Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > February
(2011)
Download files
Complete book:
Individual page:
Thumbnail gallery: Grid view | List view
Cheltenham
Doncaster
Haldon
I 1& )
IV.— EAST COAST FORCES.
FIRTH OF FORTH.
Dkp6t Ship.
Tyne.
Destroyers.
Landrail (paid off.) Llewellyn
Lark (paid off.) Lucifer
Linnei (paid off)
Torpedo Boats.
25, 26, 27.28, 31. H, 36.
*16th (Granton) Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
Harpenden Shincliffe
Lewes (S.O.) Totnes
TEES.
Monitor.
Prince Bupert.
HUMBER.
SEVENTH DESTROYER FLOTILLA.
"Wallington (Yaelit), Captain (D).
Torpedo-Boat Destroyers
(Tenders to '• Wallinglon")
Afridi
Garry
Saracen
Arab
Greyhound ( paid off)
Star
Bullfinch
Leopard
Sylvia
Cossack
Locust
Viking
Crane
Mermaid
Zubian
Dee
Ouse
Fawn
Quail
Tarpon
Telemachus
TWENTIETH DESTROYER FLOTILLi.,
Leander {Depot ship)
Flotilla Leaders.
Abdiei. (C»pt. (D)).
Gabriel (Slow Division).
Torpedo-Boat destroyers.
T< uders to " Leander.")
Fast Division .
Vanoc Veniurous
Vanquisher Vittoria
7th (North Sea) Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
slem Gattistocl; Claim 1 Cnpar Sherborne
Slow Division.
Ferret Prince
Legion
Sligo
LOWESTOFT.
Destroyer.
Albatross
GONBOAT.
Halcyon (Parent skip)
Monitor .
Havelock Koberts
Temporarily attached to Dover.
(6845)
Doncaster
Haldon
I 1& )
IV.— EAST COAST FORCES.
FIRTH OF FORTH.
Dkp6t Ship.
Tyne.
Destroyers.
Landrail (paid off.) Llewellyn
Lark (paid off.) Lucifer
Linnei (paid off)
Torpedo Boats.
25, 26, 27.28, 31. H, 36.
*16th (Granton) Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
Harpenden Shincliffe
Lewes (S.O.) Totnes
TEES.
Monitor.
Prince Bupert.
HUMBER.
SEVENTH DESTROYER FLOTILLA.
"Wallington (Yaelit), Captain (D).
Torpedo-Boat Destroyers
(Tenders to '• Wallinglon")
Afridi
Garry
Saracen
Arab
Greyhound ( paid off)
Star
Bullfinch
Leopard
Sylvia
Cossack
Locust
Viking
Crane
Mermaid
Zubian
Dee
Ouse
Fawn
Quail
Tarpon
Telemachus
TWENTIETH DESTROYER FLOTILLi.,
Leander {Depot ship)
Flotilla Leaders.
Abdiei. (C»pt. (D)).
Gabriel (Slow Division).
Torpedo-Boat destroyers.
T< uders to " Leander.")
Fast Division .
Vanoc Veniurous
Vanquisher Vittoria
7th (North Sea) Fleet Sweeping Flotilla.
slem Gattistocl; Claim 1 Cnpar Sherborne
Slow Division.
Ferret Prince
Legion
Sligo
LOWESTOFT.
Destroyer.
Albatross
GONBOAT.
Halcyon (Parent skip)
Monitor .
Havelock Koberts
Temporarily attached to Dover.
(6845)
Set display mode to: Large image | Transcription
Images and transcriptions on this page, including medium image downloads, may be used under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International Licence unless otherwise stated.
British Military lists > Navy lists > Monthly > 1919 > February > (2011) |
---|
Permanent URL | https://digital.nls.uk/92395366 |
---|
Description | Corrected to the 18th January, 1919. |
---|---|
Attribution and copyright: |
|
More information |
More information |
---|
Description | These lists covering 1913, 1914, 1918, 1919, 1920, 1939 and 1940 were produced monthly. From mid-1870 to March 1924 navy lists were released both quarterly and monthly. The complete series at the National Library of Scotland runs from August 1870 to June 1940, but does not include monthly lists for those months covered by quarterly lists. |
---|