Navy lists > Quarterly > 1919 > October
(574)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
712
X. -MEDITERRANEAN.
IBON DXTKE (Flag)
Cardiff (Flag)
FOUBTH BATTLE SQUADRON.
AJAX [refitting at Malta)
BENBOW (refitting at Malta)
MARLBOROUGHS
Third Light Cruiser Squadron.
Calypso Caradoc Centaur Ceres
Sixth Destroyer Flotilla.
Blenheim (Depot ship)
Senator Speedy
Seraph Sportive
Shark Steadfast
Sikh Swallow
Spear
Stuart (Captain D)
Tilbury
Tobago
Tomahawk
Torch
Montrose
Tribune
Tryphon(C and M. Par'txa
Tumult.
SUBMARINB.
Torpedo Boat Destroyers
liatona (Accommodation ship)
Ml.
Hope (paid ojf) Martin
Malta
Light Cruiser.
Depot Ship.
Egmont.
SLOOP9
Weymouth (paid otf).
Asphodel Honeysuckle
Ceanothus Ivy.
torpedo Boats.
39, 30 (paid ojf).
Monitors.
*M lrt, *M 17, *M 18, »M 19, *M 30, »M 32.
* Paid off.
Depot Ships.
Gibraltar.
SLOOPS.
Cormorant (Flag)
Donovan Odin (refil)
ACCOMMODATION SHIP,
TORPEDO BOATS.
Hart
Nos. 17, 18, 92, * 97.
* Paid of.
Black Sea, Sea of Marmora and Caspian Sea Division.
Battleship.
Cruisers.
MONITOR*
EMPEROE.OF INDIA (Flag)
Grafton
Theseus
M 22
M 29 (tempiy.)
Sloops.
Dianthus Hibiscus
(Jardenia Kocksand
Heliotrope Spiraea.
ateoear Carriers
Ark Koyal
Empress
Depot Shd?s.
Guhboats.
Fleet messengers.
Aquarius
Caesar
Aphis
Ladybird
Overton
Princess Ena
X. -MEDITERRANEAN.
IBON DXTKE (Flag)
Cardiff (Flag)
FOUBTH BATTLE SQUADRON.
AJAX [refitting at Malta)
BENBOW (refitting at Malta)
MARLBOROUGHS
Third Light Cruiser Squadron.
Calypso Caradoc Centaur Ceres
Sixth Destroyer Flotilla.
Blenheim (Depot ship)
Senator Speedy
Seraph Sportive
Shark Steadfast
Sikh Swallow
Spear
Stuart (Captain D)
Tilbury
Tobago
Tomahawk
Torch
Montrose
Tribune
Tryphon(C and M. Par'txa
Tumult.
SUBMARINB.
Torpedo Boat Destroyers
liatona (Accommodation ship)
Ml.
Hope (paid ojf) Martin
Malta
Light Cruiser.
Depot Ship.
Egmont.
SLOOP9
Weymouth (paid otf).
Asphodel Honeysuckle
Ceanothus Ivy.
torpedo Boats.
39, 30 (paid ojf).
Monitors.
*M lrt, *M 17, *M 18, »M 19, *M 30, »M 32.
* Paid off.
Depot Ships.
Gibraltar.
SLOOPS.
Cormorant (Flag)
Donovan Odin (refil)
ACCOMMODATION SHIP,
TORPEDO BOATS.
Hart
Nos. 17, 18, 92, * 97.
* Paid of.
Black Sea, Sea of Marmora and Caspian Sea Division.
Battleship.
Cruisers.
MONITOR*
EMPEROE.OF INDIA (Flag)
Grafton
Theseus
M 22
M 29 (tempiy.)
Sloops.
Dianthus Hibiscus
(Jardenia Kocksand
Heliotrope Spiraea.
ateoear Carriers
Ark Koyal
Empress
Depot Shd?s.
Guhboats.
Fleet messengers.
Aquarius
Caesar
Aphis
Ladybird
Overton
Princess Ena
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1919 > October > (574) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92553014 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1919. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|