Navy lists > Monthly > 1913 > March
(332)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
270
FLEETS &c, AT HOME AND ABKOAD.
ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRIBUTION OF THE SECOND FLEET.
THE NORE.
PORTSMOUTH.
DEVONPORT.
Battleships.
Battleships.
BATTLE8HIP.
Queen (Flag)
Prince of Wales (Flag)
Irresistible
Formidable
Bulwark
Implacable
London
Venerable
Cruisers.
Carnarvon (Flag)
Lancaster
Bristol
Mink Layers.
Mine Layers.
Mine Layer.
Andromache
Latona
Apollo
Intrepid
Naiad
Iphigenia
Thetis
ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRIBUTION OF THE THIRD FLEET.
Battleships.
Battleships
Battleships.
Glory — Parent Ship
Swiftsure
Majestic— Parent Ship
Triumph
(Tender to ' Terrible.')
Hannibal
Mars
Goliath
Victorious
Jupiter
Caesar— Parent Ship
Illustrious
Albion — Parent Ship
Prince George
Canopus
Cruisers.
Ocean
Ariadne — Parent Ship
Diadem
Cruisers.
Spartiate
Euryalus — Parent Ship
Cruisers.
Terrible — Parent Ship.
Edgar
Sutlej
Europa
Cressv — Parent Ship
Hermione
Doris — Parent Ship
Bacchante
Good Hope — Parent Ship
'"Drake
Isis
Talbot
Astraea
King Alfred
Challenger
Leviatnan
(Tender to ' Caesar')
Aboukir
Diana
Dido (Tender to ' Albion.')
Eclipse.
{Tender to 'Casar')
TRAINING SQUADRON.
(The ships composing the Training Squadron are detached from the Third Fleet for administrative
purposes.)
QUEENSTOWN.
Endymion (Parent Ship.)
Hawke
Gibraltar (Parent Ship.)
Crescent
Theseus.
* Joins shortly.
FLEETS &c, AT HOME AND ABKOAD.
ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRIBUTION OF THE SECOND FLEET.
THE NORE.
PORTSMOUTH.
DEVONPORT.
Battleships.
Battleships.
BATTLE8HIP.
Queen (Flag)
Prince of Wales (Flag)
Irresistible
Formidable
Bulwark
Implacable
London
Venerable
Cruisers.
Carnarvon (Flag)
Lancaster
Bristol
Mink Layers.
Mine Layers.
Mine Layer.
Andromache
Latona
Apollo
Intrepid
Naiad
Iphigenia
Thetis
ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRIBUTION OF THE THIRD FLEET.
Battleships.
Battleships
Battleships.
Glory — Parent Ship
Swiftsure
Majestic— Parent Ship
Triumph
(Tender to ' Terrible.')
Hannibal
Mars
Goliath
Victorious
Jupiter
Caesar— Parent Ship
Illustrious
Albion — Parent Ship
Prince George
Canopus
Cruisers.
Ocean
Ariadne — Parent Ship
Diadem
Cruisers.
Spartiate
Euryalus — Parent Ship
Cruisers.
Terrible — Parent Ship.
Edgar
Sutlej
Europa
Cressv — Parent Ship
Hermione
Doris — Parent Ship
Bacchante
Good Hope — Parent Ship
'"Drake
Isis
Talbot
Astraea
King Alfred
Challenger
Leviatnan
(Tender to ' Caesar')
Aboukir
Diana
Dido (Tender to ' Albion.')
Eclipse.
{Tender to 'Casar')
TRAINING SQUADRON.
(The ships composing the Training Squadron are detached from the Third Fleet for administrative
purposes.)
QUEENSTOWN.
Endymion (Parent Ship.)
Hawke
Gibraltar (Parent Ship.)
Crescent
Theseus.
* Joins shortly.
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Monthly > 1913 > March > (332) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/94246566 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th February, 1913. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists covering 1913, 1914, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1939 and 1940 were produced monthly. From mid-1870 to March 1924 navy lists were released both quarterly and monthly. The complete series at the National Library of Scotland runs from August 1870 to June 1940, but does not include monthly lists for those months covered by quarterly lists. |
---|