Navy lists > Monthly > 1914 > February
(343)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
FLEETS AND SQUADRONS IN COMMISSION
AT HOME AND ABROAD.
269
HOME FLEETS.
FIRST FLEET.
Neptune (Cmnmander-in- Chief s Flag).
Attached Ships.
Maine Sappho
tArun fDee
tBoyne tErne
tCherwell t^xe
BATTLESHIPS.
Oak
tSwale
tUre
First Battle
Second Battle
Third Battle
Fourth Battle
Squadron.
Squadron.
Squadron
Squadron.
OoUingwood (Flag)
King George V. (Flag)
King Edward VII.
Dreadnought (Flag)
St. Vincent
(.Second Flag)
Orion (Second Flag)
(Flag)
Hibernia (Second Flag)
Agamemnon
Colossus
Ajax
Africa
Lord Nelson
Hercules
Audacious
Britannia
Cornwallis
Vanguard
Centurion
C ommonwealth
Bellerophon
Conqueror
Dominion
Superb
Monarch
Hindustan
Temeraire
Thunderer
Zealandia
Light Cruiser.
Light Cruiser.
Light Cruiser
Light Cruiser.
Bellona
fioadicea
Blanche
Blonde
Repair Ship.
Ekpair Ship.
Cyclops
Assistance
CRUISERS.
First Battle Cruiser Squadron.
Lion (Flag)
Queen Mary
Princess Royal
New Zealand
Second Cruisei
i Third Cruiser
JFourth Cruiser
Squadron.
Squadron.
Squadron.
Shannon (Flag)
Antrim (Flag)
Suffolk (Flag)
Achilles
Argyll
Berwick
Cochrane
Devonshire
Essax
Natal
Roxburgh
Lancaster
Hermione
First Light Cruiser
Squadron.
Southampton (Broad
Pendant)
Birmingham
Active
Aniphion
MINE-SWEEPING O-UNBOATS.
Circe &osBam
Br *Jason Seagull Speedwell Speedy
' * Senior Officer's Skip.
I Detached for service in West Atlantic.
t Detached from Patrol Flotillas.
L
AT HOME AND ABROAD.
269
HOME FLEETS.
FIRST FLEET.
Neptune (Cmnmander-in- Chief s Flag).
Attached Ships.
Maine Sappho
tArun fDee
tBoyne tErne
tCherwell t^xe
BATTLESHIPS.
Oak
tSwale
tUre
First Battle
Second Battle
Third Battle
Fourth Battle
Squadron.
Squadron.
Squadron
Squadron.
OoUingwood (Flag)
King George V. (Flag)
King Edward VII.
Dreadnought (Flag)
St. Vincent
(.Second Flag)
Orion (Second Flag)
(Flag)
Hibernia (Second Flag)
Agamemnon
Colossus
Ajax
Africa
Lord Nelson
Hercules
Audacious
Britannia
Cornwallis
Vanguard
Centurion
C ommonwealth
Bellerophon
Conqueror
Dominion
Superb
Monarch
Hindustan
Temeraire
Thunderer
Zealandia
Light Cruiser.
Light Cruiser.
Light Cruiser
Light Cruiser.
Bellona
fioadicea
Blanche
Blonde
Repair Ship.
Ekpair Ship.
Cyclops
Assistance
CRUISERS.
First Battle Cruiser Squadron.
Lion (Flag)
Queen Mary
Princess Royal
New Zealand
Second Cruisei
i Third Cruiser
JFourth Cruiser
Squadron.
Squadron.
Squadron.
Shannon (Flag)
Antrim (Flag)
Suffolk (Flag)
Achilles
Argyll
Berwick
Cochrane
Devonshire
Essax
Natal
Roxburgh
Lancaster
Hermione
First Light Cruiser
Squadron.
Southampton (Broad
Pendant)
Birmingham
Active
Aniphion
MINE-SWEEPING O-UNBOATS.
Circe &osBam
Br *Jason Seagull Speedwell Speedy
' * Senior Officer's Skip.
I Detached for service in West Atlantic.
t Detached from Patrol Flotillas.
L
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Monthly > 1914 > February > (343) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/91820597 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th January, 1914. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists covering 1913, 1914, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1939 and 1940 were produced monthly. From mid-1870 to March 1924 navy lists were released both quarterly and monthly. The complete series at the National Library of Scotland runs from August 1870 to June 1940, but does not include monthly lists for those months covered by quarterly lists. |
---|