Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > March
(1915)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
WOMEN'S EiOYAL NAVAL SERVICE.
lS72e
Deputy Principal!^.
Miss Marian Louie Macdonald (Inverness).
Miss Edith M. I. Ridley (Portsmouth).
Mrs. Isobel H. C. Pettit (Im.mivgham).
Miss Janet uossip ( -out/vivic/c).
Miss Dorothy L. Birker i I). A. M.S. 6jrv.e,
I^Oiidon).
Miss Elizabeth Johnston (Granton)
Miss Bessie C. Douglas Watson (Admira'ly).
Miss Mar.jorie K. Maynard (Admiralty).
.Mrs. P. St. Clair .lOtiuson (.Shotley).
Miss Cornelia. Hugh Jones (Holyhead).
Miss Vera Stephen (im'm.nyham).
Miss <>lga H.. Franklin (Devoupovl).
Miss Margaret A. Stewart ( idmiraJty).
Miss Elsie M. Daunatt, .m.b.f.. (Grimsby).
A ssistant Principals.
Miss Mar.jorie Wethered (Portsmou' h).
Mrs. Violet. Mary Graham (Bosyth).
Mrs. Gwendolen Strickland (1'iosyth).
Mrs. Helen MaoLean Law (Inverness).
Miss Katharine. D. G. Shaw (Inrerneis).
Miss Helen Oliver Turnbull (.Inverness).
Miss Phyllis Lift Downes (Ramsgate).
Miss Alice Mary Hicks (liamsgate).
Miss Edna Banbury (Devonport).
Miss Ethel Muriel Macpherson (Mediterrtm
Miss Agnes Correst Scott. (Glasgow).
Miss Mary Best (Devonport).
Miss Mar.iorie Alice Beard (Ardrossan).
Mrs. Ada N. R. Horsey (Falmouth).
Miss Eileen Mary Atkins (A'erdeeu).
Miss Mar.jorie Francis Fry (Chatham).
Miss Ella Featherston (1-mmxngham).
Miss Catherine Marion Hunter (Ardrossan).
Miss E. Dulce May (Holyhead).
Miss Annie McDowall Erskine (Ardrossan).
Miss Doris R. Woolley (Dover).
Miss Helen Inglis Scott Bell (Inverness).
Miss Helen de Guerry Simpson (Admiralty)
Miss Irene Eaton (Lame).
-Miss Margaret G. M. Farrell (Drvonp.rt).
Miss Catherine Keece (Cardiff).
Miss Emily L Wilson (J/u/ta).
Miss Mary V\ alliker (Admiralty).
Miss Marie L Renals {Admiralty),
Miss Mary S. Hyde-Parker (Dover).
Miss Alice Barraclough (Gibraltar).
Miss Hilda K. Stanford (Portland).
Miss Gladys C. Harrison (Portland).
Miss Eileen MacManus (Admiralty).
Miss Lucy Duke (Admiralty).
Mrs. Ruby G. MacDonald (Admiralty).
Miss Rose Jackson (Lame).
Miss Norah Kathleen Lett (Admiralty).
Miss Beatrice M. Smith (Admiralty).
Miss Leila Campbell-Taylor {Port* month).
Miss Ethel G. Symes (Kirkwall).
Miss Greeba Jackson (Holyhead).
Miss Maud A. Baxter (Admiralty).
Miss M. Ward-Gillespie (Grimsby,.
Vliss Ethel Martin (Admiralty).
Mibs Katherine Radford (Admiralty)
Miss Jessie A. D. Birrell (Dover).
Assistant Principals — contd.
Miss Muriel Mackenzie-Grieve (Lerwick).
Miss Margaret V. Crosse (Gibraltar).
Miss Marjorie Lys Redwood (Buncrana).
Miss Elfreda Nicholson (Admiralty).
Miss Catherine E. M. Wilson (Portsmouth)
Miss Lucy B. Nuttall (J)eptford).
Miss Basilina N. Mouat (Lerwick).
Miss Elizabeth Wiseman (Portsmouth).
Miss Adelaide Tanner (Tynemouth).
Miss Edith G. Hat-graves (Admiralty).
Miss Muriel G. Welsh (Peterhead).
Miss Florence M. Edward (Peterhead).
-Miss Elizabeth C. Collyer (Peterhead).
Miss Sylvia M. Collyer (Peterhead).
Miss Helen Fletcher (Admiralty).
Miss Isabel L. Adam (Granton).
Miss Edith Biddle (Admiralty).
Miss Monica Cosens (Granton.).
Miss Constance E. K. Darby (Admiralty).
Miss Brenda Girvin (Granton).
Miss Helen W- M. Judd (Dover).
Miss V. Mac-worth-Praed (Gibraltar).
Miss Helen Smith (Admiralty).
Miss May W. Forster (Granton).
Miss Marie W. Pryor (Devonport).
Miss Elizabeth Cameron-Ross (Devonpm I).
Miss Kathleen M. Frere (Admiralty).
Miss Agatha H. Bethell (Devonport).
Miss Caroline Eaton Hay (Lame).
Miss Priscilla Harris (Devon-port).
Miss Marion G. Anderson (Admiralty).
Miss Elizabeth Nicholls (Belfast).
Miss Adelaide A. Capper (Admiralty).
Miss Ada F. Stone (Admiralty).
Miss Maude A. Beseke (Admiralty).
Miss Gwenydd Williams (Holyhead).
Miss Edna M. Richards (Admiralty).
Miss Rosalind C. Chambers (.Mi/ford Have.
Miss Loris Grant (Admiralty).
Miss Marjorie Luke (Admiralty).
Miss Muriel 0. Aplin (Immiugham).
Miss Hesba D. Webb (Devonport ..
Miss Edith Kaye (Grimsby).
Miss Mabel A. East (Devonport).
Miss Christina Tough (Granton).
Miss Margaret Gregory-White (Oban),
Miss Cicely H. Spencer (Granton).
Miss Olga McCurdy (Buncrana).
Miss Nellie W. Oliver (iVisw/wt).
Miss Meta D. Tucker (Glasgow).
Miss Beatrice Oliver (Devonport).
Miss May D. Tinklar (,4<//«i «%;.
Miss Bridget Quin Wan en (King's Lynn).
Miss Katherine G. Lonsdale (Dover).
Miss Lilla Llewellyn (Holyhead).
Miss Janet M. Blackburn (Admiralty).
Miss Jessie M. Carter (Admiralty).
Miss Katie Hargreaves (Admiralty)
Miss Dorothy M. Porch (Buncrana).
Miss Mary K. Sasse (Admiralty).
Miss Molly A. Torrens (Devonvort).
Miss Nora F. Burton (Tynemouth).
Miss Di rothy de V. White (Buncrana).
Miss Kathleen M. Hoekliffe (Portland).
Miss Winified M. W. Paul (Portland)
Miss Annie H . Hayes (Kingstown).
Miss Adeline C. Allan (Immrngham).
Miss Bessie D. Davidson (Inverness),
Miss Nan McLeod (Inverness).
lS72e
Deputy Principal!^.
Miss Marian Louie Macdonald (Inverness).
Miss Edith M. I. Ridley (Portsmouth).
Mrs. Isobel H. C. Pettit (Im.mivgham).
Miss Janet uossip ( -out/vivic/c).
Miss Dorothy L. Birker i I). A. M.S. 6jrv.e,
I^Oiidon).
Miss Elizabeth Johnston (Granton)
Miss Bessie C. Douglas Watson (Admira'ly).
Miss Mar.jorie K. Maynard (Admiralty).
.Mrs. P. St. Clair .lOtiuson (.Shotley).
Miss Cornelia. Hugh Jones (Holyhead).
Miss Vera Stephen (im'm.nyham).
Miss <>lga H.. Franklin (Devoupovl).
Miss Margaret A. Stewart ( idmiraJty).
Miss Elsie M. Daunatt, .m.b.f.. (Grimsby).
A ssistant Principals.
Miss Mar.jorie Wethered (Portsmou' h).
Mrs. Violet. Mary Graham (Bosyth).
Mrs. Gwendolen Strickland (1'iosyth).
Mrs. Helen MaoLean Law (Inverness).
Miss Katharine. D. G. Shaw (Inrerneis).
Miss Helen Oliver Turnbull (.Inverness).
Miss Phyllis Lift Downes (Ramsgate).
Miss Alice Mary Hicks (liamsgate).
Miss Edna Banbury (Devonport).
Miss Ethel Muriel Macpherson (Mediterrtm
Miss Agnes Correst Scott. (Glasgow).
Miss Mary Best (Devonport).
Miss Mar.iorie Alice Beard (Ardrossan).
Mrs. Ada N. R. Horsey (Falmouth).
Miss Eileen Mary Atkins (A'erdeeu).
Miss Mar.jorie Francis Fry (Chatham).
Miss Ella Featherston (1-mmxngham).
Miss Catherine Marion Hunter (Ardrossan).
Miss E. Dulce May (Holyhead).
Miss Annie McDowall Erskine (Ardrossan).
Miss Doris R. Woolley (Dover).
Miss Helen Inglis Scott Bell (Inverness).
Miss Helen de Guerry Simpson (Admiralty)
Miss Irene Eaton (Lame).
-Miss Margaret G. M. Farrell (Drvonp.rt).
Miss Catherine Keece (Cardiff).
Miss Emily L Wilson (J/u/ta).
Miss Mary V\ alliker (Admiralty).
Miss Marie L Renals {Admiralty),
Miss Mary S. Hyde-Parker (Dover).
Miss Alice Barraclough (Gibraltar).
Miss Hilda K. Stanford (Portland).
Miss Gladys C. Harrison (Portland).
Miss Eileen MacManus (Admiralty).
Miss Lucy Duke (Admiralty).
Mrs. Ruby G. MacDonald (Admiralty).
Miss Rose Jackson (Lame).
Miss Norah Kathleen Lett (Admiralty).
Miss Beatrice M. Smith (Admiralty).
Miss Leila Campbell-Taylor {Port* month).
Miss Ethel G. Symes (Kirkwall).
Miss Greeba Jackson (Holyhead).
Miss Maud A. Baxter (Admiralty).
Miss M. Ward-Gillespie (Grimsby,.
Vliss Ethel Martin (Admiralty).
Mibs Katherine Radford (Admiralty)
Miss Jessie A. D. Birrell (Dover).
Assistant Principals — contd.
Miss Muriel Mackenzie-Grieve (Lerwick).
Miss Margaret V. Crosse (Gibraltar).
Miss Marjorie Lys Redwood (Buncrana).
Miss Elfreda Nicholson (Admiralty).
Miss Catherine E. M. Wilson (Portsmouth)
Miss Lucy B. Nuttall (J)eptford).
Miss Basilina N. Mouat (Lerwick).
Miss Elizabeth Wiseman (Portsmouth).
Miss Adelaide Tanner (Tynemouth).
Miss Edith G. Hat-graves (Admiralty).
Miss Muriel G. Welsh (Peterhead).
Miss Florence M. Edward (Peterhead).
-Miss Elizabeth C. Collyer (Peterhead).
Miss Sylvia M. Collyer (Peterhead).
Miss Helen Fletcher (Admiralty).
Miss Isabel L. Adam (Granton).
Miss Edith Biddle (Admiralty).
Miss Monica Cosens (Granton.).
Miss Constance E. K. Darby (Admiralty).
Miss Brenda Girvin (Granton).
Miss Helen W- M. Judd (Dover).
Miss V. Mac-worth-Praed (Gibraltar).
Miss Helen Smith (Admiralty).
Miss May W. Forster (Granton).
Miss Marie W. Pryor (Devonport).
Miss Elizabeth Cameron-Ross (Devonpm I).
Miss Kathleen M. Frere (Admiralty).
Miss Agatha H. Bethell (Devonport).
Miss Caroline Eaton Hay (Lame).
Miss Priscilla Harris (Devon-port).
Miss Marion G. Anderson (Admiralty).
Miss Elizabeth Nicholls (Belfast).
Miss Adelaide A. Capper (Admiralty).
Miss Ada F. Stone (Admiralty).
Miss Maude A. Beseke (Admiralty).
Miss Gwenydd Williams (Holyhead).
Miss Edna M. Richards (Admiralty).
Miss Rosalind C. Chambers (.Mi/ford Have.
Miss Loris Grant (Admiralty).
Miss Marjorie Luke (Admiralty).
Miss Muriel 0. Aplin (Immiugham).
Miss Hesba D. Webb (Devonport ..
Miss Edith Kaye (Grimsby).
Miss Mabel A. East (Devonport).
Miss Christina Tough (Granton).
Miss Margaret Gregory-White (Oban),
Miss Cicely H. Spencer (Granton).
Miss Olga McCurdy (Buncrana).
Miss Nellie W. Oliver (iVisw/wt).
Miss Meta D. Tucker (Glasgow).
Miss Beatrice Oliver (Devonport).
Miss May D. Tinklar (,4<//«i «%;.
Miss Bridget Quin Wan en (King's Lynn).
Miss Katherine G. Lonsdale (Dover).
Miss Lilla Llewellyn (Holyhead).
Miss Janet M. Blackburn (Admiralty).
Miss Jessie M. Carter (Admiralty).
Miss Katie Hargreaves (Admiralty)
Miss Dorothy M. Porch (Buncrana).
Miss Mary K. Sasse (Admiralty).
Miss Molly A. Torrens (Devonvort).
Miss Nora F. Burton (Tynemouth).
Miss Di rothy de V. White (Buncrana).
Miss Kathleen M. Hoekliffe (Portland).
Miss Winified M. W. Paul (Portland)
Miss Annie H . Hayes (Kingstown).
Miss Adeline C. Allan (Immrngham).
Miss Bessie D. Davidson (Inverness),
Miss Nan McLeod (Inverness).
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > March > (1915) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92418626 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th February, 1919. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists covering 1913, 1914, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1939 and 1940 were produced monthly. From mid-1870 to March 1924 navy lists were released both quarterly and monthly. The complete series at the National Library of Scotland runs from August 1870 to June 1940, but does not include monthly lists for those months covered by quarterly lists. |
---|