Navy lists > Quarterly > 1916 > October
(1149)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
BOYAL NAVAL RESERVE.
511kk
TEMPORARY SKIPPERS.
Name.
John William Blyth ...
Frederick Malkin
John Crampton
Arthur Norton
Daniel Haig
John Coaker
George Henry Barnett
Harry James
John Main Noble
John Fitzpatrick
William Sykes
Samuel George Johnston
William Hedley
James Cole
Arthur Edward Rose
Leonard John Shenton
John Samuel Howe
Walter Maugham
Henry Grew
Robert Cubitt Golding
Robert Edward George (a) ...
John Blake
James Henry Bradshaw
Edward Robert Lodge
Thomas Griffin
Charles Edward Cornelius ...
William Forbes
William Grieves Payne
Edward Raper
John George Duff
Charles Sykes Dawson
Mark Anderson
John Kime
James Patience
Daniel David Wilson
Herbert John Howell
Henry Cork Bennett
John Findlay ;.
George Ferguson
Andrew Stott
John Gant
Thomas May
James Sargent, D.S.C. ...
Frederick Firmin
John Din woodie
Ernest Victor Snowline, D.S.C.
William Allerton
47
Date of
Seniority.
7 Aug
14
7 Aug 44
7 Au*
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
11
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
11
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
11
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
9 Aug
li
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
511kk
TEMPORARY SKIPPERS.
Name.
John William Blyth ...
Frederick Malkin
John Crampton
Arthur Norton
Daniel Haig
John Coaker
George Henry Barnett
Harry James
John Main Noble
John Fitzpatrick
William Sykes
Samuel George Johnston
William Hedley
James Cole
Arthur Edward Rose
Leonard John Shenton
John Samuel Howe
Walter Maugham
Henry Grew
Robert Cubitt Golding
Robert Edward George (a) ...
John Blake
James Henry Bradshaw
Edward Robert Lodge
Thomas Griffin
Charles Edward Cornelius ...
William Forbes
William Grieves Payne
Edward Raper
John George Duff
Charles Sykes Dawson
Mark Anderson
John Kime
James Patience
Daniel David Wilson
Herbert John Howell
Henry Cork Bennett
John Findlay ;.
George Ferguson
Andrew Stott
John Gant
Thomas May
James Sargent, D.S.C. ...
Frederick Firmin
John Din woodie
Ernest Victor Snowline, D.S.C.
William Allerton
47
Date of
Seniority.
7 Aug
14
7 Aug 44
7 Au*
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
11
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
11
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
7 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
11
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
8 Aug
14
9 Aug
li
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
9 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
10 Aug
14
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1916 > October > (1149) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92088298 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th September, 1916. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|