Navy lists > Quarterly > 1918 > October
(2092)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
( 18 )
IX.— COAST OP IRELAND STATION.
SOUTHERN DIVISION ( Headquarters-Queenstown).
Fiotilla Cruiser.
Patrol (Flat) and Captain (D).)
Irish Sea Hunting Flotilla.
(Tenders to " Boadicea 7/.") (Tender* to " Vanessa II.")
Earnest Avon
Kestrel • Griffon
Mallard Lively
Seal Orwell
Zephyr Sprightly
Staer
First Sloop Flotilla
Bluebell Hollyheok Snowdrop (S-0.) Flying Fox.
Camellia Jessamine Zinnia Sir Bevis
Heather Laburnum
8TH (QUEENSTOWN) FLEET SWEEPING FLOTILLA..
Sandown (S.O.) Epsom Eridge Hurst
DESTROYERS.
A flotilla of United States' destroyers is operating on this station.
Torpedo Boats.
050, 052, 055, 158
Bushnell's Flotilla.
A flotilla of United St ites' submarines is operating on this station.
Rescue Tugs.
Based on Q ueenstown .
Fylde Warrior Slormcock
"Argon
Based on Berchaven.
Cartmel
Miscellaneous
*Julia
* Tenders to " Colleen.
♦Safeguard
HORTHERN DIVISION (Headquarters— Buncrao a).
Basilisk
Beagle
Foxhound
Grampus
Magic (paid off)
Mandate
Manners
Destroyers.
2nd Destroyer Flotilla.
Depot, Ship :
Hecia (Captain D.)
Mame Mons
Martial Moresby
Medway Mounsey (paid of)
Michael Musketeer
Milbro >k (paid off) Mystic
Mindful Nicator
Pelican
Pigeon
Portia
Rattlesnake
Renard
Express
Ard Patrick
Convolvulus
Eglantine
Buttercup
Croeus
Minos Ossory
Tender* to " Vigorous."
Osprey The
Second Sloop Flotilla.
Harvester Sanfoin
Marjoram Saxifrage
Orby Silvio
23rd Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
Daffodil Gladiolus
Delphinium Poppy
Rescue Tugs.
Tenders to " Heclall."
Silene
Spearmint
Rosemary (S.O.)
Milewater
St. Aubyn
IX.— COAST OP IRELAND STATION.
SOUTHERN DIVISION ( Headquarters-Queenstown).
Fiotilla Cruiser.
Patrol (Flat) and Captain (D).)
Irish Sea Hunting Flotilla.
(Tenders to " Boadicea 7/.") (Tender* to " Vanessa II.")
Earnest Avon
Kestrel • Griffon
Mallard Lively
Seal Orwell
Zephyr Sprightly
Staer
First Sloop Flotilla
Bluebell Hollyheok Snowdrop (S-0.) Flying Fox.
Camellia Jessamine Zinnia Sir Bevis
Heather Laburnum
8TH (QUEENSTOWN) FLEET SWEEPING FLOTILLA..
Sandown (S.O.) Epsom Eridge Hurst
DESTROYERS.
A flotilla of United States' destroyers is operating on this station.
Torpedo Boats.
050, 052, 055, 158
Bushnell's Flotilla.
A flotilla of United St ites' submarines is operating on this station.
Rescue Tugs.
Based on Q ueenstown .
Fylde Warrior Slormcock
"Argon
Based on Berchaven.
Cartmel
Miscellaneous
*Julia
* Tenders to " Colleen.
♦Safeguard
HORTHERN DIVISION (Headquarters— Buncrao a).
Basilisk
Beagle
Foxhound
Grampus
Magic (paid off)
Mandate
Manners
Destroyers.
2nd Destroyer Flotilla.
Depot, Ship :
Hecia (Captain D.)
Mame Mons
Martial Moresby
Medway Mounsey (paid of)
Michael Musketeer
Milbro >k (paid off) Mystic
Mindful Nicator
Pelican
Pigeon
Portia
Rattlesnake
Renard
Express
Ard Patrick
Convolvulus
Eglantine
Buttercup
Croeus
Minos Ossory
Tender* to " Vigorous."
Osprey The
Second Sloop Flotilla.
Harvester Sanfoin
Marjoram Saxifrage
Orby Silvio
23rd Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
Daffodil Gladiolus
Delphinium Poppy
Rescue Tugs.
Tenders to " Heclall."
Silene
Spearmint
Rosemary (S.O.)
Milewater
St. Aubyn
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1918 > October > (2092) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92315686 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1918. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|