Navy lists > Quarterly > 1916 > October
(2021)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
13 )
II.— HARWICH FORCE.
FIFTH LIGHT CRUISER SQUADRON.
Centaur {Broad Pendant of Carvsfort Penelope
Commodore (T).) Conquest Vindex (Seaplane carrier).
Cleopatra Canterbury
DESTROY FR FLOTILLAS.
NINTH.
TENTH.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Undaunted (Capt. (D) ).
Aurora (Capt. (D) ).
Flotilla Leaders
Flotilla Leader.
Lightfoot (.rid in command)
Nimiod (2nd in command)
Dep6t Ship.
Depot Ship.
Dido
Dido
Destroyers.
Destroyers.
Laertes
Law ford
Loch invar
Manly
Mentor
Moorsom
Laforey
Lennox
Lookout
Mansfield
Meteor
Mcrris
Lance
Leonidas
Loyal
Ma-tiff
Milne
M urray
Landrail
Liberty
Lu."fer
Matdiicss
Minos
Mynes
Lark
Linnft
Lydia'd
Melpomene Miranda
Starfish
Laurel
Llewellyn
Lysanrter
Laverock
EIGHTH SUBMARINE
Aiecto
H5 H8 H10
H7 U*
FLOTILLA.
VI
V2
V3
V4
NINTH SUBMARINE FLOTILLA.
Maidstone (Capt. (S) ).
E 4 F32
KJ3 E:s3
Ej9 E3o
K80 E36
E31
Foita
Pan.iora
'■'37
E38
EM
E)2
Melampus
E43
E45
E16
E4?
Firodrake
E53
F.54
E55
1256
Minesweeping Gunboats (under Commodore in Charge, Harwich).
Seagull Spanker
Patrol Boats.
P30 P31
III.— THIRD BATTLE SQUADRON.
Dreadnought <^%)
Commonwealth
D >unni n
Hindustan
LIGHT CRUISES.
Diamond
Hibernia (Second Flag)
Zealanuia
FIRST DESTROYER FLOTILLA.
Beav r Ferret
D fender F r-sier
Dm i a ±Und
(Tenders to "Dido.'')
Hornet
Sandfly
(3<116-;l)
II.— HARWICH FORCE.
FIFTH LIGHT CRUISER SQUADRON.
Centaur {Broad Pendant of Carvsfort Penelope
Commodore (T).) Conquest Vindex (Seaplane carrier).
Cleopatra Canterbury
DESTROY FR FLOTILLAS.
NINTH.
TENTH.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Undaunted (Capt. (D) ).
Aurora (Capt. (D) ).
Flotilla Leaders
Flotilla Leader.
Lightfoot (.rid in command)
Nimiod (2nd in command)
Dep6t Ship.
Depot Ship.
Dido
Dido
Destroyers.
Destroyers.
Laertes
Law ford
Loch invar
Manly
Mentor
Moorsom
Laforey
Lennox
Lookout
Mansfield
Meteor
Mcrris
Lance
Leonidas
Loyal
Ma-tiff
Milne
M urray
Landrail
Liberty
Lu."fer
Matdiicss
Minos
Mynes
Lark
Linnft
Lydia'd
Melpomene Miranda
Starfish
Laurel
Llewellyn
Lysanrter
Laverock
EIGHTH SUBMARINE
Aiecto
H5 H8 H10
H7 U*
FLOTILLA.
VI
V2
V3
V4
NINTH SUBMARINE FLOTILLA.
Maidstone (Capt. (S) ).
E 4 F32
KJ3 E:s3
Ej9 E3o
K80 E36
E31
Foita
Pan.iora
'■'37
E38
EM
E)2
Melampus
E43
E45
E16
E4?
Firodrake
E53
F.54
E55
1256
Minesweeping Gunboats (under Commodore in Charge, Harwich).
Seagull Spanker
Patrol Boats.
P30 P31
III.— THIRD BATTLE SQUADRON.
Dreadnought <^%)
Commonwealth
D >unni n
Hindustan
LIGHT CRUISES.
Diamond
Hibernia (Second Flag)
Zealanuia
FIRST DESTROYER FLOTILLA.
Beav r Ferret
D fender F r-sier
Dm i a ±Und
(Tenders to "Dido.'')
Hornet
Sandfly
(3<116-;l)
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1916 > October > (2021) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92098762 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1916. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|