Navy lists > Quarterly > 1919 > July
(2616)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
V.~VESSEL2
Group I.
o Inflexible {Flag) ,
{Parent ship)
c Chester
': G-eneral Crawford
c Sir .Toh.n. Moore
c Amai-yllis
c Magnolia
( le )
IN RESERVE AT HOME
AND OTHER BASES.
PORTS
NORE.
TJnder orders of E. A.C., Nore Keserve.
Group II. Gboup III. Geoup IV.
' Ind mitabie {Pare.t cBoadicea (Parent c Superb {Parent
ski.j}) shijp) ship)
c Penelope c Blonde
c Lancaster o Blanche
c Euryalus
d Diligence
c Achates
c Acheron
c Ai-cher
c Basilisk
c Beagle
c Beaver
c Bulldog
c Christopher
c Foxhound
c Grampus
c Grasshopper
c Hai-py
Ungeouped.
c Un".aur ted {independent command) d Conquest
u Ant I in> d Kellet
Under ord'i^irs of Capt. (D), Nore, and tenders to Dido.
Depot Ships. Flotilla Leaders.
c Prince G-eorge
Torpedo Boat Destroyers.
' Botha
c liightfoo t
( P Boats.
(.P20, 27, 28, 29, 30, 36,
c Lance c Matchless c Peregrine c Talisman
c Lapwing c Melpomene c Petard c Tara
c Lark c Menace c Phoebe c Tasmania
c Laurel c Midge c Eenard c Tattoo
c Laverock c Milne c Ruby c Tenedos
c Lawford c Moresby c Sabrina* c Thisbe
c Legion c Mosquito c Scorpion c Thruster
c Lennox • c Myngs c Sheldrake c Tintagel
c Liberty c Nepean c Stalwart , e Trident
c Lookout c Oberon e Sterling c Victor
c Manners c Octavia c Success
c Mansfield c Paladin c Sybille
Torpedo Boats.
19, 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36.
^ J PC Boats.
7, 41 '^ 1 PC 44, 51, 63, 65, 66
PORTSMOUTH.
RESERVE.
Under orders of R A.C, Portsmouth Keserve
W
Grouped.
c St. Vincent {Flag) {Parent ship)
c Amphitrite
c Birljenheid
c Bristol
Flotilla Leaders.
c Anzac c Nimrod
c Broke c Swift
c Kempenfelt
Ungrouped.
Caterham {shortly)
Dkp6t Ships.
c Dido
Di;poT Skip.
Bonaventure
Sloops.
d Nigella
d Wistaria
Under orders of Capt. (D), Portsmouth, and tendevs to Dido.
Torpedo Boat Destroyers.
c Alarm
Lurcher
c Opportune
c Rattlesnake
c Termagant
c Badger
c Lyra
c Orestes
c Relentless
c Torbay
c Ferret
c Lysander
c Orford
c Rifleman
c Toreador
c Firedrake
c Munster
cOwl
c Rival
e Truculent
c Hardy
c Murray
c Penn
c Salad in
c Trusty
c Hydra
c Norman
c Peyton
c Savage
c Turquoise
c .Jackal
c Nugent
c Plover
c Scourge
c Tuscan
c Laertes
c Onslaught
c Porpoise
c Stronghold {shortly)
c Tyrant
c Landrail
c Ophelia
& Rapid t
c Swordsman
c Unity
c Llewellyn
P Boats.
PC Boats.
P25
cP32
cP34
c PC 62 c PC 68 c
PC 72
(shortly)
cP33
cP46
c PC 67 <: PC 71 c
PC 73
a Denotes full commission'.
b Denotes Homo Fleet complement .
c Denotes Reserve complement.
* To relieve Obluraie.
cl. Denotes care and maintenance party.
e Denotes special complement.
t Tender to Victory, temporarily.
Group I.
o Inflexible {Flag) ,
{Parent ship)
c Chester
': G-eneral Crawford
c Sir .Toh.n. Moore
c Amai-yllis
c Magnolia
( le )
IN RESERVE AT HOME
AND OTHER BASES.
PORTS
NORE.
TJnder orders of E. A.C., Nore Keserve.
Group II. Gboup III. Geoup IV.
' Ind mitabie {Pare.t cBoadicea (Parent c Superb {Parent
ski.j}) shijp) ship)
c Penelope c Blonde
c Lancaster o Blanche
c Euryalus
d Diligence
c Achates
c Acheron
c Ai-cher
c Basilisk
c Beagle
c Beaver
c Bulldog
c Christopher
c Foxhound
c Grampus
c Grasshopper
c Hai-py
Ungeouped.
c Un".aur ted {independent command) d Conquest
u Ant I in> d Kellet
Under ord'i^irs of Capt. (D), Nore, and tenders to Dido.
Depot Ships. Flotilla Leaders.
c Prince G-eorge
Torpedo Boat Destroyers.
' Botha
c liightfoo t
( P Boats.
(.P20, 27, 28, 29, 30, 36,
c Lance c Matchless c Peregrine c Talisman
c Lapwing c Melpomene c Petard c Tara
c Lark c Menace c Phoebe c Tasmania
c Laurel c Midge c Eenard c Tattoo
c Laverock c Milne c Ruby c Tenedos
c Lawford c Moresby c Sabrina* c Thisbe
c Legion c Mosquito c Scorpion c Thruster
c Lennox • c Myngs c Sheldrake c Tintagel
c Liberty c Nepean c Stalwart , e Trident
c Lookout c Oberon e Sterling c Victor
c Manners c Octavia c Success
c Mansfield c Paladin c Sybille
Torpedo Boats.
19, 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36.
^ J PC Boats.
7, 41 '^ 1 PC 44, 51, 63, 65, 66
PORTSMOUTH.
RESERVE.
Under orders of R A.C, Portsmouth Keserve
W
Grouped.
c St. Vincent {Flag) {Parent ship)
c Amphitrite
c Birljenheid
c Bristol
Flotilla Leaders.
c Anzac c Nimrod
c Broke c Swift
c Kempenfelt
Ungrouped.
Caterham {shortly)
Dkp6t Ships.
c Dido
Di;poT Skip.
Bonaventure
Sloops.
d Nigella
d Wistaria
Under orders of Capt. (D), Portsmouth, and tendevs to Dido.
Torpedo Boat Destroyers.
c Alarm
Lurcher
c Opportune
c Rattlesnake
c Termagant
c Badger
c Lyra
c Orestes
c Relentless
c Torbay
c Ferret
c Lysander
c Orford
c Rifleman
c Toreador
c Firedrake
c Munster
cOwl
c Rival
e Truculent
c Hardy
c Murray
c Penn
c Salad in
c Trusty
c Hydra
c Norman
c Peyton
c Savage
c Turquoise
c .Jackal
c Nugent
c Plover
c Scourge
c Tuscan
c Laertes
c Onslaught
c Porpoise
c Stronghold {shortly)
c Tyrant
c Landrail
c Ophelia
& Rapid t
c Swordsman
c Unity
c Llewellyn
P Boats.
PC Boats.
P25
cP32
cP34
c PC 62 c PC 68 c
PC 72
(shortly)
cP33
cP46
c PC 67 <: PC 71 c
PC 73
a Denotes full commission'.
b Denotes Homo Fleet complement .
c Denotes Reserve complement.
* To relieve Obluraie.
cl. Denotes care and maintenance party.
e Denotes special complement.
t Tender to Victory, temporarily.
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1919 > July > (2616) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92499842 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th June, 1919. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|