Skip to main content

‹‹‹ prev (477)

(479) next ›››

(478)
867
THE ROYAL NAVY.
FlagLieut.-^ I Clinton F. S. Danby... 10 Aug 12
For general Staff Duties.
Eng. Capt George W. Hudson ... 4 Feb 13
(For duty at Sheerness.)
Eng. Com Percival H. T. Brown 19 Jan 12
(.For Seivice with Eng. Rear- Admiral.)
Major R.M Richard H. J. Meister28 May 13
Clerk to Sec Harold C. Malirn 22 June 14
Hubert B. Bonning...— Feb lc
Cyril J. Thornton 23 Oct 1:
HaroldR.GoreBrownel5 Aug IS
Artif. Eng....,..Qeorge E. Booth 20 June 13
(For duty at Sheerness. )
C} in B ctmmaZ \ HerbertE.A.Burridge 1 Apr 14
The following Officers are borne on the books of
this ship : —
Royal Naval Barracks.
Captain Ernest F. A. Gaunt,
CMG, AdC 24 Apr 13
(Commodore 2nd Class.)
Secretary Harold C. Foot ....10 Apr 14
Captain Cunningham R. de C.Foot
(For Gunnery School.) 1 May 14
Commander Arthur G. Warren ...15 May 14
(For Drafting Duties.)
Lockf.art Leith 1 Aug 14
Henry C. Halahan ....31 Dec 13
{For Gunnery School.)
Lieut.-Com Fitzroy H. Hall 14 Feb 13
(As Assistant to Drafting Commander .)
Eric C. Collard 9 Jan 13
Reginald G. Talbot ...30 Apr 14
(For Supervision and Instruction of
Second Class Stoners and Boys.)
EdirmndA. B.Stanleyl5 Apr 14
Lieutenant Evelyn R. Edmunds. ..31 Julyl2
Richard S. Robinson 24 Aug 14
(G) Edward N. Sy fret 4 Sept 13
William R. Leycester 22 Nov 12
Valentine D. Hirst.... 14 Aug 14
(For Gunnery School.)
James Cadogan 3 Mar 14
(For command of ' Bustard.')
Eng. Com Henry W. Metcalfe. ..18 Aug 13
(For stores, general duties in Depot, and to
supervise the machinery of ships under orders of the
Commander-in- Chief.)
Alfred E. Straw 8 Feb 1]
(For Drafting and Mobilising Duties.)
Gilbert C. Nicolson ...19 July 14
(For training of Stoker.-, 2ivt Class.)
Chaplain Rev. Frederick G. L.
Cruce (act) 8 Aug 14
Deputy Surgeon ) Cyril J. Mansfield,
General \ mvo, MD. (tempy) ...29 July 14
Fleet Surgeon ...John Moore, md, ba..19 Dec 11
Ernest C. Lomas, mb,
FKCS, DSO 20 Junel4
Staff Surgeon ...John R. Muir 15 June 12
Reginald H. St. B. E.
Hughes 21 Apr 14
Thomas F. O'Keeffe... 6 Aug 34
Paym.-in-Ch. ...Ralph B. Marwood 1 Aug 11
(Division I.)
Fleet Paym Warwick A. Green ...20 Dec 12
(Division II.)
Harry Foden 30 Sept 12
(In Charge of Victualling, Clothing, and
Implement Accounts.)
Trevor Hayles 25 Apr 14
(For charge of General Mess and Cookery School.)
Paymaster David E. Smith 23 Oct 12
(Division II .)
(TjReginald U. Davis (tempy)
(Oivi-ion I.) 10 June 14
Surgeon William C.Carson 18 Apr 13
Ernest L. Markham... 6 Aug 14
Tempy. Surgeon D. K. Adams 5 Aug 14
J. C. Walker 5 Aug 14
C. E. Harris 11 Aug 14
F. B. Kelly 12 Aug 14
G. E. W. Lacev 12 Aug 14
Sydney S. Welham ...10 Aug 14
Humphry L. G.FoxelllO Aug 14
Malcolm B. Hav 10 Aug 14
Bertram J. Bewitt ....10 Aug 14
Gerald N. Stathers ...17 Aug 14
Robert W. MeUer 20 Aug 14
Alan H. Moore 20 Aug 14
Frederick A. William-
son 20 Aug 14
John M. Watson 20 Aug 14
Assist. Paym. ...Norman S. Robertson — Aug 13
(Division II.)
GeorgeS. Trewin 13 Aug 14
(Division I.)
William S. D. Rae ... 9 Mar 13
(Victualling Duties.)
Herbert W. Landon...l2 Aug 14
(Division I.)
Ch. Gunner Oliver Lee 17 Dec 12
(For instruction of 2nd Class Stokers.)
Alfred Wallace 8 Mar 14
(For ' Bustard ')
Robert Cole ,...10 Feb 14
(For charge of Stores.)
William J. Johnson... 1 July 13
Arthur J. Whittle ...14 Feb 13
(For 'Blazer')
Ch.Gunner(Ret.)~E. A. Webb —
Ch. Boatswain.. .Thomas Oliver — Aug 14
George Quincey 9 May 14
(For Q.D. Duties.)
Ch. Carpenter ...John H. Pine 4 Nov 13
(Barrackmaster. )
James J.W.J. CheyneylO Oct 12
(For Duty with Officer in Charge of Accounts
and for Depot Tenders.)
Gunner Henry E. Caley 25 Nov 12
(For instruction of new entries.)
Gunner (Ret.) ...George Green 2 Aug 14
Boattiucin John Morrison 26 Jan 14
(For Q.D. Duties).
Victor Ford 2 Mar 12
(For Q.D. Duties and as Clothing Officer.)
John Murphy 2 Mar 14
(For Q.D. Duties.)
Herbert Pratt 26 June 13
(For Q.D. Duties.)
Robert P. Hunnings...l6 Sept 13
(For Q.D. Duties.)

Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated. Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence