Navy lists > Quarterly > 1915 > January
(1502)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
( 14 )
FLOTILLAS.
Arethusa (Ship of Commodore (T))
Penelope
FIRST.
(Under Commander-in-Chief
SECOND.
( Under Commander-in- Chief
THIRD.
Home Fleets.)
Home Fleets.)
( Under Commodore (T).)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Fearless
Meteor (2nd in command)
Active
Broke (2nd in command)
Undaunted
Miranda
Depot Ship.
Depot Ship.
(2nd in command)
"Woolwich
Blake
Depot Ship.
Destroyers.
Dido
Destroyers.
Acorn
Destroyers,
Acheron
Alarm
Ijaertes
Archer
Brisk
Laforey
Ariel
Cameleon
Lance
Attack
Comet
Landrail
Badger
Fury
Lark
Beaver
Goldfinch
Laurel
Defender
Hope
Laverock
Druid
Lame
Lawford
Ferret
Lyra
Legion
Forester
Martin
Lennox
Goshawk
Mii.strel
Leonidas
Hind
Nemesis
Liberty
Hornet
Nereide
Linnet
Hydra
Nymphe
Llewellyn
Jackal
Redpole
Lookout
Lapwing
Rifleman
Louis
-Lizard
Ruby
Loyal
Phoenix
Sheldrake
Lucifer
Sandfly
Staunch
Lydiard
Tigress
Lysander
FOURTH.
( Under Commander-in-Chief
Home Fleets.)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Swift
Faulknor
Depot Ship.
Hecla
Destroyers.
Acasta
Achates
Ambuscade
Ardent
Christopher
Cockatrice
Contest
Fortune
Garland
Hardy
Lynx '
Midge
Owl
Paragon
Porpoise
Shark
Sparrowhawk
Spitfire
Unity
Victor
TENTH
(Under Commodore (T).)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Aurora
Depot Ship.
Dido
Destroyers.
Manly
Mastiff
Mentor
Milne
Minos
Morris
Moorsom
Murray
Myngs
FLOTILLAS.
Arethusa (Ship of Commodore (T))
Penelope
FIRST.
(Under Commander-in-Chief
SECOND.
( Under Commander-in- Chief
THIRD.
Home Fleets.)
Home Fleets.)
( Under Commodore (T).)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Flotilla Cruiser.
Fearless
Meteor (2nd in command)
Active
Broke (2nd in command)
Undaunted
Miranda
Depot Ship.
Depot Ship.
(2nd in command)
"Woolwich
Blake
Depot Ship.
Destroyers.
Dido
Destroyers.
Acorn
Destroyers,
Acheron
Alarm
Ijaertes
Archer
Brisk
Laforey
Ariel
Cameleon
Lance
Attack
Comet
Landrail
Badger
Fury
Lark
Beaver
Goldfinch
Laurel
Defender
Hope
Laverock
Druid
Lame
Lawford
Ferret
Lyra
Legion
Forester
Martin
Lennox
Goshawk
Mii.strel
Leonidas
Hind
Nemesis
Liberty
Hornet
Nereide
Linnet
Hydra
Nymphe
Llewellyn
Jackal
Redpole
Lookout
Lapwing
Rifleman
Louis
-Lizard
Ruby
Loyal
Phoenix
Sheldrake
Lucifer
Sandfly
Staunch
Lydiard
Tigress
Lysander
FOURTH.
( Under Commander-in-Chief
Home Fleets.)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Swift
Faulknor
Depot Ship.
Hecla
Destroyers.
Acasta
Achates
Ambuscade
Ardent
Christopher
Cockatrice
Contest
Fortune
Garland
Hardy
Lynx '
Midge
Owl
Paragon
Porpoise
Shark
Sparrowhawk
Spitfire
Unity
Victor
TENTH
(Under Commodore (T).)
Flotilla Cruiser.
Aurora
Depot Ship.
Dido
Destroyers.
Manly
Mastiff
Mentor
Milne
Minos
Morris
Moorsom
Murray
Myngs
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Quarterly > 1915 > January > (1502) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/91953738 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th December, 1914. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists cover 1913 to 1921 and 1944 to 1945. From April 1814 to January 1924 and again from October 1944 to April 1949 navy lists were produced quarterly. |
---|