au-r 18
16 Aug 18
21 Aug 18
3 Sept 18
9 Sept 18
12 Sept 18
22 Sept 18
24 Sept 18
28 Sept 18
29 Sept 18
7 Oct 18
18 Oct 18
Bagshot
Instow
Balmoral
Duke II.
Special Service
Gretna
Lingfield
Larchol
Melton
Mimosa
Egmont
Silverfield
Arethusa II.
Racer
Perthshire
Sunhill
Bicester
Demobilised
Demobilised
Melita
Glen Avon
Demobilised
Demobilised
M.L. 291
Lynn
Southend Belle
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > November > (1345) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92593374 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th October, 1919. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists covering 1913, 1914, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1939 and 1940 were produced monthly. From mid-1870 to March 1924 navy lists were released both quarterly and monthly. The complete series at the National Library of Scotland runs from August 1870 to June 1940, but does not include monthly lists for those months covered by quarterly lists. |
---|