Navy lists > Quarterly > 1918 > October
(2084)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
( HI )
I— THE GRAND FLEET.
BATTLE FLEET.
Queen Elizabeth (Fleet Flagship).
Attached Ship.
Oak
First Battle
Squadron
Second Battle
Squadron.
Fourth Battlk
Squadron.
Fifth Batile
Squadron.
Revenge {Flag) King George V.
Emperor of India (Mag)
( Second Flag) Orioil
Benbow
Canada
Iron Duke
Marlborough
Ramillies
Resolution
Royal Oak
Royal Sovereign
Light Cruiser.
Blonde
(Second Flag)
Agincourt
Ajax
Centurion
Conqueror
Erin
Monarch
Thunderer
Light Cruiser.
Bellona
Hercules (Flag)
Colossus
(Second Flag)
Bellerophon
Colling wood
Dreadnoug-ht
(paid off.',
Neptune
St. Vincent
Light Cruiseb.
Boadicea
Armed Boarding-
Steamer. •
Kinu Orry
Barham (Mag)
Malaya
Valiant
Warapite
Light Cruiser.
Blanche
(An' American Battle Squadron (Otli B.S.) operates with Grand Fleet.)
Minotaur ( Flag)
Second Cruiser Squadron.
Achilles
Shannon
Flying Squadron.
Furious (Flog) Argus Kairana Pegasus
Vindictive
Fourth Light Cruiser Squadron.
Calliope (Flag) Cambrian Caroline Comus Constance Cordelis
Aurora
Seventh Light Cruiser Squadron.
Caryefort Cleopatra (Flag-, tempy:) Penelope
Undaunted
I— THE GRAND FLEET.
BATTLE FLEET.
Queen Elizabeth (Fleet Flagship).
Attached Ship.
Oak
First Battle
Squadron
Second Battle
Squadron.
Fourth Battlk
Squadron.
Fifth Batile
Squadron.
Revenge {Flag) King George V.
Emperor of India (Mag)
( Second Flag) Orioil
Benbow
Canada
Iron Duke
Marlborough
Ramillies
Resolution
Royal Oak
Royal Sovereign
Light Cruiser.
Blonde
(Second Flag)
Agincourt
Ajax
Centurion
Conqueror
Erin
Monarch
Thunderer
Light Cruiser.
Bellona
Hercules (Flag)
Colossus
(Second Flag)
Bellerophon
Colling wood
Dreadnoug-ht
(paid off.',
Neptune
St. Vincent
Light Cruiseb.
Boadicea
Armed Boarding-
Steamer. •
Kinu Orry
Barham (Mag)
Malaya
Valiant
Warapite
Light Cruiser.
Blanche
(An' American Battle Squadron (Otli B.S.) operates with Grand Fleet.)
Minotaur ( Flag)
Second Cruiser Squadron.
Achilles
Shannon
Flying Squadron.
Furious (Flog) Argus Kairana Pegasus
Vindictive
Fourth Light Cruiser Squadron.
Calliope (Flag) Cambrian Caroline Comus Constance Cordelis
Aurora
Seventh Light Cruiser Squadron.
Caryefort Cleopatra (Flag-, tempy:) Penelope
Undaunted
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1918 > October > (2084) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92315590 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1918. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|